Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Monday, January 25

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C Waddell (54)
9/10F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x it's poets day (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
3
25/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Billy Cray (55)
25/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.2
50/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: D Northey (55)
50/1
4m the factor (USA) x little baby (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
4.7
9/2
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (59)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x holy delusions (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4.8
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
3/1
6
4.9
15/2
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (57)
15/2
7
6.8
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Reece Jones (55)
25/1
3f super one (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
40/1
5m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 2 - Armidale Cup Day Sun 28/2 (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Suvero (4)
11/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
11/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expellable,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$68,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
0.8
9/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/1
5g americain (USA) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
40/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms J Worley (55)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1
9/4F
T: Justin Bowen
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
9/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x ravissant (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
T: G P Finnigan
R: Ms M Weir (57)
9/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
7
3.4
11/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Northey (59)
11/1
8
10.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (53.5)
13/2
9
20.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
10
29.2
50/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: Leah Kilner (57)
15/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x nana jean (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Shot,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: L Cumberland (59)
30/1
4g dissident (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Lafontaine
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
15/2
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (55.5)
15/2
3f dissident (AUS) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1
1/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (53.5)
1/2F
3f headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
1.1
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Billy Cray (59)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
16/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.1
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Shane Arnold (59)
150/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
12/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.6
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
40/1
3f press statement (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.6
80/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54.5)
80/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x orne river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
15.5
25/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (59)
25/1
6g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Become A Member Armidale Jc-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: M Mc Guren (58)
7/4F
5g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
2
1.8
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: C Waddell (52)
16/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
4/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: B Blackshaw
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Goulburn Park Pty Ltd
4
2.1
9/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
9/4
4g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
5
6
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/2
6
8.5
Cicilo (10)
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
9.2
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
6m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
60/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (55)
60/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.3
25/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
25/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
23.5
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Jacob Golden (52)
150/1
6m moshe (AUS) x savage impact (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
11
25
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (55)
150/1
6h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Tooheys New (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (58)
9/2
8g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
5/2
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
10/9F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
10/9F
4g lonhro (AUS) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Dylan Gibbons (58.5)
20/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (60)
30/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
7.3
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (57.5)
16/1
6m congrats (USA) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
8.8
Trogir (10)
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
9.2
200/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms R Murray (55)
200/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
9
9.3
Lawan (6)
60/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.7
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
10g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
11
15.2
60/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (60.5)
60/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
Race 6 - Support Business's (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D S Smith
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
4/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: L C Morgan
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
12/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: G Morgan
3
3.9
11/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
11/1
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
4
30/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
30/1
7g tickets (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.1
11/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (61)
11/4
4g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.2
6/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
6/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.3
50/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (55)
50/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
7.5
60/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (58)
60/1
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
20/1
11
17.4
5/2F
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (61.5)
5/2F
4g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Debortoli Wines (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.71
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
11/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
Winning siblings: Got Your Six,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
2
0.2
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x explosive charge (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
3
1.7
7/4F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57)
7/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x cottesmore (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: P Cunningham
4
4
16/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
6
4.9
4/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Reece Jones (59)
4/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.3
Valachi (13)
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Shane Arnold (55)
150/1
8
8.3
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: C Waddell (58)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
30/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x continuously (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
9.6
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (59.5)
30/1
6m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
11
17.8
200/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Jacob Golden (52.5)
200/1
8m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.