Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, November 11

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.26 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
25/1
5g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: De Chine, Ronnani,
2
3.8
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
7g Casino Prince x Mandalina (Fasliyev )
3
5.3
16/1F
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (50)
16/1F
5g Hard Spun x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
4
7.3
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (54)
60/1
8g Conatus x It's Platonic (Trustful )
5
7.6
Zahir (9)
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (53)
50/1
7g Any Suggestion x Zevita (Zeditave )
6
9.6
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (51.5)
200/1
8g Iffraaj x Punctual (Lead On Time )
7
9.8
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Curatolo (57)
66/1
8
10.3
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: P Dellorto (50.5)
100/1
11g Quest For Fame x Ancestors (Sanction )
9
10.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (56.5)
100/1
10
11.0
40/1
T: D Koh
R: I Amirul (56)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Brittansky (Stravinsky )
11
13.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (55)
100/1
6g Gorky Park x Stravinaki (Stravinsky )
12
15.0
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (50)
100/1
Race 2 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.41 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
9/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53.5)
9/1F
4m Iffraaj x Meg's Pride (Grosvenor )
2
0.3
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55.5)
40/1
3
1.8
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58)
40/1
7g Mr. Nancho x Dutowin (Danasinga )
4
2.6
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
80/1
7g Major Cadeaux x Charcoal (Primo Valentino )
5
3.1
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K Nuh (54)
60/1
7g Gallant Guru x Irish Jig (O'Reilly )
6
3.9
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: E Aslam (57)
66/1
4g Sebring x Wynnstay Avenue (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.4
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (58)
30/1
6g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
8
5.4
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54)
150/1
10
10.9
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (55.5)
60/1
3g Sizzling x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.36 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
14/1
3f Battle Paint x Desire (Domesday )
2
0.8
60/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (57)
60/1
3c Jimmy Choux x Starguru (Ishiguru )
3
1.3
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (56)
30/1
3g Alamosa x Sheeza Don (Don Eduardo )
4
1.6
Gamely (4)
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
150/1
3g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
5
3.4
150/1
T: S Gray
R: K Teetan (57)
150/1
3g Swiss Ace x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
6
4.4
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
3g Foxwedge x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.7
Hugo (9)
10/1F
T: S Gray
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1F
8
4.9
Duxton (8)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: T See (56)
200/1
3g Iffraaj x Elusive Red (Elusive City )
10
6.2
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (57)
500/1
3g Towkay x Centaine Gu Li (Centaine )
11
7.0
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ben Thompson (57)
500/1
3g Swiss Ace x Lion Blanc (Reset )
12
7.2
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
200/1
3g Showcasing x Tiaralae (Beautiful Crown )
13
8.2
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: E Aslam (56)
150/1
3c Super Easy x Astrogal (O'Reilly )
14
16.7
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Ford (57)
500/1
3g Magic Albert x Razzle (Zabeel )
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.71 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (49)
200/1
5g Alamosa x Danewhisper (Danehill )
2
0.2
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: T See (56)
20/1
7g O'Reilly x Pretty (Pins )
112015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.3
60/1
T: S Gray
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
60/1
4g Darci Brahma x Serenity Princess (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.1
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56.5)
60/1
4g O'Reilly x Hemem (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.9
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (56)
60/1
4g Niagara x Murphy's Cash (Aucash )
6
3.4
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (54.5)
40/1
3g Pure Prize x Posera (Orpen )
7
4.4
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (56)
15/1F
3g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
8
5.2
100/1
T: S Gray
R: R Curatolo (55)
100/1
4g Animal Kingdom x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (54)
25/1
5g Iffraaj x Princess Prospero (Honour And Glory )
10
7.5
Ares (11)
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
200/1
7g Approve x Paix Royale (Royal Academy )
11
8.3
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (53.5)
300/1
5g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
12
11.3
Masurao (15)
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (51.5)
400/1
7g Mastercraftsman x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe )
13
17.6
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: T Rehaizat (56)
400/1
6g Rios x Danish Wedding (Danasinga )
14
18.9
400/1
T: D Koh
R: P Dellorto (53.5)
400/1
5g Dark Angel x Karliysha (Kalanisi )
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.81 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
80/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
80/1
2
0.5
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Rodd (56.5)
30/1
6g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
3
0.8
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55)
25/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Diamond Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
2.3
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: T See (55.5)
20/1F
6g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
5
2.4
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (56.5)
20/1F
5g Magic Albert x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
6
2.5
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (55.5)
30/1
4g Street Cry x Portside (Congrats )
7
4.5
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
66/1
5g Alfred Nobel x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park )
8
5.8
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (58)
100/1
4m Congrats x Polar Queen (Rory's Jester )
9
8.3
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55.5)
150/1
9g Silver Train x Lottacosta (Cat Thief )
10
9.3
Rafale (11)
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T Rehaizat (54)
300/1
5g Alamosa x Pure Strike (Volksraad )
11
12.8
Arion (3)
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (55.5)
500/1
6g Bachelor Duke x Eyeno (Defensive Play )
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.23 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (52)
14/1F
4g Fastnet Rock x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
2
1.5
40/1
T: S Gray
R: K Teetan (55)
40/1
6g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
300/1
6g Street Cry x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
4
2.1
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (57)
14/1F
5
2.9
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Juglall (53)
30/1
6g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
6
5.2
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
200/1
5g Falkirk x Real Defensive (Defensive Play )
7
5.7
200/1
T: M Clements
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
200/1
5g Iffraaj x Stray (Tale Of The Cat )
8
6.5
Ottawa (9)
100/1
T: J Peters
R: W Pike (54)
100/1
5g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
9
6.8
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (51)
200/1
5g Guillotine x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed )
10
6.9
