Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Sunday, December 11

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Plate (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Martini Bianco, Silver Stratum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Cherub (5)
4/1
T: Heath Conners
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
3
5.8
20/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
20/1
4m Elvstroem x Marlee's Star (Canny Lad )
4
8.5
Ceibo (1)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
4h Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
8.9
15/4
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
15/4
3g Bel Esprit x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
6
13.1
80/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
80/1
6m Host (CHI) x Little Angeleena (Croatian Hill )
7
16.1
Midtown (10)
7/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55)
7/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
5/4F
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Zablonde (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Penzance,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/4
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (Good Journey (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (57)
5/1
4
3.1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
80/1
T: C F Hyland
R: B Rawiller (57)
80/1
3g Al Maher x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
6
4.5
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
7
5.5
60/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
60/1
5h Sharkbite x Kathleen Mary (Festival Hall (IRE))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Hoppers Party Hire Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
4/11F
3f Fastnet Rock x Response (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Estijaab, Remarque, Snappy Reply,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
4m Commands x Taransay (Lonhro )
3
4.1
60/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
60/1
4m Duporth x Zatano (King's Best (USA))
4
7.7
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
13/2
3f Choisir x Woman In White (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
5
8.5
30/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Hill (55)
30/1
3f Domesday x Depeche (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64 (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.59
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
3f Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59.5)
5/2
4m Written Tycoon x Rich Esprit (Bel Esprit )
3
1.1
Giroux (6)
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
3f Sepoy x Paprika (General Nediym )
4
2.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59)
9/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
4m Stratum x Innocent Baby (Jugah (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (60.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Lady Larissa (Belong To Me (USA))
7
8.0
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
7/4F
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.99
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D Binaisse
R: N Callow (60)
3/1
4h Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Island, Under The Archers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/1
5g Mr Martini x Caught My Eye (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
4g Dash For Cash x Northwood Lass (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.2
3/1
T: Julie Scott
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1
4g Time Thief x Afters (Snippets )
5
6.5
16/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Dean Holland (55)
16/1
4m Host (CHI) x Unbridled Secret (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
8.7
15/2
T: M J Cerchi
R: S Vella (57.5)
15/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Tendency (Rory's Jester )
7
10.0
50/1
T: S A Beani
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
8
11.2
30/1
T: B G Purcell
R: J Lyon (56.5)
30/1
4g O'Lonhro x My Choice (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 6 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (60)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Benenden, Elucidation, Giggleswick,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/8F
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Allowable (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.4
13/4
T: M G Price
R: D Tourneur (55)
13/4
3f Testa Rossa x Jive Lady (Distant Music (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
8/1
8g Skalato x Lady Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
5
8.4
40/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Jack Martin (54)
40/1
6g Gallant Guru x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
9.1
11/2
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
11/2
5g Road To Rock x Pare (NZ) (Prized (USA))
7
12.1
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Werribee Cup (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.90
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
2/1F
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Tourneur (54)
7/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
8/1
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
6g Savabeel x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (60)
5/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
6
9.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
7g Denon (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.5
30/1
T: A H Parker
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
13.2
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
9
20.2
Radical (11)
80/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
22.7
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
9g Country Reel (USA) x Milassie (Brackenbury )
Race 8 - Manor Lakes (Bm70) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
6/4F
4g Stratum x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (59)
2/1
4h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (Dangerous )
3
3.0
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
4g Nicconi x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.7
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (59)
11/1
4h Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.5
25/1
T: C F Hyland
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Reel Lover (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
5.9
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
8/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.1
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
5m Testa Rossa x Royal Delago (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.8
Alaska (9)
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (58)
20/1