Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, December 12

Race 1 - Mainstream Taxation Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.54 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/15F
3f Shooting To Win x Grand Daughter (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.0
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
3/1
4g Sepoy x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3f Sidestep x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
5
3.4
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (59)
10/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sorel Point (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.8
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (57.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Watch My Toosh (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.1
8/1
T: G J Preston
R: J Penza (57)
8/1
Race 2 - Great Northern Brewing Co Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.05 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: O Orr (57.5)
11/4
3g Savabeel x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Force, Flying Geepee,
2
1.3
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
5/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
2.6
Dinado (9)
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/4F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Joy
4
4.7
20/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
20/1
4g All Too Hard x Kallisto (General Nediym )
5
5.9
Petrus (4)
8/1
T: J P Curran
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
4g Pierro x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.5
6/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
3g Arena x Royal Palm (Desert Sun (GB))
7
9.0
Miler (7)
60/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (57)
60/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Gold Coast (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.01 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Plan Red, Sniper Fire, Zedda,
2
2.0
13/8F
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59)
13/8F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.1
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/4
3g Savabeel x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.6
12/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms L Day (53)
40/1
7
15.3
66/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
66/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Gothic Gold (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
19.4
60/1
T: G J Preston
R: J Penza (56.5)
60/1
4g Savabeel x Illuminates (Strategic )
Race 4 - Magic Millions Wyong Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.28 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
10/9F
2
0.2
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
3g Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
3
0.5
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/2
3g Zoustar x Lady Lakshmi (Lonhro )
4
1.4
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
3c Snitzel x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Gratis (Orpen (USA))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: G Boss (59)
25/1
4g Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
7
16.5
50/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57)
50/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Wyong Coal Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.71 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59.5)
11/4
3g Star Witness x Exceed And Excite (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.5
15/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tom Sherry (53)
15/2
5m I Am Invincible x Ovillers (Henrythenavigator (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
12/1
3g Rubick x Blitzem Belle (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
30/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
5
2.9
Chat (3)
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
9/1
3g Deep Field x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.6
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (52)
100/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Can Be Silly (Canny Lad )
7
4.7
Auxin (2)
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
9/10F
3c Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5m Dream Ballad x Ah Sugar (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Magic Mil. Wyong 2yo Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.47 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Farnan (4)
15/8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/8
2c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sandbar, Summer Surf,
2
1.0
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/8F
2f Choisir x Couredge (Show A Heart )
3
4.0
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
12/1
2c Written Tycoon x Killcareless (More Than Ready (USA))
4
7.0
50/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
2f Time For War x Finally (General Nediym )
5
9.5
Strike (3)
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
5/2
2c Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
6
17.2
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (54.5)
100/1
2f Press Statement x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Mercure Kooindah Resort (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.42 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
8/1
6m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
2
0.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/2
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: D Riley
R: J Penza (61)
20/1
8g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2F
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vintner (Hennessy (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Ms L Day (56)
20/1
7g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
6
7.4
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
7
8.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
15/2
4g Magic Albert x Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.9
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (61)
12/1
4g Pins x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.0
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
4m Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
10
12.6
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
13/2
6g Star Witness x La Fantastique (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
15.0
40/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
7g Venice Beach x Viejo (El Moxie (USA))
12
16.5
100/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
5g Choisir x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
19.8
Weston (8)
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (58)
50/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
24.1
66/1
T: D J Nugent
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
66/1
9g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero (USA))