Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, December 3

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Cejay Graham (57)
2/1
4g Golden Archer x Musical Orbit (Palace Music (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
1.8
1/2F
T: A P Williamson
R: G Buckley (58.5)
1/2F
4g Sepoy x Gai's Choice (General Nediym )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: VG Enterprises
3
7.1
10/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (56)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Finally (General Nediym )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
4
7.3
60/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (55)
60/1
4g Strada x Princess Canny (Centaine )
5
10.4
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: P Graham (55)
100/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
6
10.5
25/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: R Spokes (56)
25/1
5g Keffelstein x Lockets (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
11.4
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
3g Eurozone x Isla Kristina (Personal Hope (USA))
8
12.1
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
4g All American x Egerszegi (Danehill (USA))
9
16.5
30/1
T: B J Ryan
R: M Paget (59)
30/1
5g Moshe x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Buy A Race Day Package Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.95 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: S L Brewer
R: P Graham (56)
20/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Casino Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Dragon,
2
0.4
20/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
4m Tickets x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.4
Uptooit (12)
15/1
T: P J Evans
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
15/1
5m Mail Train x Uppity (Waajib (IRE))
4
3.1
10/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lizawi (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
30/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Gold Waltz (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
80/1
3f Albrecht x Abel Miss (Magic Albert )
7
7.8
6/1F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
6/1F
3f Tickets x Similie (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
8
8.1
150/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
150/1
7m Danzero x Halo Of Gold (Rory's Jester )
9
10.3
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: B Looker (54.5)
30/1
2f Mulaazem x Floral Garden (Seidnazar )
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.90 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
5g Stratum x With My (Covetous )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: T Croft
2
1.8
25/1
T: Damien Smith
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
5g Casino Prince x Belle Fleur (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
2.3
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (57.5)
5/2
3g Real Saga x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Mirunners Australia Ltd
4
2.5
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
2/1F
5
4.8
13/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
13/2
3g Smart Missile x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.4
7/2
T: M R Stitt
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
7
6.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
80/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.5
150/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
150/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Light Wave (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
150/1
4m Al Maher x Daguetta (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
10.3
66/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: M Paget (57)
66/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Global Dance (Spinning World (USA))
11
15.1
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (55.5)
8/1
3f Rothesay x Florabella (Exceed And Excel )
12
19.7
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: T Treichel (55.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Taree Races 17 & 23 Dec (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.17 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (Oratorio (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
1.5
10/9F
T: Adam Duggan
R: B Looker (56.5)
10/9F
3
2.3
11/4
T: J Dodgson
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
11/4
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.2
Mokin (4)
30/1
T: Graeme Shultz
R: P Graham (59)
30/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Tree (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.7
10/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: M Paget (59)
10/1
4g Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.5
100/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
100/1
6g King Of Prussia x Barravore Miss (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.9
12/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: R Thompson (55)
12/1
3g All Too Hard x Samarmeteors (Northern Meteor )
10
15.9
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G Buckley (59)
150/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Summer Beach Party 2 Jan-Bm58 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.06 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: M P Byers
R: Wendy Peel (57)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Cracker Night,
2
0.2
30/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms R Murray (58)
30/1
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (60)
12/1
4m Dash For Cash x Savanna Pride (Lion Hunter )
4
1.0
7/2
T: D and R Simonetta
R: B Looker (57)
7/2
8m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
5
1.3
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Qin Yong (58)
8/1
6m Churchill Downs x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
1.7
7/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
7/2
4m Master Of Design x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.6
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
8/1
4m Foxwedge x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
8
2.8
9/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Griffiths (54)
9/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms L Day (57)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.4
20/1
T: R J Davies
R: R Thompson (60)
20/1
4m Tickets x Pleached (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
6.3
Munro (11)
50/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Cejay Graham (56)
50/1
5m Arlington x Amerissis (Commands )
12
6.5
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (55)
50/1
7m Casino Prince x Hide The Halo (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 6 - Winning Post Function Ctr-Bm58 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.31 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M P Byers
R: Wendy Peel (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Stradance,
2
3.3
9/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (59)
9/4F
4g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
3
3.5
6/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.7
Syrah (12)
9/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
9/1
5g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
5
4.4
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
11/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (Murphy's Blu Boy )
7
6.0
Toast (6)
7/2
T: R R Milligan
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
7/2
6g Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: S L Quintano
R: Qin Yong (56)
20/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
8.1
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
15/1
10
10.7
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: Simone Vella (52)
150/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Clever Princess (Forever Regal (CAN))
11
13.2
80/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: Stephane Joseph (53)
80/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Harrington Cup 2 Jan (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.08 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/4
3f All Too Hard x Radio Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
11/2
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
11/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (Rory's Jester )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
3
0.3
30/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Paget (58.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.7
7/4F
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (60.5)
7/4F
5
1.5
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (60.5)
8/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Flying Cassie (Volitant )
6
2.2
30/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
30/1
6m Dane Fever x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
7
2.3
100/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
100/1
8
2.4
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (Sandpit (BRZ))
9
6.1
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
10/1
4g All Too Hard x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))