Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, December 31

Race 1 - Cassign Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.64 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Flandersrain,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bowman
2
1.3
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
3
1.5
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
3c Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
4
2.2
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1F
3c Nicconi x Lucky Toss (Dash For Cash )
5
3.4
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: L C Williams (58)
20/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
6
3.9
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
40/1
3f Moshe x Gold Target (Elvstroem )
7
5.9
13/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/2
3g Floral Pegasus x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))
8
6.9
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
60/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
9
9.2
Dennis (1)
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/4
Race 2 - Djbowmanracing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.39 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
4g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Tomahawk,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2.3
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57)
8/1
4g Snippetson x Dancing To Win (Danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
80/1
4m Ustinov x Esprit Magic (Bel Esprit )
4
2.6
11/2
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
11/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Bowemma (Black Hawk (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
7
7.5
10/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
10/1
7g Town Of Dragon x King's Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
9.3
30/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
4m Master Of Design x She's The Man (Bianconi (USA))
9
9.4
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
14/1
3g Americain (USA) x Ladari (Ladoni (GB))
10
10.1
9/4F
T: Shay Keating
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/4F
4g Helmet x Majestic Harmony (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.1
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
6g Northern Meteor x Rondavel (Snippets )
12
12.6
100/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
100/1
3g Escapism x Manjula (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Westvic Waste & Recycling Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.27 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2F
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Shay Keating
2
0.5
15/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
15/4
3c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.6
7/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/1
4g Lawman (FR) x Fine Threads (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
5
2.1
12/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Liam Riordan (57)
12/1
5g Widden Valley x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
6
4.3
5/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Melissa Julius (57)
5/1
6g Written Tycoon x Zarana (Commands )
7
7.3
15/2
T: K M Elford
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/2
7g Bootleg x Miss Bayview (Clear Choice (USA))
8
8.1
15/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
4h Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
11.3
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Solo Flyer x I'm Blessed (Luskin Star )
10
16.8
100/1
T: M T Quadara
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - W'bool F'ball N'ball Club-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.94 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/2
2
2.0
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
3.8
30/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (55)
30/1
6m Lago Delight x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
4.1
Emil (7)
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
5g Blevic x La Gazelle (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.1
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Grob (57)
15/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Starina (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
16/1
7
6.6
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms C Puls (59)
15/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (At Talaq (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
40/1
9
9.6
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59)
13/2
5g Captain Sonador x Mardi's Classic (Kenny's Best Pal )
10
9.7
Nahanni (14)
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
5g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
11
10.4
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
2/1F
4g Reset x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
12
10.6
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.10 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/1
4g Atomic x Star Of Brocco (Brocco (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
6/1
4g Strategic x What A Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.1
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Fangalang (Ladoni (GB))
4
3.5
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5
4.2
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4g Snitzel x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
5m Magnus x Dolce (Strategic )
7
4.9
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/1
4g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.7
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (58)
100/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
8/1
4m Dash For Cash x La Reef (North Reef (IRE))
10
6.0
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
11
7.7
9/4F
T: M W Young
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4F
4g Lonhro x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
12
9.7
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
13
17.7
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (Danzero )
14
20.7
80/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
80/1
7g Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Michael Lucas Accounting-Bm78 (3065m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.81 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rhapsody In Blue, Viva La Blues,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
11/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
11/1
7m Casino Prince x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
3
3.3
6/1
T: B A Charry
R: D Yendall (52.5)
6/1
4
3.7
7/4F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/4F
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x La Fornarina (Archway (IRE))
5
4.5
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (54)
7/2
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.7
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
10g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (Lunchtime (GB))
7
10.7
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
14.6
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: J Benbow (54)
60/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
17.4
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
13/2
10
27.4
I Carus (11)
50/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Here's De Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
11
30.4
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
9/1
7g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.58 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
13/4F
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
Winning siblings: Janszoon,
2
0.5
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Justin Huxtable (62.5)
13/2
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 245,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.7
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (54)
7/2
5g Floral Pegasus x Insomniac (Danehill (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
4.9
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/1
7g Gallant Guru x Clear As A Bell (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
5.9
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
6
7.2
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym )
7
13.2
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
14/1
5m Casino Prince x Gold Dove (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
28.2
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
7/2
9
30.1
25/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Midfield Group (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Judges (1)
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (61)
7/1
6g Domesday x I Believe (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.2
3/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (55)
3/1
4m Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J McLean
3
2.0
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
3/1F
4m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
4
2.1
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
7/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
2.9
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (59)
30/1
6
3.1
5/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
5/1
7
7.6
Mandjar (11)
12/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
5g Magnus x Born Western (Western Symphony (USA))
8
12.1
20/1
T: G A James
R: Anthony Boyd (59.5)
20/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))