Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Selangor Turf Club (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.49 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (56)
2/1F
3
0.5
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (55.5)
6/1
5g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.8
5/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
5/1
5
5
7/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Sarah Bonner (53.5)
7/2
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: M J Dellar
R: G L Smith (57)
20/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Kate Witten (51)
20/1
5g black tom (AUS) x evident storm (AUS) (battle hawk (NZ))
8
9.5
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/1
5m trade fair (GB) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Penang Turf Club 2yo Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Riasc (2)
6/4F
T: Brent Albuino
R: Chris Parnham (57)
6/4F
2g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Beret, Joy Master,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: P W McLeod
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
2g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: G L Smith (57)
9/2
2g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
1.3
11/4
T: B A McDougall
R: P Knuckey (57)
11/4
2g rogano (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
5.3
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
4/1
6
5.4
80/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55)
80/1
2f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
T: Nick Cox
R: B Parnham (57)
9/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
2f scandal keeper (USA) x chillisa (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
6.8
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
60/1
Race 3 - Yellowglen (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.54 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Sarah Bonner (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: The Grey Don,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (55.5)
5/2F
4m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
13/2
4m street boss (USA) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: S V Vahala
R: B Parnham (56)
11/2
5
1.5
20/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
6m mosayter (USA) x capayla (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.3
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
11/2
8
3.5
100/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S Meeres (55)
100/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x bit of a ride (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4
13/2
T: S Foster
R: Jerry Noske (54)
13/2
3f oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Singapore T.C. Trophy (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.49 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
8/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
2/1F
4g natural blitz (AUS) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2.7
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
15/4
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
4
3.5
5/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Sarah Bonner (57.5)
5/1
6r metaldale (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54)
4/1
6
4.9
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
11/1
4g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (58)
13/2
4g heritage (AUS) x moss flyer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: L Newman (54)
100/1
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x glen willow (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
11.3
40/1
T: John Stampalia
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x mapule (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
Race 5 - Lex Piper Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.60 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (54)
7/4
3g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let It Slip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
3
2.1
13/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/2
4
2.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
11/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
3g astronomer royal (USA) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.3
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: G L Smith (55)
5/4F
3g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
29
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
3g duke of marmalade (IRE) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Perak Turf Club Trophy (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.62 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Randy Tan (57)
5/1
3g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: J W Lugg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
7/1
3g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.7
6/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
6/1
3g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
3g planet five (USA) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
5
Babble (4)
16/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
16/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (55)
14/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
5.9
7/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (57.5)
7/1
3f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.8
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
9/1
3g patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
11.3
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x partywave (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
12.8
16/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
16/1
3f mossman (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 7 - Detonator Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.89 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
9/10F
5g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kokopu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Tonto (2)
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
4/1
3
2.8
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (55)
9/2
5g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
7.5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Whiting (55.5)
12/1
4m proart (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
7.6
25/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Chris Parnham (55)
25/1
6
9.5
9/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
9.6
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: S Meeres (55)
20/1
6g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
11
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
9
12
150/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Ryan Hill (55)
150/1
6g towkay (AUS) x tereshkina (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
10
24.5
50/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: J Brown (56.5)
50/1
7g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 8 - Get The Tabtouch (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.84 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Dezzies Delight, Sparkling Mine,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
11/4F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.3
Cuanzo (11)
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
11/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.3
Dueton (7)
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Kate Witten (54)
25/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: S Foster
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
8/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
30/1
8g pins (AUS) x miss davinci (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.6
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (56.5)
11/1
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
3.8
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/4
9
4
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
5g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
10
4.5
11/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
11/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x princess tory (AUS) (river of light (USA))
11
4.6
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: L Newman (54)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
8.8
60/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
4m proart (AUS) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.