Breednet Results

ALBURY - Thursday, September 3

Race 1 - Wello's Plumbing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.37 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
8/15F
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starlight Scope,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: N Miladinovic
3
6
100/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
100/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Harding
4
6.5
13/8
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
13/8
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.5
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Mallyon (59)
50/1
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
9.8
150/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (59)
150/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
15.5
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Laser Electrical Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.10 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
6/1
7g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Gunshot Guy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55)
11/4
4g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.2
3/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
3/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
0.3
12/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
9/4F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.1
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
7
9
Isydo (2)
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (56)
50/1
4m zariz (AUS) x serb candy (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
9.5
15/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55)
15/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Hib Insurance Brokers Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.79 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: R Holleran
2
2.3
15/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
15/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
6.1
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
15/1
4
6.5
4/6F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
4/6F
3f casino prince (AUS) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
8.4
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (58)
40/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x ludmila (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
6
12.8
66/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
66/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
16.5
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Springdale Heights Tavern-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.99 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/4F
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dupe 'Em, Oreznad Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
2
0.8
7/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/4
4g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
16/1
8g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
7.7
5/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Simon Miller (60)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
8.4
5/1
T: Todd Smart
R: P Scorse (59.5)
5/1
5m fruehling (IRE) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
11.3
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
11.4
80/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
80/1
Race 5 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.25 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/5F
4g stryker (AUS) x la cachette (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hazel's Diary,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms W Costin (59)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
3
2
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
11/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
66/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
66/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: J W Scobie
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
6
3.3
11/2
T: J D Whitelaw
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/2
4m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
10/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
10/1
4m danerich (AUS) x hadron collider (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
4.1
12/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (57)
12/1
4m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
7
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tabletop (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Conway Printing Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.53 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Ms M Russell
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/4F
5g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
13/2
4
5
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57.5)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.4
9/2
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (58)
9/2
5g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
8/1
6g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
7.9
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
11/2
5g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
11.2
80/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms A Masters (55)
80/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
13.3
9/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
9/1
7g street sense (USA) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Twin City Truck Centre (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Scalded (10)
3/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (56)
3/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
2
1.3
15/4
T: Darrell Burnet
R: Danielle Scott (55)
15/4
5m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$31,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.5
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (61)
12/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (56)
11/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
2.3
3/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
3/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (61)
30/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
4.8
25/1
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
6.2
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms A Masters (55)
50/1
8g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.3
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
8/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.