WELLINGTON - Thursday, June 7

Race 1 - Ray Boden Painting Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (58)
4/7
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Kaaptive Empress (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 106 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
100/1
Michael Plummer
Wendy Peel (53)
100/1
7m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 123 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Coady
3
2.8
20/1
M J Lunn
R Bensley (56)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
Ms S Sharp
M Travers (56)
8/1
5
4.4
7/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (52)
7/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kipgino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
A L McRae
A Cavallo (56)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.2
14/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (56)
14/1
8
6.9
Nanpop (9)
20/1
Ms W Ings
B Griffiths (55)
20/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (53)
25/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Canny Heights (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
9.3
50/1
Lee Lunn
Ms M Weir (56)
50/1
5m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
13.7
150/1
Troy McCarney
D Pitomac (56)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
12
13.9
80/1
Troy McCarney
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
80/1
Race 2 - Simmo's Signs Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (61)
2/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Orchard Glory (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
2
1.0
2/1
Troy O'Neile
M A Cahill (56)
2/1
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.2
5/1
T P Croft
Qin Yong (52.5)
5/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 3 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Kings Park, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 1,400 / Reserve $ 1,500
4
1.4
20/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
6.0
15/4
P M Farrell
R Bensley (55.5)
15/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
7.1
66/1
M A Milton
James Rogers (55.5)
66/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
C Lundholm
K Dunbar (54)
30/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fly So High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.6
25/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
25/1
Race 3 - Great Northern Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
G T Hoy
Ms A Stanley (50)
25/1
Winning siblings: General Web, Irrefutable, Mr Cha Cha,
Lot 1727 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer:
2
3.5
5/4
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (60)
5/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 68 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
4.5
11/4
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (58)
11/4
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.0
150/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
150/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.4
Denmix (5)
15/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (57)
15/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
8.5
80/1
Ms C Monaghan
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
7
8.6
20/1
B F Cavanough
A Cavallo (54.5)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.0
13/4
Ms S Grills
M A Cahill (57)
13/4
9
10.5
40/1
N M Lewis
Qin Yong (54.5)
40/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Wendy Peel (51)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
M A Milton
M Travers (58)
30/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
Race 4 - S And S Earthmoving (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Doug Gorrel
Wendy Peel (58)
2/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bequia Beauty (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Becki,
2
1.0
25/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 77 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
3
1.1
5/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (62)
5/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
A W Prisk
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
20/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
2.5
6/1
R C Robb
Qin Yong (58.5)
6/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.1
7/2
G P Vella
R Bensley (62)
7/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Mixed Up Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (59)
8/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.2
14/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (54)
14/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Ausbred Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.0
50/1
M F Ward
Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
50/1
5g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
10.5
20/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (50.5)
20/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Casino Prince At Vinery Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (57)
7/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Winning siblings: Winwin Situation,
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.4
13/8
R W Howe
A Cavallo (59)
13/8
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Lot 549 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.2
13/4
G A O'Brien
M A Cahill (57)
13/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bellevue Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 465 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M Flanagan
Lot 57 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
1.5
60/1
M J Lunn
K Dunbar (57)
60/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.8
150/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
150/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
Aaron Clarke
M Travers (57)
20/1
3f Bull Ripper (AUS) x Danesalsa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
25/1
Michael Plummer
B Griffiths (55.5)
25/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.0
100/1
Karen Lunn
Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Queencaple (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
4.7
15/1
P Mitchell
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
15/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Opera Time (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
10
5.2
150/1
Troy McCarney
D Pitomac (59)
150/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
11
9.6
66/1
R C Robb
Kaylee Kirkwood (59)
66/1
3g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Games Night (AUS) (Shangri-La (AUS))
12
10.5
150/1
M A Milton
Jamie Gibbons (55)
150/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Stormy Petrel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Infigen Energy Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
11/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Rembetica, Sutton Princess, Sutton Queen,
2
1.5
16/1
M A Milton
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 502 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
14/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (57)
14/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 104 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
Lot 420 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
Lot 150 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
2.0
15/2
W T Martyn
Ms M Weir (55)
15/2
6
2.4
6/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (57)
6/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
5.5
30/1
Michael Plummer
Kaylee Kirkwood (55)
30/1
8
6.9
60/1
J P Curran
A Cavallo (57)
60/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kohinoor (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
B Griffiths (55.5)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Gibraltar's Gem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.6
100/1
Troy McCarney
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Fine (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
300
0.0
Jetgirl (10)
9/10
D R Mirfin
M A Cahill (55)
9/10
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Kitch & Sons (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Eyesaw (11)
12/1
G D Lunn
Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
12/1
6g Eyeful (AUS) x Curragh Star (AUS) (Raami (GB))
Winning siblings: Arctic Warrior, Icanacandy, Thrust,
2
1.0
11/4
W A Hudd
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
8/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
4
1.8
15/8
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/8
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (57.5)
30/1
7m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
Ms C Monaghan
M A Cahill (60.5)
11/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
Ms S Sharp
A Cavallo (57.5)
50/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
4.5
Jawsome (12)
150/1
A W Prisk
D Pitomac (56.5)
150/1
9
4.9
10/1
A L McRae
Billy Owen (60.5)
10/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x French Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
5.6
25/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
25/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
7.9
5/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (59.5)
5/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
Ms C Monaghan
Ms A Stanley (50)
150/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Shinka (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))