Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, March 28

Race 1 - Vancouver@coolmore Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
5/2
2g The Factor (USA) x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.3
Adana (1)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/10F
2c Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
15/1
2g Nicconi x Briars Lass (Canny Lad )
4
2.2
Shinju (10)
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
2g Written Tycoon x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
2.7
Reagan (8)
40/1
T: David Payne
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
2g All American x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.8
Altair (3)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
2c Zoustar x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
7
2.9
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (56)
150/1
8
3.0
30/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Josh Adams (56)
30/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Vittoria (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Sledmere Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (56)
5/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Members Joy (Hussonet (USA))
2
2.0
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (56)
7/2
3
3.8
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible x Furline (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
4.0
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/1
2f Lonhro x Mascareri (Commands )
5
4.8
Autumn (1)
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Spring Venture (USA) (Spring At Last (USA))
6
5.0
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
15/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.3
Vitesse (10)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
30/1
2f Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.8
150/1
T: G Portelli
R: L Magorrian (54)
150/1
2f Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.6
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.8
200/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
200/1
2f Denman x Filipa (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Pluck@vinery (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.72 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
4/1
3g Snitzel x Family Breakup (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alimony, Disputes, Divorces,
2
1.3
Sambro (1)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
10/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
13/8F
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
4
3.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Dark Vision (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
7/2
3g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58)
6/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (57.5)
40/1
3g Duporth x Zalinda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - #theraces (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.56 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
2/1F
5g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Seat Of Power,
2
0.3
2/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59.5)
2/1F
4g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.1
3/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (56.5)
3/1
4m Dane Shadow x Ruby Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
7.6
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (Whiskey Road (USA))
5
10.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (53)
20/1
6
10.3
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
30/1
7
17.7
25/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Josh Adams (55)
25/1
6g Strada x Frizzle (Anglia )
8
25.5
8/1
T: R A Freedman
R: B Spriggs (60.5)
8/1
6g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.50 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57)
5/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
2
0.4
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58)
4/1
3f Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
5/2F
4
0.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
4m Sepoy x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
4/1
4m Lonhro x True Blonde (Naturalism (NZ))
6
3.8
Vellor (4)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
10/1
3f Sepoy x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
T: G K White
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
4m Duporth x Roughwood Croft (Woodman (USA))
8
4.4
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56)
7/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (Marju (IRE))
9
51.8
Tutu (10)
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
4m Wanted x Zamask (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.63 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/10F
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
2.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59.5)
7/2
4g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
4
5.5
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
60/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Queenofthefaeries (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
6.0
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57)
40/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (Commands )
6
6.1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
8/1
5m Swiss Ace x Rosenborg (Danehill (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J R Collett (59.5)
40/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
8g Zariz x Zahbowe (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
8.7
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Ribchester New To Darley-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.74 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
2
0.4
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
13/4
3g Lonhro x Trisara (Dehere (USA))
3
3.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
15/1
4g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.7
11/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (61)
11/4F
5g Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.2
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
13/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
6/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Procrastinate (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
5.0
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: C Reith (55.5)
100/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Josh Adams (59)
16/1
4g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
5.9
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
50/1
7g Sebring x Lady Cay (Marscay )
10
6.7
80/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (54.5)
80/1
5g Krupt x Grail Queen (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
7.5
Nagging (15)
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
20/1
5m Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.52 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
5g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
2
0.2
Thaad (5)
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/2
4g Smart Missile x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
12/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.7
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.1
200/1
T: T P Croft
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
200/1
5g Shellscrape x Lady Artemis (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.2
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon x Goldcraft (Honours List (IRE))
7
2.6
16/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
6g Dubai's Choice x Future Impact (Brahms (USA))
8
3.1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
6/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
3.3
6/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Parr (58.5)
6/1
4g Snitzel x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
10
3.6
100/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
11
4.7
Cuba (12)
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
3g All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.6
100/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dorky (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
5.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
4g Stratum x Miss Victory (ARG) (Numerous (USA))
14
7.0
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: M J Walker (59.5)
30/1
5g Reward For Effort x Vonnie (Galileo (IRE))
15
7.1
Albumin (17)
3/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
3/1F
3g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))