Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Tuesday, May 26

Race 1 - Clubs Nsw Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5. Nodeel
57  - 11/1
R: B Looker
T: Stirling Osland
4m dundeel (NZ) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: How Huge, Mr Big, Ronn's Moss, Wakeel,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wadick Racing
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$7,500
2
1.3
9. Gerwig
55  - 20/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Stirling Osland
3f salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.4
4. Noble Cause
57.5  - 9/10F
R: Ms M Weir
T: T S Howlett
3g pluck (USA) x lost cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.1
10. Les Amoureux
55.5  - 11/4
R: D Northey
T: S C Jones
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.9
1. Bus Ticket
59  - 7/1
R: Leah Kilner
T: J T Blanch
6g tickets (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.7
2. Brisbane Boy
57.5  - 16/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Ms J Hardy
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x moozoon (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
7.6
7. Auszone
57.5  - 25/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: D D Schmidt
4g eurozone (AUS) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.9
11. Magic Pleasure
53  - 30/1
R: Emily Atkinson
T: C R Clegg
9
10.3
6. Rogue
57  - 40/1
R: Ms K Stanley
T: J D Shelton
4m bel esprit (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
13
12. Yuralla Reign
55  - 150/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: T S Howlett
4m eurozone (AUS) x coustellet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Armidale Locals 4 Locals Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.74
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6. Hyperion Star (NZ)
59  - 3/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: D D Schmidt
3g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: China Tea, Khan Hunter,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2
1.8
7. Money Travels
59  - 15/8F
R: J Grisedale
T: W J Gavenlock
5g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Walker
3
2.6
8. Rubisinga
59  - 14/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms J Clement
3g rubick (AUS) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.6
10. The Raptor's Talon
59  - 12/1
R: R Spokes
T: B D Bellamy
4g primus (AUS) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
3.9
9. Steamboat
59  - 9/1
R: L P Rolls
T: William Wain
3g top echelon (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.3
2. Aldane
59  - 20/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: A D McHardie
3g al maher (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
6.5
1. Acclaim To Fame
59  - 40/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Dean Jackson
3g stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.2
4. Fields Of Red
59  - 12/1
R: Jake Hull
T: Troy O'Neile
3g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
12.6
3. Cinderella Fella
57  - 11/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Troy O'Neile
3g rubick (AUS) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
Race 3 - Clubs Nsw Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8. She's Unusual
58  - 5/4F
R: D Northey
T: John W Ramsey
3f sepoy (AUS) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poysed To Rein, Princess Dejour,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$600
2
5.8
15. Celia La Paloma
58  - 66/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: M R Stitt
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x gilden (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
6.3
10. Sneaky Gal
58  - 8/1
R: J Grisedale
T: W J Gavenlock
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Cut Price Syndications
4
7
14. Sapphire Step
55.5  - 20/1
R: Leah Kilner
T: Nathaniel Scott
2f sidestep (AUS) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
9
12. Take Some Time
58  - 10/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: P N Mills
4m ad valorem (USA) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
6
9.2
2. Amazing Day
58  - 9/1
R: Jake Hull
T: Troy O'Neile
4m tickets (AUS) x avicenna (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.6
13. Knickerbockerglory
55.5  - 2/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Ms S Grills
2f nicconi (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
11.4
9. Smart Agent
56  - 100/1
R: Emily Atkinson
T: G L Woodward
4m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
12
11. Syrian Sea
58  - 12/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M K Mason
3f zoffany (IRE) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Armidale Locals 4 Locals (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2. Akecheta
57.5  - 7/4
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Melanie O'Gorman
5g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mix, Sycorax, Yiska,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
1. In Fiore (NZ)
59  - 13/8F
R: M Mc Guren
T: A Newing
4g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$42,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
3
2.8
3. Moonhawk
57.5  - 4/1
R: R Spokes
T: P A Smith
3g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
4
3.6
6. Adelita Rose
55  - 12/1
R: B Looker
T: P C Richardson
3f falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.5
