Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.39 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
2
0.8
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
5/4F
3g I Am Invincible x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g War x Manhattan Dream (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit x Mega Miss (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
5.3
60/1
T: V Proctor
R: N Callow (56.5)
60/1
4m Unencumbered x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector (USA))
6
6.3
150/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
7
6.6
Odaline (12)
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (50)
12/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
8
11.1
150/1
T: John R Allen
R: B Park (58.5)
150/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
150/1
4h Zoustar x Very Grand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
12.5
30/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
30/1
4m Smart Missile x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
15.5
5/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/2
12
16.2
50/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.55 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/15F
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Generate, Marmi, Prince Of Passion, Tipical,
2
4.0
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A Lynch (58.5)
15/1
5g Helmet x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
5.3
Cobain (1)
10/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
10/1
6g Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
5
7.7
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
8/1
4m Shamus Award x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.8
15/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (56.5)
15/1
7
12.0
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
15.3
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
8/1
6m Kaphero x Booker Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
9
23.2
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
Race 3 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:05.96 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Olympic (11)
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (56)
15/8F
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ringhals (Street Cry (IRE))
2
4.3
3/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: N Callow (58.5)
3/1
4g Americain (USA) x And Rock (Fastnet Rock )
3
4.8
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
80/1
4g Savabeel x Illuminating (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
6.2
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/4
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
6.3
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
6
6.6
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g Skilled x Rubirest (Rubiton )
7
7.1
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (58.5)
40/1
5g Rockaroundtheclock x Bambreezy (Top Of The Pack )
8
7.6
60/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
60/1
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.9
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (56.5)
50/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
10.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
7/1
3c Reset x Wistful (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
30.4
100/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
12
36.4
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (56)
15/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Racing Refund Hcp (58) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.09 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
2
0.5
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60)
9/4F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
6g Sharkbite x Ski Boom (Runyon (IRE))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (56)
12/1
5
5.5
5/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
8g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
8g Forestry (USA) x Origins (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (58)
12/1
8
11.4
Ruzaton (11)
66/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55.5)
66/1
6g Zariz x Rubirest (Rubiton )
9
14.9
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: N Callow (57.5)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
10
23.9
5/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.44 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
3/1
3g Shooting To Win x Oridane (King Of Danes )
Winning siblings: Vancouver Lad,
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (61)
5/2F
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.4
12/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Zac Spain (56)
12/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (Generous (IRE))
4
5.6
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
7m Northern Meteor x Ice Dancer (Mister Frisky (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59)
12/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Babybird (Trotamondo (CHI))
6
7.6
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Tsaikos (59)
25/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
7.8
15/4
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/4
8
7.9
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
11/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
10.1
12/1
T: J W Price
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
8g Written Tycoon x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
10
12.4
12/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (57.5)
12/1
7g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
Race 6 - Sean's Last Dash Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.47 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (54.5)
9/4F
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mala Mala,
2
0.5
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/2
7g Kaphero x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Gold Lyric (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (55.5)
9/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: A B Robertson (55)
25/1
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (Archway (IRE))
6
3.0
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ethan Brown (60)
5/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
7
5.0
100/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
8
6.8
30/1
T: R J Stephens
R: N Callow (56.5)
30/1
6g Kaphero x Kiss Me First (Swamp King (USA))
9
6.9
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (59)
60/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
10
7.1
7/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
7/1
7m Oamaru Force x Never No More (Spartacus )
11
7.6
5/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/1
5g Smart Missile x Kawanishi (Commands )
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.19 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Replay (12)
9/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (57)
9/1
6m Reset x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Rayhan, Solar Lady, Sunshine Excel,
2
0.4
5/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (58)
5/1
9g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5m Magnus x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA))
4
0.8
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: N Callow (60)
13/8F
5g Written Tycoon x Edikeni (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.0
40/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: C J Parish (57)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
10/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ethan Brown (60)
10/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.5
13/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
8
4.8
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Michael Poy (59)
40/1
9g Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ))
9
4.9
8/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
8/1
8h Teofilo (IRE) x Brainwork (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.6
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (59.5)
20/1
6g Dash For Cash x Filouka (Guiscard )
11
10.4
9/1
T: A B Logan
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
9/1
4g Polanski x Babe To Win (Runs To Win )