Breednet Results

ALBURY - Monday, June 18

Race 1 - Mlm Electrical Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.28 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: A Kajiya (55)
10/9F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Cat, My Girl Grace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms R Prest (58)
4/1
3
3.5
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58)
11/1
4m testafiable (AUS) x chardonnay and ice (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
5.4
15/8
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
15/8
5
16.3
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lewis German (56)
20/1
4m hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
6
17
60/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (58)
60/1
7
17.4
60/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
4m krupt (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Daro Twin City Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.42 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Lewis German (57)
10/9F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marlion's Dream, Pariano,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (59)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
5.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
9/2
3g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.2
9/2
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (59)
9/2
5
7.8
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
50/1
6
9.1
Bruin (1)
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Emily Azzopardi (55)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.8
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Bensley (59)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
15.2
25/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (59)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x cosi fan tutte (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
17.6
50/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (59)
50/1
5g your tent or mine (USA) x trouvere (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
18.7
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
150/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x victoria louise (AUS) (spanish attraction (USA))
Race 3 - Johnson Mme Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.21 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Mama,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
6/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.6
50/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: J Baldock (55)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Lewis German (54)
40/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: C J Parish (54)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x jettina (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
8.6
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: S J Royes
R: M Heagney (54)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.6
15/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
15/2
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
13.2
20/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
7m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
12
17.6
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54.5)
60/1
5g excellent art (GB) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
22.4
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x lady governor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
24.7
10/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
Race 4 - Springdale Heights Tavern Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.61 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/2
5g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
11/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
11/4F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
2.7
11/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Lewis German (57)
11/4F
5
3.2
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: C J Parish (56)
10/1
7m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
8.1
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
15/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
59
16/1
T: R W Green
R: R Bensley (59)
16/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Pinners Refrigeration Hcp (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.20 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (60)
9/4
4g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hello My Friend, Rock Spur, Sadia,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Ruark (3)
15/8F
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (57.5)
15/8F
5g xaardante (AUS) x bin dancin' (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
3
4.8
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
4/1
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
5.4
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
8.2
6/1
T: P McVicar
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
6/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.6
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
8/1
4m street sense (USA) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
10.4
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: B P Ward (55.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Vision Screenprinters (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.75 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
15/8F
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cienfuegos,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
7/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
3
2.8
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Kajiya (58)
7/2
4m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.9
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
11/2
6m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.8
2/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Bensley (54.5)
2/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 7 - Bp Air Services (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.22 (39.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hargy (13)
8/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
8/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Emily Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
3
0.6
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
13/4
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms R Prest (54)
7/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms A Bryan (52.5)
8/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B P Ward (59.5)
6/1
7
5.6
9/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/4F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
8.2
Bondo (4)
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
12/1
7g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
12.1
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.