10. Rosy Elsie
55  - 20/1
R: J Grisedale
T: J L Jarvis
6
5
9. Illinois Guru
53  - 30/1
R: Emily Atkinson
T: G L Woodward
4g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
7.6
11. In A Spring
55  - 25/1
R: Leah Kilner
T: Ms J Clement
5g ready as (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
8.4
7. Ornate
55  - 16/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: T Fletcher
4m congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 5 - Support Your Local Clubs-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4. Bolghari
58.5  - 4/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: J L Jarvis
5g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3. Bill 'n' Ted
61  - 11/2
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Adam Duggan
4g smart missile (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Walter
3
1.5
9. Kensington Kid
55  - 9/2
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Zach Hatch
5g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.9
7. Geotime
57  - 15/2
R: J Grisedale
T: G McFarlane
4g time thief (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2
11. Ruby Two Shoes
55  - 9/4F
R: Ms J Worley
T: A J Foran
6
2.6
5. Broken Windows
58.5  - 11/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: Peter G Sinclair
3g charge forward (AUS) x wald (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.7
15. Greatduck
55  - 20/1
R: Leah Kilner
T: P J Cunningham
5g more than great (AUS) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
3.6
1. Eye On America
62.5  - 40/1
R: Jake Hull
T: Dean Jackson
7g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
5.1
13. That's Madness
55  - 12/1
R: B Looker
T: Jason Reilly
5m swift alliance (AUS) x moment of madness (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
7.7
14. The Equinator
55  - 80/1
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi
T: Ms L Selby
7g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
10.7
10. Mr De Niro
55  - 100/1
R: G Snowden
T: M A Ostini
6g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 6 - Support Local Business's-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. Souchong
60  - 7/4F
R: Ms M Weir
T: T S Howlett
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3. Rose Of Savannah
57.5  - 2/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: S C Jones
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
12. Wanda Beach
55  - 40/1
R: B Looker
T: Stirling Osland
3f wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$700
4
3.1
2. Elavada
57.5  - 9/2
R: Brooke Stower
T: Peter G Sinclair
4m arlington (AUS) x fool's ride (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.7
5. Henson Park Blubag
54.5  - 11/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: Nathaniel Scott
5m uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5.6
13. Ourasianprincess
55  - 16/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: A D McHardie
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
5.7
9. Ruby Red Slippers
55  - 40/1
R: G Snowden
T: M A Ostini
5m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6
4. Rich Velvet
57  - 16/1
R: J Grisedale
T: B D Bellamy
4m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
9
6.9
6. Magic Moet
54.5  - 12/1
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
3f magic albert (AUS) x champagne dynamite (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
7.8
10. Lunar Lustre
54  - 66/1
R: Jayden Barrie
T: Ms M Hopkins
5m husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
11
16.7
11. Reign Over Me
55  - 30/1
R: L P Rolls
T: G McFarlane
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Support Your Local Clubs-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13. I'm Jacko
55.5  - 10/1
R: Brooke Stower
T: Mick O'Neill
8g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Misty View,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3. Roy's Command
59.5  - 5/2F
R: Ms M Weir
T: T S Howlett
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Todd Howlett
3
1.5
11. Salty Rain
57  - 12/1
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi
T: G Prosser
5g youthful legs (USA) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
4. St Anton
59.5  - 8/1
R: Jake Hull
T: Paul Messara
5
2.8
5. Tom's Knight
59  - 20/1
R: J Grisedale
T: G L Woodward
4g duporth (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4
2. House Wins
58  - 25/1
R: Emily Atkinson
T: Ms J Clement
6g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
7. Heza Magic Man
58  - 11/1
R: B Looker
T: C R Manson
7g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
4.6
9. Dangerous Dan
57.5  - 12/1
R: L P Rolls
T: Matthew McCudden
9
4.8
12. Youwaitandsee
57  - 12/1
R: M Mc Guren
T: T G Hardy
10
4.9
15. Mick's Regret
55  - 7/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Ms S Grills
4g arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
5
10. Time Stalker
57.5  - 40/1
R: R Spokes
T: Dean Jackson
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
5.1
14. Bayendi
55  - 30/1
R: D Northey
T: Robert Bandy
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x rose of malmaison (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
5.2
6. Lord Magnussen
58.5  - 11/2
R: Leah Kilner
T: I P Cook
14
5.6
1. Palamedes
60.5  - 30/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Stirling Osland
5g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.