Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 24

Race 1 - Mumm Champagne Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Ms C Chatfield (55)
7/1
2f street boss (USA) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: P Hall (55)
5/1
2f sebring (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock/Tinian Limited
4
1.3
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
2g wanted (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
2c al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
4/1
2f stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.3
7/2F
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
7/2F
2f street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
8
7
8/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x mount marion (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55)
100/1
2f hala bek (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
10
11.5
11/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: M Autier (55)
11/2
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
11
12.3
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (55)
100/1
2f hard spun (USA) x glitters (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Perth Cup Hospitality (Bm78+) (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.69 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Django (4)
7/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
7/4F
5g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (54.5)
2/1
3
1.2
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Fiona Bell (57)
12/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x prime again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
4.5
50/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mollie Clark (51)
50/1
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
5
3/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
3/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
5.1
66/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Randy Tan (53)
66/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
6/1
7g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
7.8
50/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Lavazza (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.72 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: G L Smith (56.5)
3/1F
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
13/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
2.6
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
13/2
5g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55)
7/2
4g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/2
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
7m danehill express (AUS) x yumalishus (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.7
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
15/1
6g dehere (USA) x thong special (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
8
5.2
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
14/1
9g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
7
16/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (55)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x monica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (55)
20/1
5g natural blitz (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Peacock Bros Plate (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.72 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (56)
6/1
3g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Massagi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (54)
9/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
11/2
3f stryker (AUS) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
3
15/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/2
5
4.5
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (55)
80/1
3g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: G L Smith (55)
50/1
3g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
7
5.8
7/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58)
7/1
8
6
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
7/2
9
18.5
11/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: D Staeck (55)
11/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Crown Towers Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.37 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
13/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (55.5)
9/10F
3f war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.2
30/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
7/1
7
5.2
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
3f war chant (USA) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
7
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (55)
11/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
8.5
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
14/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x took (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
9.5
200/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55)
200/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x honour the lady (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Perth Cup Sat (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.58 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
4/1
4g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iriomote,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x damaschino (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
5/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
5/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
0.4
13/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/4F
4m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.5
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
16/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
7
2.8
4/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (54.5)
4/1
8
3.3
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (54.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
T: G P Evans
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
100/1
9g ihtiram (IRE) x pepakali (AUS) (royaume (NZ))
10
5
20/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: M Autier (58.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
5.8
8/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
8/1
4m viscount (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - A.T.A. Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.87 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: G L Smith (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star, Spritely Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
15/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.4
9/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
9/2
5g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (56)
6/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.3
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
12/1
6
4
12/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: S O'Donnell (55)
12/1
9m helenus (AUS) x gatebender (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
15/1
8
5.5
12/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: D Miller (56.5)
12/1
7g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
16/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.60 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
10/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinot Reilly, Rompers, The Grundler,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
9/2
4g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.5
11/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (54.5)
11/4F
4m thorn park (AUS) x our valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.8
3/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
3/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x mystery metal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
0.9
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
16/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x masai lady (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Kane Land
R: J Brown (54)
11/1
7
3
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (54)
20/1
8
3.8
25/1
T: Keith Frost
R: G L Smith (55.5)
25/1
9
4.5
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x hippy (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
13.5
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
7/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.