Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Piddingtons Armidale Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.12 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kilkenny Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
13/4
4m albrecht (AUS) x crimson ruby (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
2
15/8F
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Jacob Golden (56)
15/8F
4m wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
4
2.9
13/4
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
13/4
6m lope de vega (IRE) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
30/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
6
8.3
11/2
T: P J Evans
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (51.5)
11/2
7
12.7
15/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (57)
15/1
5g salade (AUS) x whist (AUS) (eire (NZ))
Race 2 - Parpy Building Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:02.79 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (56.5)
15/8
4g pierro (AUS) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.5
9/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
9/1
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
7
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
60/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.5
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms M Weir (59)
5/4F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
13.2
25/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (57)
25/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
15.9
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (56)
30/1
7
17.3
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
16/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
24
11/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (55)
11/2
6m snippetson (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Craig Ball Bricklaying Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/4F
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Vida Loca,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2
0.2
13/4
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
13/4
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
11/1
4m pluck (USA) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.5
Garcon (3)
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: D Northey (59)
40/1
4g duporth (AUS) x adamant lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
6/1
5g mosayter (USA) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Spokes (59)
25/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
15.5
4/1
T: D Riley
R: Ms M Weir (59)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - John Fryer Carpet Cleaner Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.76 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
10/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mock Song, Mocking, Parody Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
2
1
9/4F
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
9/4F
6m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3
16/1
T: L C Morgan
R: C Waddell (55)
16/1
4m cluster (AUS) x cry poor (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
5.4
7/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
7/2
5m so you think (NZ) x waitomo toka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
6.5
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (56)
10/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
7
6.6
7/2
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
7/2
8
29.3
80/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: J Kehoe (56)
80/1
5m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Barbarians Rugby Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.56 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: J Kehoe (55)
13/2
6m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cut The Mustard, Sahara Chill,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
2
3.3
7/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms J Worley (56)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
3.5
9/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (62)
9/1
8g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52)
50/1
5
3.7
11/2
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
11/2
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: D Northey (56.5)
4/1
6g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: C Waddell (58)
5/4F
5g benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 6 - St Kilda Hotel (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.98 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
14/1
4m alert (ARG) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Zidane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: G Prosser
R: R Spokes (55.5)
14/1
3
1
9/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (52)
9/1
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Marcrich Bloodstock/Jason Warren Racing
4
1.9
20/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
5g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.8
3/1F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
3/1F
6
5.2
10/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (55)
10/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
7
5.4
Nodeel (6)
13/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
13/2
5m dundeel (NZ) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
7
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/2
5m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
7.2
5/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
5/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
12
9.8
20/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: D Northey (60.5)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
11.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (53)
20/1
10g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.