SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 8

Race 1 - Grandview Homes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.31 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
Paul Butterworth
J Lloyd (55)
15/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
Lot 788 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Pharout Syndications/Paul Butterworth
2
0.5
13/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
13/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 502 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.6
9/4
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (57)
9/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 18 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
0.8
11/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (53.5)
11/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (57)
7/2
6
5.9
20/1
P J Fleming
N Day (55)
20/1
7
10.9
16/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (55)
16/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Grambower Concreting Plate-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.25 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
K Wood and P Gesler
Adam Sewell (57.5)
11/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.8
5/4
D J Hansen
J Byrne (57.5)
5/4
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
S A Mackinnon
Tiffani Brooker (57)
4/1
Lot 158 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
16/1
David Joice
D McLellan (57.5)
16/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
5.8
11/1
Damien Batters
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.6
8/1
Ms H Page
L R Dittman (59)
8/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Power De Coops (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
7.0
66/1
P B Moncrieff
Nicholas Keal (55)
66/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Austral Masonry Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.83 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T N Miller
J Lloyd (57.5)
11/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Winning siblings: Eugenie,
Lot 746 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
9/2
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (58)
9/2
3g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 358 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 135 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
11/1
J D Shelton
D McLellan (58)
11/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.6
9/2
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (57)
9/2
5
5.1
15/8
Cameron Crockett
M Hellyer (56.5)
15/8
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Black Type (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
P Duff
Hannah English (55)
16/1
4g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
7.4
15/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (58.5)
15/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Flying Belle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
Tony Green
N Thomas (54)
50/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Magnetite (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
Victor Newman
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
100/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
Neil Hocking
Adam Sewell (52.5)
100/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
11.3
20/1
Ms K Loy
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
12
12.1
150/1
Stewart Barr
M F Crawford (57.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Tkm Builders Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.87 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
Tony Haydon
Matt Morris (57.5)
14/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gordian,
Lot 19 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
2
0.3
2/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55)
2/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 311 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
3
1.1
5/4
T N Miller
J Byrne (55)
5/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 753 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Trevor Miller As Agent
4
3.4
80/1
B C Gill
Ms T Harrison (55)
80/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.5
Locus (2)
15/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
15/4
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
60/1
David Micallef
Ms S Lacy (54)
60/1
7
6.0
11/1
J Wehlow
B N Stewart (55)
11/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.5
100/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (57.5)
100/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Lotta Sins (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Big River Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.02 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (55.5)
4/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
2
0.1
2/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57.5)
2/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Fluffy Duck (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 12 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: K Schweida
3
1.6
9/1
R L Heathcote
Trevor Patel (55)
9/1
Lot 956 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dragon Bloodstock
Lot 171 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Damian Yap
4
2.4
15/2
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (55)
15/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Alacer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
Rochelle Smith
Ms T Harrison (53)
15/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (53.5)
8/1
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
4.0
Dhamba (1)
25/1
K E Young
Hannah English (55.5)
25/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Ode (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
P and W Hulbert
N Day (57.5)
16/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Kembla Heights (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
10
6.9
30/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (55)
30/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Molly's Fault (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
9.7
25/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55)
25/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luckily (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
12
9.8
80/1
T N Miller
Michael Murphy (56)
80/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Tropic Asphalts Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Tarzan (2)
1/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57)
1/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 175 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.8
9/4
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (58)
9/4
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 628 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 25 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
2.6
20/1
Damien Rideout
M McGillivray (54.5)
20/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Luncheon (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 22 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.4
5/1
R L Heathcote
Trevor Patel (56.5)
5/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Jomar Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
6.7
25/1
Ms S Shultz
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Kyoto Kid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.0
14/1
Damien Rideout
N Day (54)
14/1
6m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
10.0
100/1
D Chujo
M Shimodaira (51)
100/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x New Theatre (AUS) (Stage High (AUS))
Race 7 - Hy-Tec Industries Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.08 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (59)
15/8
4g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
4.0
7/2
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Zoe White (56)
7/2
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 131 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holmes Bloodstock, Finniss, SA
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
4.8
Bidziil (10)
80/1
B W Brown
Adam Spinks (52)
80/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
4
5.3
13/4
Nick Mitchell
M McGillivray (55.5)
13/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
L G Ross
B N Stewart (56)
7/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
Ben Currie
Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
4g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
6.6
150/1
G M Hay
B E Grylls (54)
150/1
8
6.8
25/1
R L Heathcote
Trevor Patel (57)
25/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Valentine's Arrow (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
D J Roberts
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Sharp Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Evans Built Pty Ltd (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.79 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Lauren Herne
B N Stewart (59.5)
5/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Handbag, Stop Lying,
Lot 405 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
0.4
5/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
5/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 396 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
5/2
D J Hansen
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
5/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 13 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lenore Saunders
4
0.7
15/4
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (54)
15/4
6g Denman (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Who's Lucky (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Tiffani Brooker (54)
10/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.9
60/1
T B Thomas
D McLellan (54)
60/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
8
8.7
Unbowed (11)
16/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52)
16/1
9
13.7
20/1
T B Thomas
Nicholas Keal (52)
20/1
8m Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - Kawana Junior Rugby League-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.79 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
4/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cenotime (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 203 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
2
0.2
4/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (54)
4/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 102 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.4
2/1
Ms H Page
L R Dittman (58.5)
2/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Devil Inside (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Francis Cook
4
1.7
4/1
T J Gollan
Zoe White (55.5)
4/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
Chris Munce
Hannah English (54)
25/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
Natalie McCall
Michael Murphy (55)
16/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.9
50/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Bootleg Season (AUS) (Summer Suspicion (JPN))
8
6.2
40/1
B J Smith
M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
9
6.3
50/1
Damien Batters
Matt Morris (54)
50/1
7g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
6.4
25/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
25/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
7.2
50/1
A M Comerford
Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My My (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
12
7.7
20/1
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (54)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))