Breednet Results

ALBURY - Monday, May 25

Race 1 - Laser Electrical Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.90 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Heath Maclean
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/4F
4g greenwood lake (USA) x momaslittlehelper (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
6/4
4m star witness (AUS) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
3
3
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
7.6
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
8.2
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55.5)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
13.5
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/1
4g krupt (AUS) x stardanze (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
14.6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
80/1
Race 2 - Drake International (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: N E Loy
R: J Kissick (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (61)
11/4
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
9/2
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.4
13/8F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Heni Ede (60)
13/8F
4g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
2
15/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
15/2
7g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
25/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (59.5)
25/1
8g octagonal (NZ) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 3 - Johnsons Mme Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.11 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
7/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (56)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
1.8
10/9F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x red dress marley (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.3
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
100/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: J Kissick (57)
8/1
6
2.5
13/4
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
13/4
4g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
2.7
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
9
3.2
15/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56)
15/1
3f the brothers war (USA) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
Race 4 - Star Hotel (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.73 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (62.5)
3/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halep, Sight Leader,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
2
1
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
8/1
3
1.2
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Heni Ede (58.5)
12/1
4
1.3
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (59)
10/1
4m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
10/1
8m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
3
5/2F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
5/2F
7
3.7
13/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (58.5)
13/4
8
6.9
30/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Josh Richards (56)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
5m nova sofala (AUS) x true cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 5 - Bf Transport Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.31 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Orazio (3)
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/1
3g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (59)
2/1
3g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.7
7/4F
T: P Widdup
R: Josh Richards (59)
7/4F
3g dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.9
15/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
15/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (57)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
50/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x danota (AUS) (dansili (GB))
7
5.9
10/1
T: P F Maher
R: Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
12/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x liberty pass (AUS) (war pass (USA))
9
9.8
40/1
T: A Curtis
R: Ms A Masters (57)
40/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Peter Dempsey Plumbing (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.48 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
4/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Dhiaga (3)
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Brodie Loy (58)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.9
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/1
4g mossman (AUS) x successful lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
5/2
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
6
7
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (55)
25/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.9
9/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
9/4F
3g zacinto (GB) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Baxter Concrete (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.34 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (61)
5/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: News Girl,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.5
20/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
9.8
15/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: P Scorse (62)
15/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
10
15/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/1
5g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
10.3
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
12/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
10.5
6/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (59.5)
6/1
6g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
11.8
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
13
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
13.1
Keitaro (10)
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x frenchlish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.7
40/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (60)
40/1
5g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
11
14.5
66/1
T: Ms D McQueen
R: B P Ward (55)
66/1
7g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
16
25/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
25/1
7g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.