Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Vision Screenprinting Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.07 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Danarule, Roman Odyssey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (59)
9/1
5g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
4/1
4
2.9
25/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (57)
25/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
5
4.7
8/15F
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
8/15F
4g hot streak (IRE) x bahamamia (GB) (vettori (IRE))
6
7.7
66/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
66/1
7
7.8
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Duffy (57)
50/1
8
8.5
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Mallyon (59)
25/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x guilder (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Chapman, Gould & May (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.09 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
4/1
4m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: G Colvin
2
3.3
25/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (57.5)
25/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.6
7/2
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
7/2
4
4.7
11/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/1
4m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.9
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: P Scorse (55)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
6
4/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
4m pierro (AUS) x i presume (GB) (galileo (IRE))
7
8.4
Dhiaga (1)
3/1F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Brodie Loy (61)
3/1F
4g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.1
15/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
15/2
7g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.3
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
15/1
6g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Twin City Truck Centre (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.85 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (59.5)
7/4
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
2
0.5
30/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
30/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
1
10/9F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/9F
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A McHardy
4
1.7
15/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (61)
15/2
4m redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
3.4
50/1
T: Ms M Borserio
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
50/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: Hannah Williams (55)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Nick Heywood (60)
12/1
8
6.6
Mithu (9)
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
4m deep field (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Laser Electrical Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.09 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2
4m krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Romero (2)
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (58.5)
3/1
3g panzer division (AUS) x dos mas (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
6/4F
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
6/4F
3f squamosa (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.2
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (55)
10/1
4m cluster (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Ms W Costin (55)
8/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (57)
30/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hey betty (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (55)
15/1
4g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.6
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x liberty pass (AUS) (war pass (USA))
9
10.8
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Dlg Aluminium & Glazing Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/4
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
5/4F
3g magic albert (AUS) x starry eyed (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (57)
25/1
4
2.9
50/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: B P Ward (57)
50/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.3
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: J Kissick (58.5)
15/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
6
4.4
150/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
5m strategic (AUS) x express lane (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (59)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (58.5)
100/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
6.5
8/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (59)
8/1
4g dark cove (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
7
Freyja (10)
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
100/1
3f time for war (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
50/1
3g bullet train (GB) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 6 - Naughtin Development Grp-Bm66 (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/2
5m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Scout (1)
11/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Jack Martin (61)
11/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
15/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (58)
25/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
66/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (58)
66/1
6g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
5
11/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
11/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
T: J A Rooney
R: P Scorse (55)
50/1
8g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
8
7/2
T: R T Waters
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.5
15/4
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
15/4
6m domesday (AUS) x jakss success (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.3
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Purjen Couriers Hcp (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.31 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Kissick (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Clifton Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
9/10F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$9,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
3
3.6
Zouly (4)
6/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
6/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
3.7
25/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (55.5)
25/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: N Souquet (59)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Josh Richards (55)
40/1
4m strada (AUS) x short hands (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
5.1
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.3
Refire (12)
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Hannah Williams (53)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
16/1
10
10.5
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Mallyon (55)
50/1
6g skilled (AUS) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
11
11.3
150/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
7g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
12
11.4
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
30/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - Hi Tech Antennas (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
6/4F
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
1
11/2
T: Andrew Homann
R: N Souquet (60.5)
11/2
7g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
3.3
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
11/2
7m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Nutman
4
6.6
14/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
14/1
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
8.4
9/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (59)
9/2
6
8.9
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (60)
15/1
6g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
9.3
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: P Scorse (55)
50/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
8
9.8
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Fliedner (55)
100/1
8g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Kissick (59)
10/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
10.4
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Jack Martin (56)
30/1
7g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
11
11.1
50/1
T: John W Thomas
R: R Beattie (57)
50/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
14.8
200/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
18.7
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: Logan McNeil (55)
150/1
9g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.