Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 25

Race 1 - Tabtouch Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.44 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Indominus, Reciting, Vital Art,
This nick: 3 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.2
15/1
T: P D Tapper
R: B Parnham (55)
15/1
2f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
5/2F
2f stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
5/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/2
2f sebring (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
T: P W McLeod
R: T Turner (57)
9/2
2g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
5/1
8
5
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/1
2g helmet (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
13
100/1
T: M Storer
R: M Autier (55)
100/1
2f trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.60 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: W Pike (54)
9/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
11/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
1.1
1/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
1/1F
5g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
11/2
5g startac (USA) x quesita (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
7
6.3
25/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
4m proart (AUS) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
8
10
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
12/1
7g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
12
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Randy Tan (56)
8/1
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 3 - Fifth Leg (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
14/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.2
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
5/1
3g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1
4/7F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
4/7F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.3
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
13/2
3g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Randy Tan (52)
8/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
3.3
40/1
T: Martin Allan
R: L Newman (55)
40/1
8
3.5
40/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: B Parnham (54)
40/1
3f mossman (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4
80/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
80/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Marjorie Charleson Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Dendee (4)
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
5m denman (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Deputano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
5/4F
3
1.4
50/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: C Staples (55)
50/1
5m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.8
15/4
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
6/1
4m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
2.5
10/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Jerry Noske (55)
10/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
2.6
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
12/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x jestatune (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3
20/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
6m fath (USA) x grasspatch girl (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
3.3
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: S Meeres (55)
25/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 5 - Karrakatta Plate Day (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
14/1
6g balmont (USA) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
Winning siblings: Can He Ever,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.3
Dueton (9)
60/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
0.8
Pininci (11)
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
40/1
8g pins (AUS) x miss davinci (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
0.9
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (58)
30/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
1.5
14/1
T: Geoff Van De Molen
R: S Meeres (58.5)
14/1
6g trade fair (GB) x kinchica (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
2
Smoko (1)
8/1
T: R W Price
R: W Pike (59)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x london lights (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
2.3
10/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
10/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
2.5
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
7g patronize (AUS) x nippon pearl (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
5
30/1
T: M J Dellar
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
30/1
11
7.3
4/6F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
4/6F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Melvista Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.33 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55)
4/1
3g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Massagi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
3
0.6
25/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
3g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
10/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
5
Mycroft (10)
12/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Ryan Hill (54)
12/1
8
6.8
100/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (54)
100/1
9
7.8
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3g duke of marmalade (IRE) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
T: K A Adams
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
11
10.3
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (54)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Race 7 - Auto Classic Bmw (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (59)
9/4F
5g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fraganza, L'resistance, Patriotic Cause,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bergio (3)
4/1
T: Sarah Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
4/1
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (55)
15/1
4
1.8
3/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
3/1
5
4
8/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x monica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: Fiona Bell (53)
50/1
7g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
8
5
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
12/1
9
5.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
6.8
25/1
T: Duane Kitchingman
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
25/1
6g towkay (AUS) x tereshkina (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
11
10.8
16/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
Race 8 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.54 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (54.5)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
15/4
7g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
3
3
Cuanzo (6)
8/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
8/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
8/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ryan Hill (58)
15/1
7g patronize (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
4.3
15/1
T: P C Western
R: D Staeck (55.5)
15/1
5g choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
16/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
4.6
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
10/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
5
66/1
T: G W Dupre
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
66/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x storm twister (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
5.5
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
11/8F
4m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
11
9.3
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
5g fath (USA) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.