Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Johnson Mme Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.07 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: B McDougall (59)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Fusca (13)
5/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
5/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55.5)
9/2
3f star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (59)
25/1
5
3.5
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms R Prest (59)
8/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
30/1
7
5.8
150/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
150/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x dubs (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
6.3
7/4F
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Josh Richards (57)
7/4F
4g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
T: Ms J Corley
R: Ms A Masters (59)
100/1
6g hard spun (USA) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
10
12.6
9/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (57)
9/1
5m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
15.7
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms B Wright (55)
150/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Twin City Truck Centre Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.99 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Duffy (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Stormy Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Scorse (57.5)
13/8F
3
2.3
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (55)
12/1
3f sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
4.7
9/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (57)
9/2
3g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Cuneen (55)
13/2
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
7
8.7
So I Am (12)
4/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: B McDougall (55)
4/1
8
9.7
150/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
10.5
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
40/1
10
13.1
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Murphy (55)
100/1
5m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
20.1
150/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
20.8
20/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
20/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
200
150/1
T: N E Loy
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
5m domesday (AUS) x inscribe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Albury Demolitions (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.58 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
11/2
7g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (53)
9/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms R Prest (54)
11/1
6g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
6
4.6
Hargy (10)
20/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
7g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
7
5
2/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
2/1F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (61)
11/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.9
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
11/2
10
9.1
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x cinnamon bells (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Boss Better Living Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.45 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (60)
15/4
5g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Brahmos,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (56)
4/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.8
11/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
11/1
4
6.3
7/2
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
7/2
3g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
7.3
25/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
6
8.2
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (62)
13/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.7
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms R Prest (54)
5/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
11.4
16/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (52)
16/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
18.9
150/1
T: R J Waddell
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
150/1
Race 5 - Commercial Club Albury Hcp-C1 (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.04 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: N E Loy
R: B McDougall (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57.5)
5/1
3g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
2
13/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
13/4F
6g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.9
Enconti (12)
50/1
T: P McVicar
R: M Heagney (54)
50/1
6m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (57.5)
15/1
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.7
Banger (2)
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: P Scorse (57)
12/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4
150/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
150/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
4.1
16/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
4.9
4/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (56)
4/1
5m al samer (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
11
5.9
6/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (56)
6/1
12
7.6
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (54)
11/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x leaping tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
13
20.9
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
8m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Pinners Refrigeration (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.95 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58.5)
13/8F
4g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bromach, Fierte, Kerioth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55.5)
7/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.4
11/2
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B P Ward (55)
11/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
5.9
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (61)
16/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms B Wright (60.5)
9/1
6g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
6.5
4/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
4/1
7
7.9
12/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (59.5)
12/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
9.6
15/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (55)
15/1
4g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11.4
30/1
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
12.3
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms R Prest (54)
40/1
8m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Laser Electrical (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.94 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
13/4
7g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brat Attack, El Sali, Exotic Pearl, Samba Rio,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: J A Rooney
R: Ms B Wright (50.5)
13/4
6g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
0.8
3/1F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms A Bryan (60.5)
3/1F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x suraya (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.5
10/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Josh Richards (58)
10/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
1.9
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
2.3
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
25/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
2.6
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
14/1
4m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
10
2.7
6/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57)
6/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
2.8
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
12/1
5m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.