Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Tuesday, December 19

Race 1 - McDonalds Armidale Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.64 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Titus (5)
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57)
2/1
3g excites (AUS) x indrani (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choovio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (57)
6/1
3
2.4
6/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
6/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x zeba (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.3
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
40/1
3f big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5
11/8F
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (55)
11/8F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
150/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
150/1
3f big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Gibbons (55)
30/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x crystal clear (CHI) (golden voyager (USA))
8
11.2
300/1
T: P Cheers
R: R Spokes (55)
300/1
3f al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
14.5
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Daniel Edmonds (57)
30/1
3g ready as (AUS) x palais royale (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
15
100/1
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (57)
100/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
11
15.1
Bebear (7)
200/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
200/1
3f ready as (AUS) x cheyenne topgirl (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
17
150/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
150/1
3c onemorenomore (AUS) x cable car (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - McDonalds Glen Innes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: M K Mason
R: B Looker (57)
1/2F
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Meteora, Mountain Dew, Puzzling Wonder,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
12/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: A Chau (57)
12/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
6.3
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (57)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x cayla (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
4
7.1
25/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
25/1
6m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
7.9
13/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x royal joss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.9
150/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
4m hussonet (USA) x giuditta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.9
10/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
10/1
4m mossman (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: L Cumberland (57)
20/1
4m ready as (AUS) x sharp attack (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
9
10.2
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x chinese whispers (NZ) (woodman (USA))
10
10.4
100/1
T: P H St Vincent
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
100/1
4g ready as (AUS) x fillatte (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
11
11.2
Celona (15)
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
100/1
6m benicio (AUS) x darling beware (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
12.7
80/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: T Treichel (59)
80/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
Race 3 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: B Looker (55)
7/2
3g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
150/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
150/1
6m excites (AUS) x five pyramids (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: T G Payne
R: Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
13/2
4g botswana (AUS) x coconut kisses (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (55.5)
7/1
6
5.5
100/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
5g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
8
6
7/2F
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
7/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
20/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x bellalert (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
7.1
20/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
11
8.9
11/2
T: P N Mills
R: T Treichel (55)
11/2
6m youthful legs (USA) x harvest time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
12
10.4
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
13
10.5
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Chloe Baker (53)
100/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x momentous ride (AUS) (puissance (GB))
14
13.3
Teppum (12)
11/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x shiroko (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - De Bortli Wines (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.64 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A Chau (58.5)
6/1
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Loud Debate, Safe World, Saucy Wave,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Luke Berger
R: L Cumberland (62)
13/2
3
1.5
13/4F
T: C K Martin
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
13/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: P Graham (61)
9/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
6/1
T: A J Foran
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
6/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Chloe Baker (60.5)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
Ayham (9)
12/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (54.5)
12/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
8
5.5
80/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
9
8.6
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (59)
6/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
9.4
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: G Snowden (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Iron Jack Crisp Aust Lager Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.07 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: L J Jeffriess
R: G Snowden (54)
13/2
5m domesday (AUS) x brittle express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: R J Hilton
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/2F
3
1.8
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.9
11/2
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.6
100/1
T: William Wain
R: T Treichel (55)
100/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.7
25/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Mikiko Nakao (59)
25/1
7g halling (USA) x red shareef (GB) (marju (IRE))
7
7.4
9/2
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (54)
9/2
8
7.6
13/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
13/2
5g authorized (IRE) x trading (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
10.3
4/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
4/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snow way (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.3
100/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
6m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Armidale Cup Day 4/3/2018 (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.21 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
2/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Girl, Superior Boy,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (58.5)
5/1
4g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
3.2
4/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
4/1
4
3.3
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (59)
15/2
5
6.5
Ayda (6)
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
30/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x nothing matters (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7.1
25/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: T J Vidler
R: T Treichel (56)
16/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.7
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
9
8.8
Leggie (15)
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
12/1
10
9.2
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
25/1
11
13.5
80/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54)
80/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
28.9
100/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
4g soldier's tale (USA) x incur (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - McDonalds Armidale Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.73 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
15/2
8g oratorio (IRE) x in the money (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: T G Hardy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
6/1
3
0.7
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
11/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
11/2
7g beautiful crown (USA) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.2
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (54)
5/1
6g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (57.5)
16/1
6g carry the flag (GB) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
7
3.1
5/2F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
5/2F
5m nicconi (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
20/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
7.3
30/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms J Worley (54)
30/1
11
10.5
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
80/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Rapid Clean New England Hcp-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.44 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
9/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
7/2
5m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.5
100/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.5
15/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x miss macarthur (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5
8/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T Treichel (54)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
5.1
5/2F
T: Gavin Groth
R: R Spokes (61)
5/2F
4g choisir (AUS) x nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6m wonderful world (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.5
Proane (2)
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58)
14/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (54)
16/1
9g pleasant tap (USA) x millie's quest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
11
6.1
16/1
T: William Wain
R: P Graham (57)
16/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x regally red (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
12
9.3
100/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Chloe Baker (53)
100/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x cielo gold (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
12.8
60/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
60/1
5g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
14
15.6
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x dedee truitt (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.