Breednet Results

ALBURY - Thursday, February 4

Race 1 - Martin's Travel Group Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (56.5)
6/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Danarule, Roman Odyssey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: R J Waddell
R: M Heagney (56.5)
25/1
4g presence (AUS) x astrobiscuit (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.2
5/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (57.5)
5/2F
3f proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
13/2
4g el roca (AUS) x melroy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.1
4/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Kissick (58)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x she's a stalker (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
5.8
15/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
15/1
8
8.2
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/2F
3f fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Straight Up It Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Williams (56)
10/9F
4g kaphero (AUS) x bazaruto (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/4
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A McHardy
3
2.1
6/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
4
3.6
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Kissick (62.5)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Simon Miller (55)
50/1
4g skilled (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (55)
50/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (55)
20/1
8
6.4
40/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x leg room (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
20/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 3 - Mlm Electrical Contractors Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Kissick (59)
7/4
Winning siblings: Clifton Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/4F
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.5
10/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (56)
10/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds/Mick Price
4
5.5
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
5
6.3
Freyja (7)
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (55)
60/1
3f time for war (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.7
50/1
T: K Hann
R: J Mallyon (55)
50/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.4
150/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
150/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.7
Sunbelt (11)
15/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Nick Heywood (59)
20/1
10
11.8
50/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
50/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
14.2
50/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
50/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
12
23.4
60/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (57)
60/1
4m ruwi (GB) x magical river (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Albury Brewhouse Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.94 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Hannah Williams (53)
9/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: San Pierre,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.1
13/8F
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
13/8F
3
1.4
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (57)
100/1
4m cluster (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (58.5)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fiery jest (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.9
Wijdaan (14)
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
8
4.3
150/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
150/1
3f atlante (AUS) x discreet evening (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (56.5)
100/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x liberty pass (AUS) (war pass (USA))
10
6
150/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Bensley (57)
150/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x aussie kim (AUS) (alert (ARG))
11
7.8
200/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: P Scorse (57)
200/1
12
10.6
200/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: M Heagney (57)
200/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Sdra Championship Preview (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (55)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Force (3)
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/2
6g pierro (AUS) x hosiery (AUS) (night shift (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.9
11/4
T: D P Blundell
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
11/4
8g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
2.2
30/1
T: N E Loy
R: J Mallyon (55)
30/1
4m chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.4
7/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (61.5)
7/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
6.9
9/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
4m dissident (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
8g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
16.3
100/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
18.9
25/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
5g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Hib Insurance Brokers Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.75 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/8F
3g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carribean King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1
6/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
6/4
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
4
Miqyaas (10)
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
6.4
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (56.5)
11/2
6
7.7
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: M A Cahill (55)
60/1
7
7.8
40/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
40/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: P Scorse (55)
150/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.6
150/1
T: Cindy Browne
R: Josh Richards (55)
150/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
9
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
50/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
9.5
200/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (55)
200/1
5m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
13.5
80/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
80/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
15.5
15/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/1
5g husson (ARG) x rein leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping-Bm58 (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Valoyd (15)
14/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mallyon (55)
14/1
5m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Sunshine Moshe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
7/4F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$9,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
3
1.7
20/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (61)
4/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ellen Hennessy (61.5)
10/1
5m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
15/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x hanaa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
4
20/1
T: Tara-Jane Duffy
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
4.1
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
7/1
10
4.2
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (56.5)
16/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
4.7
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
20/1
12
6.3
100/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Simon Miller (59)
100/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
13
7.8
80/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.