Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, June 2

Race 1 - S'coast Insurance Broker (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.74 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
7/4F
3g Rothesay x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
2
2.0
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/4F
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
3.0
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
3g Smart Missile x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
3.8
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (58)
5/1
3g Nicconi x Red Headed Woman (Testa Rossa )
5
4.3
60/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Hannah English (52)
60/1
4m Masked Assassin x Celestial's Gold (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
25/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (54.5)
25/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Morayfield Shopping Centre Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.18 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
10/9F
3f Sebring x Miss Chatter (Murphy's Blu Boy )
Winning siblings: Miss Celebration,
2
0.1
13/4
T: Tony Haydon
R: J Byrne (54)
13/4
3f Captain Sonador x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
3.6
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
5/2
4m Show A Heart x Spectroscope (Geiger Counter (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
4
4.1
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (59)
9/1
6m Casino Prince x Jazz Band (Red Ransom (USA))
5
13.4
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 3 - Quick And Easy Bldg Sol. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: Alan L Jones
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/4F
4g All American x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
5.0
15/2
T: T D Hall
R: J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g Excites x Chantilly Babe (Dehere (USA))
3
6.0
13/4
T: S Massingham
R: B Pengelly (57)
13/4
3g Wanted x Snowtime (Royal Academy (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
6.1
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
5
6.3
Pabulum (14)
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
15/2
2f Big Brown (USA) x Moana Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
6
8.1
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/2
5g Reset x Apple Express (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
10.5
16/1
T: R Litton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
10
11.3
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
3f Foxwedge x Japali Bike (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.8
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
3g Snippetson x Choice Gem (Rubiton )
12
24.6
100/1
T: Ms S O'Sullivan
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
100/1
5m Blackfriars x Tolleranza (Alzao (USA))
Race 4 - King Of Knives Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.68 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (59)
20/1
3g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Patti (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Effect,
2
0.2
11/2
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
11/2
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.3
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Plumb (57)
12/1
3f Lonhro x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
7/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: D J Browne (59)
7/2
3g Murtajill x Hirviente (Iglesia )
5
3.0
20/1
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Canteen (Canny Lad )
6
3.2
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/4F
7
3.3
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
100/1
3f Trusting x Rogues (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.6
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven x Idea (Danewin )
9
5.9
66/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (54)
66/1
4m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f Real Saga x Rosetta (Sequalo )
11
7.0
Punta (14)
80/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
2g Delago Deluxe x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
7.1
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
80/1
5g Manduro (GER) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
13
7.4
40/1
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
40/1
3c Man Of Illusion x Exalted Mollie (Alannan (USA))
Race 5 - Cricks Advantage Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
9/10F
3g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
Winning siblings: Milli Vanilli, Yeahnah,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
2
3.5
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (56)
60/1
3f Choisir x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
3
5.5
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
4
6.5
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Byrne (55.5)
100/1
5
6.6
20/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3g Ferocity x Love A Grange (Rory's Jester )
6
7.1
15/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Shinn (57)
15/8
3f Raheeb x Kirra Sand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.4
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
3f Drumbeats x Cheap And Nasty (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L R Dittman (56)
30/1
3f Benfica x Mishani Aura (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.2
60/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
3g Falvelon x Craiglea Lady (Secret Savings (USA))
10
11.7
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
16/1
3f Casino Prince x Katherine Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
16.0
Syd (6)
50/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
3g Sidereus x Bemused (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Integrale Homes Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.21 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (59)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (53.5)
12/1
3f Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (56)
9/10F
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.3
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.4
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g Captain Sonador x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.9
Deitch (3)
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
5g Denman x Amish (Canny Lad )
7
2.4
25/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
2.6
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
11/2
4g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
4.1
150/1
T: T J Hohns
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
150/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
10
9.1
200/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (55)
200/1
5m Sebring x Opal Fire (Hurricane Sky )
11
13.6
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (59)
30/1
6g Pins x Zephyr O (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Alex Surf Club (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: A and H Bull
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
2
1.8
11/2
T: Ben Hull
R: R Fradd (59)
11/2
5g Domesday x Tonicity (Blazing Sword )
3
2.3
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57.5)
10/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.5
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
9/2
4g Nicconi x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
5
4.0
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.3
Unbowed (10)
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (53)
66/1
7
5.5
5/2F
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (56)
5/2F
3g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
10/1
5m Sebring x Sleeplessinseattle (End Sweep (USA))
9
6.6
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
10
7.9
50/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
50/1
8g Bel Esprit x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.9
150/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
6g Snitzel x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
9.7
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Bubs Boutique Baby Shops (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.89 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: D J Browne (56)
8/1
5m Swiss Ace x Pipit (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Rise, Watch Da Cash,
2
0.3
13/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (59)
13/4F
4g Drumbeats x Royal Shiraz (Sequalo )
3
1.3
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (56)
13/2
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
1.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
20/1
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Glorietta (Medecis (GB))
5
1.8
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
T: David J Smith
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
7
3.1
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: A Best (57)
30/1
4g All Bar One x Exuberance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.2
13/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
13/4F
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Benatar (Distant Music (USA))
9
3.4
Manabar (13)
50/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Opalize (Anabaa (USA))
10
3.6
13/2
T: B and D Healey
R: P Hammersley (54)
13/2
3f Smart Missile x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
11
8.6
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Veesarme (Red Ransom (USA))