Breednet Results

TAREE - Friday, October 20

Race 1 - United We Stand Mdn Hcp (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.00 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Josh Adams (54)
25/1
3f Reward For Effort x That's Leila (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: The Bounty,
2
0.2
9/2
T: D G Hodge
R: Cejay Graham (52)
9/2
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.0
Eyota (4)
5/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (54)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x Bichette (Bellotto (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Roseglen, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.5
11/8F
T: D G Hodge
R: R Spokes (59.5)
11/8F
5
1.9
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
3g May'haab x Birthday Flight (Vettori (IRE))
6
2.2
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
4/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
2.4
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms R Murray (54)
6/1
8
5.0
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
25/1
4g Sebring x Rock Air (Fastnet Rock )
9
10.9
100/1
T: J Rowan
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
3f Trusting x Rink (Danzero )
10
12.1
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5g Dane Shadow x Delyara (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Bushland Tavern Mdn Plate (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.23 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nais Ko (10)
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
8/11F
3f Exceed And Excel x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Chairman's Vote, Ditas, Your Song, Zem Factor,
2
5.3
15/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (57)
15/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (Sandpit (BRZ))
3
9.6
25/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
25/1
4g Super Jet (USA) x Tasman Princess (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
12.2
12/1
T: J R Prout
R: R Thompson (59)
12/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Mrs Dee (Rocket To Mars )
5
12.7
8/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (59)
8/1
4g Mutawaajid x Oakfield Dream (Desert King (IRE))
6
13.0
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
7
13.2
Beebeau (13)
16/1
T: Daniel Phegan
R: P King (57)
16/1
6m Killy x Tachini (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
17.5
40/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
40/1
3f All American x Body Beautiful (Flying Spur )
9
20.8
150/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: J Kehoe (57)
150/1
5m El Nino (USA) x Hazy Heights (Fasliyev (USA))
10
21.9
12/1
T: A Stapleford
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
11
34.0
66/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (59)
66/1
4g Al Maher x Another (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Harrington Hotel Mdn Plate (1007m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (57)
9/4
4m Duporth x Papoose (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Colestah,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cliff Bashford
2
1.5
100/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Chloe Baker (55)
100/1
5m Dane Fever x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
3
1.6
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible x Cathead (Catbird )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
7/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Josh Adams (57)
7/2
4m Stratum x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
10/1
T: Robert Lane
R: M McGuren (59)
10/1
5g May'haab x Cattie's Express (Catrail (USA))
6
4.4
200/1
T: R P Northam
R: P King (56.5)
200/1
3g Denman x Sunup (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
5.0
80/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
80/1
3f Star Witness x Miss Hostie (Filante (NZ))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: S Thurlow (57)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.6
7/4F
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (56.5)
7/4F
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
10
6.9
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
40/1
11
12.6
80/1
T: D G Hodge
R: P Graham (56.5)
80/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Secret Relations (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - B Brahman Krambach Sprint (1257m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.12 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms R Murray (56)
15/4
7m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
0.2
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
6/1
6g Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.7
Jemily (9)
12/1
T: D G Hodge
R: P Graham (54)
12/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.1
13/8F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: R Thompson (58.5)
13/8F
6g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
7/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (54)
7/1
6g Al Samer x Dix (Strategic )
6
4.6
66/1
T: V B Jones
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
6g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
5m Shellscrape x Little Lippy (Simonstad (NZ))
8
5.8
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
50/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x White Sprite (Danachenka )
9
8.9
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
10
11.0
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (60.5)
11/2
Race 5 - Krambach Hotel Hcp (C3) (1614m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.98 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (56)
16/1
5g Power Of Destiny x Porizkova (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Migoto,
2
0.1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
9/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Marlboro Hill (Barathea (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
4
1.9
15/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
15/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (Show A Heart )
5
2.1
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P King (54)
9/1
5m Recapitalize x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
6
2.6
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (60.5)
20/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
3.3
Bochy (6)
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (52)
13/8F
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
8
3.9
13/2
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (55.5)
13/2
5g Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.5
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
200/1
6g Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
9.9
9/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
9/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
11.0
60/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Donna Sienna (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Usu Picnic Day Plate (C2) (1257m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.56 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
15/4
6g Lonhro x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Ludka, Petite,
2
1.0
Sepae (3)
13/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (57)
13/4F
4g Sepoy x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.5
40/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
40/1
4
1.8
9/2
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (57)
9/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (Flying Spur )
5
2.0
Syrah (4)
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (59)
20/1
4g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
6
2.5
10/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (57)
10/1
6m Teranaba x Vette (Westbridge (USA))
7
3.0
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (59)
12/1
5g Gonski x Porta Rossa (Testa Rossa )
8
3.2
Tres (12)
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
4m Moshe x Spice Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.2
25/1
T: D G Hodge
R: P Graham (55)
25/1
4m Shellscrape x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
10
5.5
66/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
66/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Gold Waltz (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4m Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
10.2
15/4
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
Race 7 - Bakewell Haulage Krambach Cup (1614m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.02 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54.5)
6/1
6g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
2
0.1
7/2F
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57.5)
7/2F
6g Akacheeta x Carefully (Dangerous )
3
1.4
40/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
40/1
6m Mutawaajid x Dubai Ruby (Secret Savings (USA))
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$3,200
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Robinson
4
1.7
30/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (57)
30/1
6m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Another (Success Express (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
11/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Sedgewick (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (61)
25/1
8
4.0
9/2
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (57.5)
9/2
7g Nadeem x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.7
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
5/1
5g Manton x Hippy's Sister (Armidale )
10
5.1
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (54)
20/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (Arena )
11
6.7
25/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
6m Floral Dynamite x Excello (Yallah Prince )
12
7.2
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Pittwater Enterprises (Bm60) (1007m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.90 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pel (2)
11/4F
T: P M Farrell
R: Josh Adams (60.5)
11/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Pixel (Eagle Eyed (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.8
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: C G O'Brien (61)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Yorkshire Lass (Scenic (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: R Milligan
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SONIA CARBONI
3
1.0
10/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: P King (56)
10/1
5g Redoute's Show x Bella Senora (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
1.6
Akamin (7)
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57.5)
20/1
6g Akacheeta x Minma (Flying Nicko )
5
2.7
Zroya (6)
7/2
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms R Murray (58)
7/2
7m Domesday x Thine Eyes (Shovhog )
6
3.1
4/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Thompson (58.5)
4/1
4m Mutawaajid x Canzero (Danzero )
7
3.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/2
8
4.2
Tiaconi (11)
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Doyun Jung (53)
30/1
6m Nicconi x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
9
4.3
10/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: G Buckley (56.5)
10/1
7m Sharkbite x Rock The Media (Easy Rocking )
10
4.9
80/1
T: D Simonetta
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
80/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
5.8
60/1
T: H P Ball
R: M McGuren (57)
60/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
11.0
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (58.5)
40/1
6g Von Costa De Hero x Alunarmist (Naturalism (NZ))