Breednet Results

TUNCURRY - Friday, September 13

Race 1 - Club Forster/Sporties Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
7/4F
5m Tickets x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Marabel,
2
1.5
40/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (57)
40/1
3
6.0
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
12/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Memleyna (Oratorio (IRE))
4
7.0
10/1
T: Terry Evans
R: L Magorrian (56)
10/1
4m Albrecht x Rejoicing To Win (Bel Esprit )
5
7.3
8/1
T: Angela Davies
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Vanetta (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.6
3/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (55)
3/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Starlight Heaven (Northern Meteor )
7
8.3
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
8
8.8
5/1
T: Gregory Minns
R: A Bullock (56.5)
5/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Penniaire (Millionaire Row )
9
9.3
25/1
T: G Prosser
R: A Layt (58.5)
25/1
4g Shrapnel x Halo Halo (Lonhro )
10
9.5
100/1
T: P A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
100/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Miss Reed (Reassure (USA))
11
9.9
12/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (King Of Danes )
12
11.9
40/1
T: Ms K George
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
3f Rubick x Elegant Rush (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Club Forster/Sporties Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
2/1F
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Jiale (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Applicant, Plain Truth,
2
1.8
9/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
4g Drumbeats x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
3
4.3
5/1
T: K P Parker
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
5/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Simoneashley (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: F Cowell
4
5.2
25/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
3f Cluster x Go Petal (Archway (IRE))
5
7.2
20/1
T: G G Slattery
R: M Bennett (55)
20/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
6
7.4
11/4
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: A Bullock (59)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Kincara Miss (Fastnet Rock )
7
9.4
100/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
8
10.7
60/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56)
60/1
9
11.9
30/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
4m Charge Forward x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.3
Porz (14)
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (55)
40/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous x Prime Possum (California Dane )
11
13.8
11/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
11/1
3f Testa Rossa x Red Chilli Peppers (Hussonet (USA))
12
31.3
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Graylight Girl (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Clb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Armina (4)
15/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (57)
15/1
4m Epaulette x Rich Man's Girl (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Keemon,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
3/1F
4m Magic Albert x Johanski (Johannesburg (USA))
3
0.4
Bravio (9)
9/2
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
3g All Too Hard x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.6
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
9/2
4g Snitzel x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
7/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Bennett (57)
7/1
6
3.8
3/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (56.5)
3/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Grace Willoughby (55.5)
100/1
5m Rothesay x Belle Asteri (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.1
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57)
15/1
4m Rothesay x Paisley (Canny Lad )
9
7.3
16/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (59)
16/1
4g Foxwedge x Easy To Read (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.7
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Billy Cray (57)
100/1
5m Choisir x Lady Antoinette (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
11
7.8
150/1
T: Graeme Shultz
R: P Graham (59)
150/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Lady Nediym (General Nediym )
12
11.8
60/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (54.5)
60/1
3f Al Maher x Ensejaam (End Sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58)
5/4F
3f Smart Missile x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Heng Kingdom, Oakfield Time,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
1.0
13/8
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
13/8
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.0
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
2.1
Swinger (11)
25/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (56)
25/1
5m Time Thief x Salsa Storm (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.3
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms M Weir (56)
50/1
5g Time Thief x Lady Octa (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.0
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
12/1
4g Albrecht x Friendly Conflict (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
3.1
80/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: B Spriggs (56)
80/1
8
5.9
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G Buckley (56)
15/1
5m Casino Prince x Kirra Beach (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.6
25/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: M Bennett (56)
25/1
3g Kuroshio x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
10
10.4
66/1
T: Terry Evans
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
66/1
11
10.6
100/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (56)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Turnitonmissy (Tobougg (IRE))
12
11.1
60/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (56.5)
60/1
13
12.6
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Cumberland (56)
100/1
5g Trusting x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
14
14.6
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
100/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (Charge Forward )
Race 5 - Tuncurry Beach Bowling Clb-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/4F
3f Shamus Award x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
30/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
30/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.7
20/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: P Graham (55.5)
20/1
6m Tickets x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Aspery
4
2.7
14/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (57)
14/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
2.8
7/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (56.5)