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: T Rehaizat (54)
500/1
7g Zebedee x Nelly's Glen (Efisio )
11
7.0
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53)
200/1
5h Invincible Spirit x Cabaret (Sadler's Wells )
12
9.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52)
50/1
13
10.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (51.5)
100/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Strawberry Field (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 2:04.11 (25.85)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (58)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Phillippa (Galileo )
2
0.5
Dicton (1)
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (59.5)
20/1F
6g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
3
1.5
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53.5)
150/1
6m Ekraar x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
4
2.0
30/1
T: D Koh
R: I Amirul (54.5)
30/1
5
2.3
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (59.5)
100/1
6g Galileo x Remember When (Danehill Dancer )
6
4.1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Peony (Pins )
7
5.6
100/1
T: S Gray
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
100/1
9g One Cool Cat x Zatiger (Zabeel )
8
6.9
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Ford (58)
100/1
6g Daliapour x Amatila (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.7
The One (13)
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (50.5)
400/1
5g Helmet x Alborada (Zeditave )
10
10.0
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (54)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Ethics (Zabeel )
11
10.1
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (53.5)
50/1
5g Matsurida Gogh x Excellent Biko (French Deputy )
12
12.1
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: M F Poon (57)
300/1
13
13.1
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (55)
200/1
5g Galileo x Adoration (Exclusive Native )
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 1:36.08 (25.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (58)
16/1
5m Black Tide x Vielle Senlis (Cryptoclearance )
2
1.0
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
16/1F
4m Casino Prince x Pussycat Dream (Oasis Dream )
3
4.8
Golazo (9)
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
150/1
6g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
4
4.9
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (55.5)
150/1
7g Keeper x Flying Florence (Centaine )
5
5.2
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W Pike (58)
100/1
7g Duporth x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
6
5.5
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (58)
20/1
6g Shinzig x Mysterious Ransom (Red Ransom )
7
5.6
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (58.5)
60/1
8g Align x Dancertina (Danehill Dancer )
8
6.4
50/1
T: S Gray
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
50/1
6g Pins x O'Really (Centaine )
9
7.9
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K Teetan (56.5)
60/1
6g Galileo x A Z Warrior (Bernardini )
10
14.7
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
200/1
7g Elusive City x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
11
15.2
200/1
T: M Clements
R: C J Grylls (58)
200/1
6g Savabeel x White Mouse (French Deputy )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.36 (25.57)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Shahbaa (11)
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: E Aslam (54.5)
200/1
4g Road To Rock x Brasilia (Danske )
2
4.3
16/1F
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (57.5)
16/1F
4g Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
3
4.8
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (55)
40/1
4g Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
4
5.3
25/1
T: S Gray
R: K Teetan (52.5)
25/1
6g Lonhro x Maree Basse (Royal Applause )
5
6.1
Alamak (6)
16/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Curatolo (57)
16/1F
4g Alamosa x Castellina (Zabeel )
6
6.6
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
66/1
4m So You Think x Palos De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.4
Bebop (8)
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
200/1
8
8.5
150/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (53)
150/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Rapala (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.3
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (57.5)
100/1
10
9.4
200/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (54)
200/1
9g Keeper x Stage Fright (Stravinsky )
11
9.7
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: W Pike (58)
500/1
5g Pendragon x Reglisse (Zabeel )
12
9.9
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (58)
80/1
5m Storming Home x Toshi The Mika (Polish Navy )
13
10.0
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
300/1
4g Sepoy x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
14
11.0
200/1
T: M Clements
R: Ben Thompson (50)
200/1
5g Iffraaj x Fairy Promises (Broken Vow )
Race 10 - Dester Singapore Gold Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:02.79 (25.57)
Prizemoney: $1,350,000
1
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53)
60/1
2
0.2
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57.5)
40/1
8g Mizzen Mast x Storm Dove (Storm Bird )
3
1.0
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Ford (51)
30/1
4g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
4
2.0
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
100/1
7g Darci Brahma x In Spain (Selkirk )
5
2.5
40/1
T: S Gray
R: K Teetan (50)
40/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Prima Nova (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.7
16/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: G Boss (51)
16/1F
7
3.5
50/1
T: S Gray
R: Craig Williams (50)
50/1
8
5.0
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (Irish River )
9
6.3
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: T See (51.5)
80/1
5m Daliapour x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality )
10
8.3
Bahana (6)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (53.5)
150/1
7g Elusive City x Khales (Don Eduardo )
11
8.8
400/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
400/1
8g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
12
12.6
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (50)
500/1
6g Haradasun x Recline (Danehill Dancer )
13
16.4
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
400/1
14
29.4
500/1
T: S Gray
R: Grant Van Niekerk (50)
500/1
8g Artie Schiller x Lady Migaloo (General Nediym )
15
30.9
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M F Poon (55)
100/1
6g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
300
0.0
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (55)
100/1
6g Tiger Ridge x Limerick (Fort Wood )
Race 11 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.04 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Nepean (2)
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
66/1
5g Roman Emperor x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
2
2.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (57)
50/1
3
4.1
40/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (51.5)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
4
4.6
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56)
50/1
4g Captain Sonador x Civita (Commands )
5
4.9
50/1
T: J Peters
R: M F Poon (51.5)
50/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy )
6
5.4
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (50)
200/1
6g Showcasing x Hermitage (Generous )
7
5.6
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55)
12/1F
8
6.4
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Craig Williams (52.5)
15/1
3g Street Boss x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
9
7.4
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (52)
150/1
10
7.7
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: P Dellorto (50)
100/1
11
8.2
Snip (13)
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
500/1
5g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
12
8.5
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (51.5)
200/1
5m Time Thief x Six O'Clock Rock (Fusaichi Pegasus )