Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, August 23

Race 1 - Return To Racing Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:16.48
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (52.50)
11/4
2
0.5
CRUMS (6)
8/1
T: G A RYAN
R: R S DYE (53.50)
8/1
7g DANEHILL (USA) x CHAMPAGNE (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
3
3.0
100/1
T: A J EDMONDS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
100/1
7g OCTAGONAL (NZ) x STAY LUCKY (RANCHER )
4
3.1
6/1
T: S FARLEY
R: C W BROWN (57.00)
6/1
8g BAHHARE (USA) x FINE TALK (NZ) (LORD BALLINA )
5
3.2
9/2
T: B M HOWLETT
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
9/2
6g SINGSPIEL (IRE) x MISUNDERSTANDING (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
6
4.5
7/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: G BOSS (54.50)
7/4F
6g DANEHILL (USA) x DATHIYNA (IRE) (KRIS (GB))
Race 2 - Jim Beam Hcp (91) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.22
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
9/2
4g TOBOUGG (IRE) x SHINE ON BRIGHTLY (KENMARE (FR))
2
2.0
9/2
T: R H THOMSEN
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
9/2
6g COVETOUS x BELLE ATALANTE (NOALCOHOLIC (FR))
3
3.0
12/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
12/1
6g EBONY GROSVE (NZ) x STRETTO (NZ) (DANCE FLOOR (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
9/2
6g BERTOLINI (USA) x BAHAWIR POUR (USA) (GREEN DANCER (USA))
5
5.6
7/2F
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: G BOSS (58.50)
7/2F
5g RES JUDICATA (GB) x MINSK SQUARE (RED TONY (IRE))
6
6.5
4/1
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
4/1
6g END SWEEP (USA) x BALA BELLE (USA) (CAPOTE (USA))
7
7.3
66/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
66/1
7g RUBITON x BROADWAY LIL (PADROUG (USA))
8
7.4
12/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
12/1
9g SONG OF TARA (IRE) x JUST TRISH (SOVEREIGN RED (NZ))
Race 3 - Toy Show Qlty (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Slow Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
2/1
4m SPINNING WORLD (USA) x WICHITA (UMATILLA (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kirikirish, Potions, Tawakoni,
2
3.0
9/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (58.00)
9/2
4m TESTA ROSSA x MIRROR IMAGE (RUSTIC AMBER (IRE))
3
4.3
20/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J FORD (53.50)
20/1
4
4.7
60/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (54.50)
60/1
5m BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) x YANKEE GOLD (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: P ROBL (53.50)
16/1
5m BLACK HAWK (GB) x HUNOF (KENMARE (FR))
6
5.0
5/1
T: G M BEGG
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
5/1
4m CHOISIR x DEANNA'S SMILE (USA) (SMILE (USA))
7
10.0
7/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
7/4F
4m DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x SLY SMILE (USA) (CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA))
Race 4 - U D Trucks Hcp (86) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 2:35.98
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: MS K WAUGH
R: C W BROWN (53.50)
5/2F
5g ZABEEL (NZ) x JULIETTE HEIGHTS (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
Winning siblings: Dontellthewife, La Falette,
2
2.0
4/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
4/1
6g CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) x JANOLE (MARAUDING (NZ))
3
3.0
10/1
T: S G HOOD
R: KODY NESTOR (56.00)
10/1
8g KAAPSTAD (NZ) x SKYLARKING (TWIG MOSS (FR))
4
3.7
15/4
T: M J SMITH
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
15/4
6g JOHAN CRUYFF (GB) x FRENZIED DANCER (WILL DANCER (FR))
5
5.4
60/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
60/1
6g CARNEGIE (IRE) x RACY BELLE (NZ) (STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: S FARLEY
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
30/1
7g RIGOLETTO x ASTRID (NZ) (LORD BALLINA )
7
14.3
13/4
T: G MCFARLANE
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
13/4
4m ARENA x AFFIRMED DREAMER (GRAND LODGE (USA))
100
0.0
20/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: PETER WELLS (51.50)
20/1
6g ARCHWAY (IRE) x YEATS' MAGIC (YEATS (USA))
Race 5 - Sharp Show County Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Slow Time: 1:11.96
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
2/1
4g DASH FOR CASH x SALIAH (SALIERI (USA))
Winning siblings: Kwassa Kwassa, Trading Halt,
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (59.00)
7/4F
5g DANZERO x PROFESSIONELLE (NZ) (CENTAINE )
3
2.8
11/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
11/1
4
5.4
30/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
30/1
4m PINS x ROARING MEG (NZ) (CENTAINE )
5
6.1
30/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: TIM CLARK (53.00)
30/1
6g FRISCO VIEW (USA) x READY TO SPY (SPECTACULAR SPY (USA))
6
6.5
50/1
T: S G HOOD
R: G L COOKSLEY (55.00)
50/1
7
7.5
40/1
T: MS J PRACEY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
40/1
7g STRATEGIC x SILVER RIPPLE (HEAD OVER HEELS (FR))
8
10.3
10/1
T: G H WALTER
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
10/1
7g DANZERO x VIONNET (PREGO (IRE))
9
11.9
11/2
T: G W MURRAY
R: G BOSS (53.00)
11/2
4g KENNY'S BEST PAL x SEE THE STARS (MR. HENRYSEE (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/15F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J BOWMAN (59.00)
8/15F
6g ENCOSTA DE LAGO x SURREALIST (KENNY'S BEST PAL )
