Breednet Results

ARARAT - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Baker's Brew Ararat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.19 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57)
7/4F
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2
2.5
Stirrup (20)
15/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
15/2
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
3
7
4/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (57.5)
4/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
7.3
Ivunka (12)
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
16/1
3f americain (USA) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
10.8
7/4
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/4
4m reset (AUS) x up in lights (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
11.5
Elmism (1)
20/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
20/1
7
11.6
Jamella (19)
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
40/1
5m stryker (AUS) x jamelden (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
14.9
66/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
66/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x mabaya (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Midland Irrigation Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.54 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/4F
4m foreplay (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kuridala, Santelmo Fuego,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
14/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x ruby's power (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: S Naylor
4
1.4
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
3g nostradamus (AUS) x protracted (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
2.9
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57.5)
150/1
5m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: S G Noble
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
25/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
8
5.1
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
150/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.9
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
200/1
4m bullet train (GB) x heightened (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
20/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
9.3
Jacob (2)
15/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
15/1
5g equiano (FR) x lissom (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
9.5
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x chinkara dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
Vappu (16)
100/1
T: J De Pasquale
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x sima (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
9.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.86 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
5/2F
3f more than ready (USA) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kootaloo, Samantha, Theorize,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
2
0.1
Zean (10)
14/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
14/1
5m choistar (AUS) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/2F
4
1
30/1
T: J Rowe
R: Will Price (57.5)
30/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x norani star (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
100/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
50/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
5g host (CHI) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
25/1
6m helmet (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
4.3
5/1
T: D A Bourke
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
5/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ferrari duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
4.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
100/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
7.3
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (55)
11/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
8.3
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
100/1
8m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
12
9.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (55)
11/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x relargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
18.5
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
80/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x instructions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Gorst Rural Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.03 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: David & Coral Feek
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
4m toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
3
2.6
8/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
5
3.1
13/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
13/8F
3c good journey (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
Pellie (19)
5/1
T: S Morrish
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
5/1
5m equiano (FR) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
25/1
6g moshe (AUS) x impudent (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.1
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (57)
16/1
10
9.2
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
60/1
4m americain (USA) x miss exstravigant (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.9
Marsoom (17)
40/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.9
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
150/1
4m dark cove (USA) x she's a tycoon (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
13
20.9
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Programmed Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.85 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x aliday (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: W Egan (57.5)
7/2
6m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
2.1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/9F
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
4
2.2
66/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
66/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
5
9.7
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (55)
10/1
3f dissident (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
12.4
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/2
6m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
15.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
150/1
8
29.9
100/1
T: J S Bull
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
9
35.2
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
10
64.2
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
16/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x lady garcia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Harvey Norman Ararat (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.22 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: W Egan (60)
13/8F
4g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chouxter, Le Societe,
This nick: 83 runners; 52 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.8
Eaton (10)
11/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
12/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (59)
12/1
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: T Cottier
4
1.9
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
80/1
5
2.1
6/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
6/1
5g americain (USA) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.1
6/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
6/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
T: M A Townsend
R: John Allen (61)
30/1
11g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
15.2
50/1
T: D T Curran
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
50/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x stylish lass (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
23.7
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
4/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
26
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (57.5)
15/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
12
29
Wilkin (17)
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (56)
80/1
8g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.47 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
14/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: L O'Grady
2
0.8
Garbo (3)
9/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
4
4.5
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Bowditch (56)
50/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
6
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (61)
11/2
6g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
9.5
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59)
15/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
12
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
2/1F
8
12.7
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
150/1
7g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Ame Systems (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.34 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Whoshavesthebarber,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
13/2
6g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
3/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
2.4
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
5
4.7
9/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
30/1
5m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (61)
16/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.4
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/1
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
15.9
150/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
150/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 9 - Ararat Rsl (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.99 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: G Tobias
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
14/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Rock Stables, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
8/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
8/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
15/4F
T: Scott Cameron
R: W Egan (61)
15/4F
7g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Sargent
4
3.9
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
5
4.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
7
8.9
Goodbuy (19)
66/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
66/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
9
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
9
11.3
Active (2)
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (61)
16/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
10
12.5
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17.5
11/2
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (61)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
17.8
Tanner (1)
11/1
T: S Morrish
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
11/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.