Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, October 26

Race 1 - Kirin Megumi Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.73 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: S O'Donnell (55)
13/2
3f authorized (IRE) x violet vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: C Johnston-Porter (52)
16/1
4g heritage (AUS) x divine magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: W R Wilson
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
15/2
4m heritage (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
T: S J Ryan
R: P Harvey (58)
7/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x sansu (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.8
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58)
13/8F
5m nicconi (AUS) x waddle (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
4.5
5/2
T: D S Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
5/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
T: M Knox
R: M Autier (57)
16/1
5m de troy (ARG) x sansu (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Champion Fillies Nov 12-Rs0ly (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.72 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Saxon Saxoff,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (56)
9/2
8g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Mark Ford
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/1
7m trade fair (GB) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/4F
5
2.8
7/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
7/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
7
4.9
9/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/1
6g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Peacock Bros Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.84 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/5F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (57)
6/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (59)
10/1
6g primus (AUS) x natural stunner (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
4
3.3
5/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (58)
5/2
4g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (55)
20/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x kaorene (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
8
12/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: J Whiting (58.5)
12/1
6g saxon (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Race 4 - Young Membership Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (54.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Miki Two Toes, Mr Mikimoto, The Pillager,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
5g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: J J Miller
R: T Turner (58.5)
16/1
9g shamardal (USA) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
2
11/8F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (57)
11/8F
4g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
T: Bruce Van Kwawegen
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
50/1
6
3.8
2/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (57)
2/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (58.5)
10/1
8
4.8
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
11/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Melbourne Cup At Ascot (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Lusaha (2)
4/7F
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (58.5)
4/7F
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
4/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (55)
14/1
3f stryker (AUS) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
12/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.8
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
16/1
7
12.3
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
25/1
Race 6 - James Boag's Premium (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.50 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
7/2
3c al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: D S Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: S O'Donnell (55)
7/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (56.5)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.3
Ryamar (4)
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
9/1
6
5
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Hall (55)
11/1
3g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
9
10.8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Masters Nov 19-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57)
15/8F
5m pins (AUS) x ciara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 128 runners; 85 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55.5)
15/1
5g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.5
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
7/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: T Turner (54.5)
20/1
8g natural blitz (AUS) x firing squad (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
3
11/4
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (58)
11/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zanisa (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (57)
12/1
7m bletchley park (IRE) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Ms E Cockram (59)
25/1
8
6.5
7/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/1
5g hard spun (USA) x superb trick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
7.5
30/1
T: K M Green
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
6g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
10
10.8
66/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: G Scimone (54)
66/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
13.8
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
25/1
6m hard spun (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.