WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, February 5

Race 1 - Eresources Copy Print Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
Symon Wilde
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
14/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Lot 635 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P Clarke
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 52,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.8
11/4
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (68.5)
11/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
1.0
3/1
Dane Smith
W Egan (68.5)
3/1
5g Golden Lake (AUS) x Universal Diva (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
4
1.7
Rocco (6)
13/8
Saab Hasan
R Cully (68.5)
13/8
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
7.7
8/1
Aaron Purcell
B Small (66.5)
8/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rivington Pike (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
12.7
66/1
S R Fisher
K Kawakami (66.5)
66/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Lady Cabeelga (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 2 - Graham's Cleaning Hwt (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
P F Ryan
D Horner Jnr (71)
7/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Confused, Kurgan, Structure,
Lot 602 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: APS Racing
2
0.8
9/4
P F Ryan
J Mott (70)
9/4
Lot 951 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Richfield Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
3
6.3
30/1
Ms J Beriman
R Cully (69.5)
30/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 29 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P McKenna
Lot 4 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Rushton Park
4
6.4
25/1
Ms J Baker
S Jackson (68.5)
25/1
5
6.8
9/2
C Maher and D Eustace
R O'Sullivan (71.5)
9/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
7.5
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
T Ryan (71)
15/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
11.8
10/1
Aaron Purcell
B Small (69)
10/1
9g Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
12.8
11/1
Ms J Beriman
Clayton Douglas (65)
11/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
19.8
60/1
R D Daniel
W Gordon (64)
60/1
Race 3 - Rafferty's Tavern Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.28
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Peter Hardacre
Dean Holland (56)
7/2
2f Helmet (AUS) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Mist, Stratifies,
Lot 751 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
2.8
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
7/4
2f Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 179 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
4.3
13/8
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall (58)
13/8
2g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 136 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing / Regal Bloodstock
Lot 335 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Hilldene/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
4
4.4
11/2
Nick Ryan
Jordan Childs (56)
11/2
2f Sidestep (AUS) x One Last Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
10.3
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Samuel Payne (58)
12/1
2g Danerich (AUS) x Calypso (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Bade Ness Rural Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
P F Ryan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/15
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.0
7/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2
4g Host (CHI) x Spartamiss (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
Allan J Clark
Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
5m Golden Lake (AUS) x Lon Fidi (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
Aaron Purcell
Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
5
3.5
50/1
Ms J Smith
L C Williams (58.5)
50/1
6
3.8
14/1
B J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Sixtyfour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.4
9/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58)
9/1
8
9.0
200/1
Chris Calthorpe
Toby Atkinson (56.5)
200/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Nenagh (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - South West Horse Transport Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.80
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dasilva, Docarocket, Gamora, Rock It Doc,
2
2.0
15/1
Daniel Bowman
Clayton Douglas (57)
15/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 683 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
2.2
5/2
Archie Alexander
Ms L J Meech (57)
5/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Granniah (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
4
2.4
11/8
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57)
11/8
5
2.7
7/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57)
7/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
7.2
66/1
M W Greig
Declan Bates (57)
66/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Secret Delight (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.2
12/1
Scott Westover
Martin Seidl (57)
12/1
Race 6 - Fresha Fruit Juices (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (61.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Wham,
Lot 71 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
6/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (55)
6/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
3
3.1
11/4
G Withers
Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
Ms B Schreuder
Trent Germaine (57)
11/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
6.7
100/1
D F Daffy
Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
6
8.7
80/1
H J Barry
L C Williams (57.5)
80/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
18.7
6/1
Glenn Cross
Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Cleanskins Laser Clinic (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.49
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Dental (6)
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Extraction,
2
0.2
7/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trilione (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
Stephen Lenehan
Alana Kelly (58)
4/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 2007 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.4
11/4
Luke Oliver
J Mott (60)
11/4
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.6
16/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Melcordy Smile (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
1.8
9/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
9/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.0
Cherax (9)
60/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Flaherty Plaster Services (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fumble (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 110 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2
0.3
Campo (2)
5/2
G A Daffy
D Yendall (58.5)
5/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Chopin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
W P Cerchi
J Lorensini (56)
20/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Lot 375 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
Lot 185 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
4
1.7
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.6
2/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Kekova (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.7
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (56.5)
50/1
7
2.9
40/1
Wendy Potter
Damien Thornton (54.5)
40/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Nordica (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
3.4
Toymark (10)
60/1
Bob and Kane Post
Lucinda Doodt (53)
60/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
11.3
60/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (58.5)
60/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))