TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, October 13

Race 1 - Independent Liquor Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.59 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (59)
7/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dansal,
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
2
1.5
20/1
Tony Haydon
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
20/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
2.0
13/4
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (54.5)
13/4
3f Escalation (IRE) x Sheza Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
4
3.0
7/1
Tony Haydon
N Day (56)
7/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (57)
8/1
6
3.7
7/4
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (56)
7/4
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Gay Prediction (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Max Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
Gary Farrell
D Simmons (55.5)
15/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Winaura (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Millars Crossing, Winning Rupert,
2
0.1
5/2
Graham R Hughes
G D Kliese (59)
5/2
Lot 355 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing
3
0.6
7/2
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (57)
7/2
4
0.9
12/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (54.5)
12/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.0
3/1
Ms J Ryan
P Cullen (54)
3/1
5m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
Athol Ryan
F Edwards (55.5)
9/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
J J Ball
W D'Avila (54)
12/1
7m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Jaina Solo (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 3 - Sg Gaming Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.43 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Express Fair (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: French Affair,
Lot 525 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: G Coady
2
0.4
4/5
J H Manzelmann
N Day (58)
4/5
5m Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 253 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: CHRIS ANDERSON RACING
3
4.9
11/1
Jeffrey Williams
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
11/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x God's Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
15/1
G W Dickson
Ms B Thomson (56)
15/1
5
9.2
20/1
R J Cussons
M Abe (54)
20/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Sensible (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
6
10.5
4/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
4/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Elopement (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
18.5
100/1
Ms L McCormack
F Edwards (54)
100/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x L'ombry (NZ) (Hula Town (NZ))
8
21.9
40/1
Michael Whitehouse
S Wilson (54.5)
40/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Lady Rancho (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Konami Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (57.5)
11/2
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Dainty Habit (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maza Boy, Regularity,
Lot 233 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
2
0.4
7/2
Alby Molino
S Wilson (55.5)
7/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Snappy Gift (AUS) (Snappy Landing (USA))
3
2.4
2/1
W E Winters
Ms C Jokic (57)
2/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (55.5)
12/1
5
3.4
20/1
J G Dale
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
6g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
3.5
8/1
S Massingham
N Day (57.5)
8/1
7
4.8
Yifan (6)
16/1
Athol Ryan
Ms S Wiseman (56)
16/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Mencik (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
Ben Williams
Emily Cass (53.5)
20/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Money Maker (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
9
5.6
7/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (55)
7/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tahitian Princess (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
Robert Kirkwood
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
200/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Zero Up (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - The 12 For $12 Lunch Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Lushan (2)
7/2
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (59)
7/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Capitalist,
Lot 498 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: C C Lai
2
0.5
11/1
Stephen Potiris
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
11/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 8 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
Lot 625 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Twin Peaks
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1.3
20/1
Ben Williams
Emily Cass (56)
20/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 113 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
4
1.5
7/1
E G Snelling
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (57.5)
3/1
6
2.1
13/8
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
13/8
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.1
100/1
G Townsend
Ms S Wiseman (59)
100/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Bon Esprit (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
R J Cussons
N Day (56)
40/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Court Kissing (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Brothers Leagues Club Plate-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
13/4
2
0.4
7/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (57.5)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 177 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $190000
Lot 242 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.5
25/1
F J Wieland
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
25/1
7g Dehere (USA) x Crackle Dash (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 89 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
4
1.0
60/1
Glenn Schultz
Ms B Thomson (52.5)
60/1
6m Parameter (AUS) x Babe (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (56)
9/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
9/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54.5)
9/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
O Chillemi
Rhiannon Payne (56)
9/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
8
6.2
Bobcat (1)
15/4
Andrew Cameron
G D Kliese (59)
15/4
9
7.5
40/1
Stephen Potiris
Emily Cass (56)
40/1
9g War Trace (USA) x El Boat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Townsville Yacht Club Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.01 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
S Massingham
N Day (59)
11/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
25/1
L E Smerdon
Ms B Thomson (57)
25/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 69 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Ingham Racing
3
1.7
7/1
W E Winters
Ms C Jokic (55)
7/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
7.5
Remos (6)
8/1
Ms J Hassett
Emily Cass (53)
8/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Brazilian Princess (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
8.0
5/4
E J Sewell
G D Kliese (59.5)
5/4
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
9.8
80/1
A E Harrison
W D'Avila (54)
80/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.1
15/2
William Kenning
D Simmons (55.5)
15/2
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
14.1
50/1
Ms M Preston
Ms S Wiseman (54)
50/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Rainbow De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.9
Rhaego (7)
80/1
Andrew Cameron
M Abe (54)
80/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))