Breednet Results

ALBANY - Sunday, February 14

Race 1 - Darlingview Thoroughbreds Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.32
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/5F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58)
2/5F
5g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
9/4
3g dissident (AUS) x she chose me (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.8
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
20/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x remember (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Willaview Park Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.17
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/2F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (57)
1/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
9/2
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.5
Vrum (1)
50/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
50/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
4
2.5
Aramat (13)
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
100/1
3f trade fair (GB) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: J Whiting (57)
12/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
7/1
8
5.3
100/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Angela Johnston (53)
100/1
9
6.7
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
80/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
10
7.6
150/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms J Gray (54)
150/1
4m city place (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
8
Anfo (11)
100/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
100/1
12
8.1
50/1
T: N R Lee
R: Jordan Turner (57)
50/1
3g galah (AUS) x big both ways (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
8.2
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
50/1
14
9
100/1
T: C R Green
R: Holly Watson (53)
100/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x dual striker (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Bradbury's Luck (Bm58+) (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.13 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (54)
15/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56.5)
9/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
0.3
15/4
T: P B Hunter
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
15/4
4m safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Aurelio Iovine
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Jordan Turner (54)
20/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x princess alive (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
20/1
7
5.2
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
11/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
8/1
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.3
66/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
66/1
10
6.4
25/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
25/1
8g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.1
2/1F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
2/1F
4m famous roman (AUS) x angel wing (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Snippetson Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
13/4
3f playing god (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Winning siblings: Our Pandemonium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ibiza (7)
30/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
30/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (59.5)
16/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
25/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
12/1
4m planet five (USA) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
4.7
Loki (1)
14/1
T: Ms S Dombrowski
R: Ms K Yuill (61)
14/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x centurian miss (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
8
4.9
4/5F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
4/5F
3f war chant (USA) x queen's gem (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.7
12/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Jordan Turner (60.5)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
8.5
30/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
30/1
5m city place (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Angela Johnston (53)
100/1
Race 5 - Bremer Bay Orca Tours Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.63 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Grand Design,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
3/1
3
1.4
60/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Angela Johnston (53)
60/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
1.5
5/2F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2F
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60)
5/1
5g bullet train (GB) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.1
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
10/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
2.2
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
8
2.9
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
30/1
9
3.1
20/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: Ms J Gray (54)
20/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
10
3.6
20/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55.5)
20/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
11
6.1
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
23.9
50/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: C Nicoll (56)
50/1
5m war chant (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Pelicans Ladies Bracelet-Bm58+ (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fangio (2)
4/9F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (60)
4/9F
5m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
3.3
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $37500
3
3.4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
3.6
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Angela Johnston (59.5)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x staar shala (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
25/1
4m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
4
25/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Jordan Turner (54)
25/1
7
4.2
40/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (54)
40/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.3
16/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
16/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
25/1
10
6
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
5m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10.2
Ayasha (6)
50/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms J Gray (54)
50/1
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 7 - Bremer Bay Resort (Bm70+) (1230m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.29 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54)
13/4
5g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: Clueless Angel, Crazy Dreams,
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (58.5)
20/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/2F
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
4
2.3
Senso (9)
20/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
5
2.4
40/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
40/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: C R Green
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
12/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
20/1
5g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
2.8
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
16/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
2.9
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
7/2
7g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
10
3.1
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
9/1
6g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.6
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: J Whiting (59)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.