Breednet Results

ALBANY - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - Nexus Risk Services Mdn (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55)
2/1F
3f trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
3/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
10/1
4
2
15/4
T: D L McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (56)
15/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x impressique (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
9/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x amongst thieves (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
6
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
14/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
7.8
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
9/1
4g so secret (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
10
11/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: J Whiting (55)
11/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x steamy affair (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
9
23
30/1
T: K J Allen
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
4g planet five (USA) x comealongway (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
25.3
40/1
T: M K Solly
R: C Haddon (55)
40/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Nexus Life (Bm68+) (1100m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/4
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: D M Attwell
R: B Kennedy (60)
3/1
3
2.8
13/4
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
13/4
4
3
6/1
T: M K Solly
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
6/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (55)
40/1
6
3.6
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M R Forder (54)
16/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
5
Crusoe (3)
5/2F
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
5/2F
7g grey swallow (IRE) x leotard (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
30/1
12g street cry (IRE) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Skinners Horse Transport Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (57)
40/1
3g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Po Ching Treasure,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Mervyn (6)
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
10/9F
3g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55)
15/4
3f universal ruler (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2
6/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (56)
6/1
5
3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x pleasant lass (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
8/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
16/1
4m balmont (USA) x deception park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.4
11/1
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
6
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (56)
30/1
5g so secret (AUS) x ifestio (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
T: A W McNamara
R: P Hall (58)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
7.8
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (53.5)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
8.3
12/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: M R Forder (56)
12/1
4m hotel grand (AUS) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Avis Albany Hcp (C5) (1230m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Rowie (2)
12/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Mollie Clark (59)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Downtown Manhattan, Flying Force,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (54)
7/1
3
1.1
3/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
3/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x miss skoozi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
50/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: M Autier (54)
50/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
1.8
9/4F
T: D L McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (58.5)
9/4F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (53)
25/1
6g lords a leaping (NZ) x lady quebec (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Shelby Colgate (52)
25/1
9g mr. prosperous (USA) x little toot (AUS) (jon george (GB))
8
4
10/1
T: M K Solly
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
10/1
9
4.5
4/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
4/1
10
5.5
8/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: S McGruddy (55)
8/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x raunchy business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Max Solutions Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.38
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
9/2
3g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
4/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (57)
7/4F
4m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
2.3
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (58)
8/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
7/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x colorado belle (AUS) (santa brae (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: A W McNamara
R: D Miller (54.5)
40/1
4g saxon (AUS) x miss ay jay (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
7
4.8
7/1
T: P C Western
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
8
5
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: M R Forder (54)
20/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.1
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Brodie Kirby (52)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
5.5
30/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: C Haddon (55)
30/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7
12/1
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (56.5)
12/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
8
30/1
T: A J McGuinniss
R: Shelby Colgate (52)
30/1
6g new approach (IRE) x attire (USA) (wild again (USA))
Race 6 - Carsmart Albany/Natrad Hcp-C2 (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.18
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: You Would Think,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: J Whiting (57.5)
20/1
3
0.6
5/2
T: Ms D Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/2
5m trade fair (GB) x mozeka (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
0.7
9/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
9/4F
4m demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
0.8
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: D Staeck (56)
4/1
6
2.5
30/1
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (56.5)
30/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
7
3.5
16/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: C Haddon (54)
16/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x blondelle (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: M R Forder (55)
40/1
9
5
12/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: William White (60)
12/1
5g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
10
5.2
25/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Mollie Clark (53)
25/1
11
8
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: S Meeres (58)
30/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x rock on layla (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 7 - Wellington & Reeves R/Est (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
7/1
4m heritage (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Light The Fuse, Orabella, Please Reset,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (54.5)
4/1
4m passenger (AUS) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.8
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/1
5g balmont (USA) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.5
14/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
14/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x beating the odds (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
6
1.6
8/1
T: P C Western
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
8/1
5m denman (AUS) x saturated (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
1.8
10/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
10/1
4g patronize (AUS) x my garcia (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
2
6/4F
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (57)
6/4F
3g oratorio (AUS) x movie world (AUS) (arazi (USA))
9
2.3
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: M R Forder (54)
30/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x glowing vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
3
40/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
40/1
7g passenger (AUS) x banda neira (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
11
3.3
Fyren (1)
16/1
T: A W McNamara
R: D Staeck (58.5)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x flirty cait (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
12
5.5
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
30/1
7g saxon (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 8 - Manley Automotive (Bm58+) (1612m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Nemiroff,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
15/1
9m stormy's son (AUS) x en versage (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (55)
16/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
4
0.5
11/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: S Meeres (57.5)
11/1
5
0.6
7/1
T: Ms M P Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x mia myth (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
1.8
9/2
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x satin special (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
7
2.3
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
5/2F
5g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.8
Fulzip (11)
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
7g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61.5)
9/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
3.8
9/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: D Miller (56.5)
9/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (54.5)
30/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x scarlatina (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
4.3
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
13
5
66/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
66/1
7g seinne (CHI) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
14
7.8
25/1
T: G B Delane
R: B Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x gypsy dollar (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
15
9.3
60/1
T: P B Hunter
R: M R Forder (54)
60/1
5m wanted (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.