Winning siblings: Bondi Boy, Pinocchio, Surrcosta, Swarm,
2
0.2
6/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (57.00)
6/1
5m GALILEO (IRE) x DRAGONCELLO (USA) (DIESIS (GB))
3
4.5
30/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: C W BROWN (59.00)
30/1
6g DANZERO x POLISHING (IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE))
4
5.4
7/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: R S DYE (59.00)
7/1
8g UMATILLA (NZ) x WUNDERSCHOEN (TWIG MOSS (FR))
5
6.0
30/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (59.00)
30/1
5g ZABEEL (NZ) x LATTE (NZ) (MAROOF (USA))
6
6.1
HADAAF (5)
16/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (59.00)
16/1
6g DANEWIN x BELLE DESIRE (KENMARE (FR))
7
7.4
25/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (59.00)
25/1
5g O'REILLY (NZ) x UNGARO (NZ) (CENTAINE )
8
10.0
20/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: PETER WELLS (59.00)
20/1
8g SPECTRUM (IRE) x PRIMAS (LUSKIN STAR )
9
15.3
PACINO (8)
100/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
100/1
5g BIANCONI (USA) x YARRA DREAMING (NZ) (NASSIPOUR (USA))
Race 7 - Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:12.44
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
5/1
3f REDOUTE'S CHOICE x MILLIYET (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
2
0.3
11/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (54.00)
11/1
3f ENCOSTA DE LAGO x PUSH A VENTURE (GB) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
3
0.5
13/4
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
13/4
4
0.6
50/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
50/1
5
1.2
40/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: G L COOKSLEY (54.00)
40/1
3f HALF HENNESSY x SCORPIO SPIRIT (MUKADDAMAH (USA))
6
1.3
25/1
T: S F RITCHIE
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
25/1
7
2.1
14/1
T: C J WALLER
R: G BOSS (54.00)
14/1
3f CHOISIR x BOMBA (LAST TYCOON (GB))
8
4.5
30/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
30/1
3f SHOW A HEART x TEN EIGHTY (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))
9
4.8
66/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: D M GANDERTON (54.00)
66/1
10
5.3
50/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
50/1
3f FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x DANE TRYST (DANEHILL (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: R S DYE (54.00)
100/1
3f FLYING SPUR x TRUE CONFESSION (NATURALISM (NZ))
12
10.6
66/1
T: N E LAYT
R: J FORD (56.00)
66/1
3f STREET CRY (IRE) x CITY LIFFEY (CITIDANCER (IRE))
13
11.4
3/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
3/1F
3f FALVELON x SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ) (PRINCE SALIERI )
14
13.3
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: R M QUINN (57.00)
5/1
3f RED RANSOM (USA) x SNOWDRIFT (FR) (POLISH PRECEDENT (USA))
400
0.0
25/1
T: R J HAIRE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
25/1
3f CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) x SWEET AFFAIR (MUKADDAMAH (USA))
400
0.0
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
20/1
3f CHOISIR x MOMENTOUS RIDE (PUISSANCE (GB))
Race 8 - Turnpoint Up And Coming Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: P ROBL (54.00)
12/1
3c CHOISIR x FAITH IN DREAMS (USA) (FERDINAND (USA))
Winning siblings: Whittingham,
2
0.1
AICHI (2)
13/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
13/2
3g STRATEGIC x NAGOYA (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
5/2F
3c RED RANSOM (USA) x STAGING (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: L V CASSIDY (54.00)
5/1
3c ARENA x ALSATIA (MARAUDING (NZ))
5
4.0
5/2F
T: J R HAWKES
R: G BOSS (54.00)
5/2F
6
4.7
20/1
T: B J WALLACE
R: G L COOKSLEY (54.00)
20/1
3c EKRAAR (USA) x ILLUMINATE (NZ) (DESERT SUN (GB))
7
5.9
8/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
8/1
8
6.0
100/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
100/1
3c ANABAA (USA) x SAHAYB (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
9
11.2
100/1
T: S G HOOD
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
100/1
3g HONOURS LIST (IRE) x PIPE THE SIDE (NZ) (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
Race 9 - Canadian Club Hcp (86) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
10/1
4m MAGIC ALBERT x SRI LANKA (SRI PEKAN (USA))
2
0.1
6/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
6/4F
5g VISCOUNT x MANY HANDS (HANDY PROVERB )
3
3.1
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
9/2
4g DANE SUPREME x SOVEREIGN GEM (NZ) (BIGSTONE (IRE))
4
3.7
40/1
T: N J LAVIS
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
40/1
7g OPERA PRINCE x GALLERY GIRL (TATE GALLERY (USA))
5
4.6
40/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: G BOSS (56.50)
40/1
5g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x TIME FOR BED (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: PETER WELLS (52.50)
20/1
7g INTERGAZE x CLEVER CAPER (NZ) (CLAY HERO )
7
4.8
8/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
8/1
4g MOSSMAN x UNIQUE STYLE (ROCKET TO MARS )
8
7.4
15/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
15/1
6g OCTAGONAL (NZ) x RONDAVEL (SNIPPETS )
9
9.3
7/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (58.00)
7/2
5g TESTA ROSSA x LILI MARLENE (KAAPTIVE EDITION (NZ))
10
10.2
300/1
T: J A SHOARD
R: G L COOKSLEY (54.00)
300/1
5g DR FONG (USA) x CELEBRATIONS (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))