Breednet Results

ALBURY - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Martins Travel Albury Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.20 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Made The News, The Nickster,
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
11/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.2
13/2
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
13/2
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
4
5.2
15/4
T: Michael Gibson
R: B P Ward (57)
15/4
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5.3
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
4m americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
25/1
5m via corone (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
8.4
50/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (57)
50/1
5m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hib Insurance Brokers (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.59 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
8/15F
5g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Sin To Win,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B P Ward (58.5)
9/2
5g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
7g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Josh Richards (54)
25/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
80/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
6m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.92 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Refire (4)
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
3g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: N E Loy
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x crimson gem (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
2.2
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Travers (56)
12/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.6
Maazle (2)
5/2F
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (59)
5/2F
5g elzaam (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.4
5/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/2F
7
6.2
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: R Bensley (58)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x esoterical (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
12.5
7/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (54.5)
7/1
6g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Race 4 - Border Bandag Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
3f oamaru force (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Murphy (57)
11/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: P J Morgan
R: Simon Miller (59)
6/4F
4g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
2.6
2/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
2/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.8
15/2
T: W G Carroll
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3.4
100/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: G Castillo (59)
100/1
7g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
40/1
4m strada (AUS) x bluey's mist (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
19.3
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
30/1
3g crowded house (GB) x rafiya (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Boss Better Living (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.82 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
6m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Night Raid, Platinum Bullet, Tarismo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
11/8F
3
5.3
13/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Murphy (55.5)
13/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
6.3
40/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
40/1
5
6.5
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
25/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
4m duporth (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.1
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
60/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
30/1
10
9.2
Hargy (10)
60/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
8g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
Race 6 - Commercial Club (Bm66) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
4g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kapover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
4m more than ready (USA) x bad romance (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (59.5)
15/4
5g haradasun (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
3.5
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (59.5)
5/1
6g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
12/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
15/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
15/2
7
5.7
Emoclew (15)
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
8
5.8
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/2F
5m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Murphy (61)
40/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
10
7.8
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
15.6
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B P Ward (57.5)
20/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping (C1) (1175m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (56.5)
11/2
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circus Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
13/4
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
Denesc (8)
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: J Mallyon (56)
5/2F
5m denman (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
12/1
5
2.4
12/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
2.6
Awadhi (7)
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms A Masters (56)
12/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
3.2
8/1
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (55)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
30/1
4g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (55.5)
20/1
11
7.1
25/1
T: I W Lister
R: B P Ward (55.5)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.