Breednet Results

ARARAT - Sunday, February 7

Race 1 - Butch Power Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.28 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Faraway Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
Buyer: P Scanlon
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: L Vandersluys
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
5/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: E Koh
3
3.1
13/8
T: A & S Freedman
R: Zac Spain (56)
13/8
3f street boss (USA) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
7.5
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
5
8.7
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Martin (58)
25/1
3g vespa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
13.2
Nieldy (4)
30/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Ms C Puls (56)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x let's be happy (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Stavely Park Merino Stud Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.54 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Yuanno (7)
13/8F
T: T Rogers
R: A Lynch (59)
13/8F
3g pierro (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2
2
Cianna (9)
9/2
T: S Morrish
R: H Coffey (57.5)
9/2
4m reset (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.8
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
80/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
30/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
3f makfi (GB) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
Gagnon (6)
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (59)
13/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x olympique (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Tammy Birnie
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
100/1
10g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
9
5.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
150/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kateena (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
5.4
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/4
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x french fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
5.9
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: W Gordon (57)
150/1
12
6.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
100/1
4g makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - D.A. Dalgleish Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.85 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
3f stryker (AUS) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Indiana Lilly,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
7/4F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ken Keys
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Shangri La Agistment
3
1.5
50/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Jamie Gibbons (59.5)
50/1
5h domesday (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
1.6
Comano (2)
9/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x coming of age (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.7
11/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/4
3f vancouver (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.8
Cremant (10)
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/2
4m needs further (AUS) x prickle bush (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
4h bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
16/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x superb (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: D T Drever
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
100/1
7g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
47.8
80/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: John Robertson (59.5)
80/1
Race 4 - W. L. 'bill' Biggin Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.71 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
5/2F
4g domesday (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2
1.3
12/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (59)
12/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (59.5)
5/1
6g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
3
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
5
3.2
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (58)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: W Gordon (57)
40/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3.6
Damagic (18)
15/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
15/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
4.4
Cowboy (4)
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: John Robertson (58)
30/1
4g carlton house (USA) x sonara (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
4.6
Remigny (14)
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Alana Kelly (53)
30/1
6m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
5.6
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.8
25/1
T: J R Dore
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
25/1
8m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
12
6.8
10/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (57)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
13
6.9
11/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
11/2
7m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Bob Barr Smith Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.48 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fergie (8)
8/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
8/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fergo's Boys, Saarlay,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
8m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.2
Trygve (4)
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
13/2
4m barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
6
4.1
4/1
T: C R Chandler
R: H Coffey (56.5)
4/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.3
5/2F
T: B & A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
5/2F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
5.6
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
80/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.6
50/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: W Gordon (56)
50/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
7.1
8/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - T.M. 'murray' Slattery (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.81 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
9/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Express Rip, Jubilation, Sunstone,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.3
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
15/2
7g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
7g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
4
0.6
Chaska (9)
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
9/4F
5
4.1
Anikery (12)
11/2
T: Daniel Williams
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
11/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
6
8.6
11/4
T: Adam Chambers
R: Neil Farley (63)
11/4
7g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Millear Family Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.03 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: H Coffey (59)
5/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Adsum, J'star, Uptown Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/8F
T: D N Kolpin
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/8F
8g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
12/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
5g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3
66/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
66/1
11g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
6
4.5
Dourekn (11)
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
50/1
5g che cosa (AUS) x nothin'leica pearl (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
40/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
6
7/2
T: P J Young
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
7/2
6m atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
11
8/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Liam Riordan (57)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
14.5
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (56)
80/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
15.7
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
6/1
5g moshe (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.