Breednet Results

ARARAT - Sunday, November 6

Race 1 - Ararat Rsl Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
7/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.2
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Liam Riordan (55)
10/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/2
3f helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
7/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.1
25/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Hill (56)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x loti's delight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.6
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
8.1
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x durian (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 2 - Ararat Rural City Council Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: G K Baker
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
3g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55)
9/1
3f congrats (USA) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.4
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
5
2.5
9/4F
T: D Binaisse
R: Liam Riordan (54)
9/4F
6
2.6
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
3/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4h wanted (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
4
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
14/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x nest egg (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
9
4.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
3c sinndar (IRE) x shendaya (FR) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.4
25/1
T: G R Webb
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
25/1
6m host (CHI) x little angeleena (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
11
7.4
60/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
60/1
12
10.2
200/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: H Coffey (58.5)
200/1
5g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
13
12.2
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x group (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Gorst Rural (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58)
13/2
8g court of jewels (NZ) x blemish (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
Winning siblings: You Little Pearler,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
12/1
3
1.5
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
15/4
4m high chaparral (IRE) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/4
4g oratorio (IRE) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.3
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
15/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x rapid smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
5
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/4F
4m congrats (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
13
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Ame Systems (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4
4g equiano (FR) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/2
3
0.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
16/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x snasta (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.3
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
4/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (57.5)
2/1F
4g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: H Coffey (60)
30/1
11g desert sun (GB) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
8
8.4
40/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
40/1
7m stormhill (AUS) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 5 - Bondys Contractors Ararat (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Quarck (1)
5/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Liam Riordan (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Fighting Teo, The Baker,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
7/2
3
4.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/1
4g equiano (FR) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.6
30/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
4g any given saturday (USA) x tayashi girl (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
4.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
11/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x unshushable (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
6
5.9
8/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (59)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mi vida nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
8
6.9
Sar Sar (12)
14/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: H Coffey (54.5)
14/1
9
7
Scuzi (6)
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
6m danzero (AUS) x shelmerdine (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
11.5
Discern (14)
150/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
5g street cry (IRE) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Classicbet Ararat Gold Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.70
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: H Coffey (54.5)
16/1
9g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
7g denon (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.7
16/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
16/1
5g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/1
5g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
6.5
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
11/8F
5g any given saturday (USA) x leica mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
8g tough speed (USA) x sunflower (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.7
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
9
22.7
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
5g volitant (AUS) x frontiers (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 7 - Programmed China Bowl (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.50
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
9/2
6g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (60)
9/1
7g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms J Payne (54)
25/1
4
0.6
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
5/2F
4g street boss (USA) x annidee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
0.8
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
6
2.8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.2
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: H Coffey (55)
7/2
7
3.2
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
11/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Mixxfm Weekly Advertiser-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baroota, Sierra Sue, So High,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
6g danewin (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
13/8F
3f moshe (AUS) x predominance (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
5g econsul (NZ) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
T: D W Brown
R: A Mallyon (57)
16/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
12/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
2.4
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
4m god's own (AUS) x lady polgar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.5
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/1
6m magnus (AUS) x champagne miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.6
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Liam Riordan (55)
30/1
4g equiano (FR) x tia nova (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
4.6
11/2
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/2
5g big brown (USA) x la parfaite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
5
Anemoi (1)
20/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jordan Grob (58)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
12
5.2
14/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
14/1
6g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.