Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - Te Rapa Tavern 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.53 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: D G Greene
R: L H Satherley (57)
8/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Cassie May (Red Clubs (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonita Aurelia, Trust Me,
2
0.2
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (55)
4/7F
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Far Fetched (Pins (AUS))
3
4.0
Ranger (2)
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B E Grylls (57)
15/2
2g Ghibellines (AUS) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
4
6.5
15/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (55)
15/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Great Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
8.0
15/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Eebee Pop (Postponed (USA))
6
12.5
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D A Mansour (55)
25/1
2f Roc De Cambes x Speak Up (Duelled (AUS))
7
17.8
5/1
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (55)
5/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Bcd Group (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.21 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (55.5)
6/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Caduceus, Night Captain,
2
1.8
15/8
T: J C Morell
R: M T Coleman (58)
15/8
4g Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.0
11/4
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (56.5)
11/4
4g Guillotine x Mia Bambino (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
25/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (D'Cash (AUS))
6
6.1
4/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: V A Colgan (59)
4/1F
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.5
Rene (5)
12/1
T: A R Campbell
R: L G Innes (57.5)
12/1
5g Tavistock x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: A J Calder (57)
30/1
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x No Tolerance (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Seafood Bazaar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.26 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1F
T: T and M Carter
R: D J Danis (54)
7/1F
3g Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Irishwristwatch, Knights, Show Bird,
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
7/2F
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.5
10/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (52.5)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.5
11/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
11/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (Faltaat (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
6
2.2
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
2.3
9/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
9/1
3c O'Reilly x Queen Sabeel (Savabeel (AUS))
8
2.8
15/8
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (58.5)
15/8
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
3.1
Amano (7)
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: A J Calder (57)
9/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
3.4
40/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.0
Soda (12)
50/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
50/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (Zabeel )
Race 4 - House Of Travel Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.54 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sahar (2)
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
7/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrity Dream, Rondinella,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
2/1F
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
3
4.4
15/8
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
15/8
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
5.9
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
20/1
5
6.0
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A J Calder (57.5)
25/1
3g Nom Du Jeu x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
7.5
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.6
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
11/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.5
50/1
T: E and D Browne
R: E A McCall (53.5)
50/1
9
9.9
40/1
T: G B McBeth
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
3f He's Remarkable x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
10
10.9
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
100/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
13.3
14/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (55.5)
14/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Lingerie Model (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Legacy Lodge Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.48 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Viadana,
2
1.8
Yearn (3)
3/1F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: V A Colgan (56)
3/1F
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.6
40/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (53)
40/1
4g Align (AUS) x Champagne Lady (Volksraad (GB))
4
5.4
7/2
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (53)
7/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.6
30/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: B E Grylls (53)
30/1
7m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
7.1
11/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (60)
11/2
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
7.9
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
4/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Fiorenza (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.1
15/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S M McKay (54)
15/2
5m Tavistock x Macinally (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Gr Abseiling (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.66 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
25/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Overberg, Shock Shock,
2
0.1
Ritani (13)
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
3/1F
4m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
0.2
25/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: B E Grylls (58)
25/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.0
15/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A J Calder (55.5)
15/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Hot Rocks (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
1.3
15/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/2
5m Falkirk x Santeria (Johar (USA))
6
1.4
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
4/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Slinky Planet (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
11/1
8
2.1
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
30/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.2
25/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
10
3.3
4/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57.5)
4/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
9.8
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Arthena (Desert Sun (GB))
12
15.4
9/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (56)
9/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Arlington Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Signature Homes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
3/1F
4m Ocean Park x Valpolicella (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrity Dream, Sahar,
2
0.1
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.6
Marissa (11)
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: A J Calder (56.5)
10/1
5m Fully Fledged x Wooden Masque (Woodborough (USA))
4
1.7
15/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: D J Danis (56)
15/1
5g O'Reilly x Swan Lake (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.5
Hoist (7)
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
10/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Turn The Page (Danzighill (AUS))
6
3.6
40/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g El Hermano x Broker's Dream (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.0
8/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
8/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
8
4.4
8/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: L G Innes (56)
8/1
9
4.7
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
25/1
10
5.2
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B E Grylls (56)
30/1
4m Ocean Park x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
11
6.2
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine (AUS))
12
6.7
14/1
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
14/1
13
7.7
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (59)
11/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Chivvy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
9.7
12/1
T: P and D Williams
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Distinction Hamilton Htl-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Amastar (11)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
20/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amasecoya,
2
2.5
5/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
5/1F
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (One Cool Cat (USA))
3
2.7
11/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (58)
11/2
4g Power (GB) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
4
3.5
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (53.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Malibu Road (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: A J Calder (59.5)
20/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
7.1
14/1
T: J and B Vance
R: D J Danis (53)
14/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
8.2
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (56)
10/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (Parkdale (GB))
9
8.7
12/1
T: J C Morell
R: T Yanagida (55)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (O'Reilly )
10
9.5
15/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
15/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
10.9
50/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (51.5)
50/1
5m Alamosa x Tinsel Time (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))