7/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Footprintinthesand (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
3.1
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Layt (57.5)
12/1
4m Epaulette x Drop Dead Gorgeous (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.3
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
40/1
4m Sebring x Demonstrable (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.0
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
25/1
9
5.5
Trescha (15)
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
4m Albrecht x Meghalaya (Amalfi (NZ))
10
7.5
3/1
T: A J Denham
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
3/1
3g Rubick x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA))
11
8.0
25/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: L Magorrian (59)
25/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
12
8.5
Burn'm (8)
60/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (Shamardal (USA))
13
8.7
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55.5)
20/1
4g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (Shamardal (USA))
14
15.2
Kabelo (14)
150/1
T: D R Irving
R: M Bennett (55)
150/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Lightning Luse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Bellevue Hotel Tuncurry-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (57.5)
9/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.5
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
3
1.3
16/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ms L Day (54)
16/1
8g Time Thief x Secret Habit (Royal Academy (USA))
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: G Smith
4
1.6
3/1F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (61.5)
3/1F
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
5
2.0
6/1
T: T V Green
R: Liam Blanch (57.5)
6/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.0
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55.5)
5/1
7
3.4
Emvepee (11)
25/1
T: John McLachlan
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
5.2
Dubali (1)
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (62.5)
12/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (Commands )
9
8.4
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
5g Written Tycoon x Kings Shuffle (King's Best (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
8m Casino Prince x Hide The Halo (Hideyoshi (USA))
11
8.6
16/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jake Hull (61)
16/1
5g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
12
10.1
9/2
T: John McLachlan
R: M Bennett (57.5)
9/2
13
10.3
60/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
60/1
6m Duporth x Komachi (Commands )
Race 7 - Hawkesbury Race Club/Motel-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: G L Payne
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
10/1
4g Reset x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
2
0.3
7/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/2
4m Tickets x Oakfield Dream (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (57)
11/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (Brief Truce (USA))
4
3.3
10/9F
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57)
10/9F
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Brazeeliana (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
12/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ms L Day (59)
12/1
6g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
6
5.1
Taroba (9)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (Pure Theatre )
7
5.3
50/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (56)
50/1
9g Saint Thomas x Juba's Sister (Steel Blade )
8
7.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
9
10.6
9/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
9/1
5m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.6
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (Commands )
11
27.6
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: P Graham (57)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Dragons Forever (Hidden Dragon )
Race 8 - Tuncurry-Forster XXXX Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.98
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
13/2
6m Reset x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ladylovestogamble, Lukey, Rena's Lad,
2
2.0
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: G Buckley (59.5)
8/1
7g Keeper x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (59.5)
9/4F
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (Okawango (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$17,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
4
3.8
16/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
5
3.9
30/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
30/1
10g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.1
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
7
4.6
25/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
5g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
5.9
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
13/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.4
66/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (54)
66/1
5g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
10
8.9
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Layt (54)
12/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
11
10.6
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Spriggs (54)
8/1
12
11.1
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
14.1
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: P Graham (61)
12/1
6g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 9 - The Evermore Pearl (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
11/8F
3f Zoustar x Chimerique (Choisir )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
2.0
7/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: A Bullock (59)
7/2
5m Marechal x Snitzabelle (Snitzel )
3
2.2
10/1
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
6m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Karlsson
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Torryburn Stud NSW
4
2.3
Ribs (8)
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
12/1
7g Roadhog x Mick's Chick (Snitzel )
5
3.0
80/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Ms W Costin (55)
80/1
5m Wanted x Sunday Mist (Mossman )
6
3.5
11/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
11/1
5g All Too Hard x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
3.7
14/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: L P Rolls (58)
14/1
5g Bel Esprit x Chimerique (Choisir )
8
5.2
50/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
50/1
7m Dane Fever x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
9
11.5
15/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Liam Blanch (60)
15/1
9g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
10
12.2
10/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jake Hull (60)
10/1
5g Swiss Ace x Best French (Air De France (USA))
11
12.7
40/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (56)
40/1