TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, May 11

Race 1 - Townsvilleturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.42 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
30/1
2
0.8
20/1
R Baker
Emily Cass (54.5)
20/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Cafea (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
15/4
W T Kenny
Ms A Thomson (53)
15/4
4g Dubleo (USA) x Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (54)
9/1
6g War Pass (USA) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
J H Manzelmann
S Wilson (59)
12/1
3g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.4
150/1
G F Sewell
D Hayse (54)
150/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.5
Hurai (11)
20/1
Joao Campeao
D Sparks (54)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Llamrai (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
9
7.0
30/1
Ms L McCormack
Q Krogh (52.5)
30/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
10
8.0
40/1
Ms L McCormack
J Felix (57.5)
40/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Clarion Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
9.0
11/8
H C Forster
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/8
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Canadian Caper (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
9.2
Newman (6)
100/1
Ms M Preston
D Simmons (56)
100/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Mrs Beatie (AUS) (Premier Slot (AUS))
13
21.2
10/1
R J Cussons
Zoe White (53.5)
10/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Support Cancerqld.Org.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.84 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
L A Wright
A Coome (58.5)
2/1
2g Carrara (AUS) x Mossman Annie (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
3
2.4
20/1
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (57.5)
20/1
2g Set Alight (USA) x Amber Waves (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
4
2.6
40/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (54)
40/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Madison Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
Ms L Ashford
D Hayse (56)
25/1
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
Krystle Johnston
Zoe White (54)
25/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
O Chillemi
Q Krogh (55)
25/1
8
6.4
9/4
Krystle Johnston
Emily Cass (57.5)
9/4
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
Krystle Johnston
Leslie Tilley (55)
40/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Apollo (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
10
9.0
14/1
Ms L Ashford
D Simmons (55)
14/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Macca's Synthetic Grasses Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Shadow Destiny,
Lot 247 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
7/4
G T Hickmott
D Simmons (56)
7/4
Lot 187 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.1
6/4
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (60)
6/4
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
4
1.2
25/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (55)
25/1
5
2.7
9/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
9/2
3f Escalation (IRE) x Sheza Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (52.5)
16/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lady Bushranger (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
3f Snapy Halo (ARG) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
5.5
30/1
F J Wieland
Q Krogh (52.5)
30/1
3f Champions Gallery (GB) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Race 4 - Thehuntinghouse.Com.Au (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Kaylee (8)
4/1
Alby Molino
Q Krogh (53)
4/1
Winning siblings: Consul General, Una Dawn,
2
2.3
13/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55.5)
13/2
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Classic Model (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 360 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Equine Global Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM HEDLEY
3
2.8
11/4
O Chillemi
Emily Cass (53)
11/4
5g War Pass (USA) x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
4
3.0
15/2
T W Butts
G D Kliese (61.5)
15/2
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mill Lady (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
5.0
14/1
Stephen Potiris
Leslie Tilley (56)
14/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
25/1
Alby Molino
L Attard (58.5)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Oraia (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.6
11/4
L A Wright
A Coome (59)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - The Rack'n Stack Warehouse Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.09 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (62.5)
9/10
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
1.3
9/2
E J Sewell
Q Krogh (53)
9/2
5g Rios (NZ) x Princess (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Lot 1358 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Anistay Lodge
Lot 255 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm Dispersal Sale
Buyer: Psd$2,000 Res$5,000
Lot 181 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr GJR Wheeler
3
2.1
Bobcat (5)
4/1
Andrew Cameron
Zoe White (52.5)
4/1
Lot 86 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE
Lot 448 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: COLM SANTRY BLOODSTOCK
4
4.4
20/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
20/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Western Singer (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
5.7
16/1
O Chillemi
F Edwards (56)
16/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
F J Wieland
M Kai (60)
25/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.2
66/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ms B Thomson (54)
66/1
7g Royal Academy (USA) x Azalea (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
16.0
8/1
Ms J Ryan
D Hayse (54)
8/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Bank Of Queensland (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (59.5)
11/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Ashridge, Bell Trees, Country Cop, Harpsund, Royce,
Lot 174 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.3
11/2
Tracy Simmons
A Coome (62.5)
11/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
20/1
Ms J Hassett
Q Krogh (56)
20/1
5
3.0
15/1
Ronald Finch
Ms A Thomson (53)
15/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
Wayne Brady
S Wilson (56)
40/1
7
3.6
14/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (58.5)
14/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
3.7
7/1
R A Long
D Hayse (57.5)
7/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Wagtail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
3.9
150/1
Ms L McCormack
J Felix (54)
150/1
10
4.2
14/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
L Attard (57)
14/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x No Reserve (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
4.7
30/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
30/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
4.9
Olsson (2)
13/4
J E Barr
Emily Cass (57.5)
13/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Viva La Diva (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Rsl Townsville Hcp (65) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.13 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
7/4
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzluna, Proud Captain, Raw Sugar,
Lot 55 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: ROY CHILLEMI
2
0.2
7/1
T W Butts
G D Kliese (58.5)
7/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.7
Aldren (6)
14/1
Cherrie Lindgren
J Felix (57.5)
14/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 509 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.2
11/1
J O'Dea
Ms B Thomson (54)
11/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Thunder Beth (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (54)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
16/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.2
15/4
L E Cullen
D Sparks (54)
15/4
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
4.6
10/1
Andrew Cameron
Q Krogh (56.5)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
9
5.4
80/1
T P Rowe
Zoe White (52.5)
80/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Music (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
5.9
12/1
William Kenning
D Hayse (56.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Offload (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
9.9
25/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (58)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))