Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - James Boag's Premium Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Sharreada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: S Meeres (56)
9/1
4m reaan (AUS) x noble consort (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.7
5/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
5/4F
3g proart (AUS) x principal dame (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
5.3
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
5m passenger (AUS) x blessedly (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
6
15/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: W Pike (56)
15/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
9/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f pluck (USA) x smoking sheisha (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: Damian Miller
R: T Turner (56)
25/1
5m fath (USA) x audrey rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
8.3
50/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (54)
50/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x sign nothing (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
11.5
100/1
T: Myra Ives
R: Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
800
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (57.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
3f time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/4F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (59)
7/2
3f war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.3
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
5/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x perpendicular (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
6/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
3f demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (51.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Thomas Sabo (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.87 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (55.5)
11/2
5g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Henasar, In Her Wake,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: B Parnham (54)
9/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x lacienne (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.4
Proxy (9)
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
9/1
4
0.5
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
4g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.8
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54.5)
6/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
0.9
80/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: L Newman (54)
80/1
4g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
7
1.3
Sonnen (10)
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (54)
7/1
8
1.5
30/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
8g saxon (AUS) x turbinia (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
9
3
Shalo (1)
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
11/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
3.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm71+) (1400m)
Class: BM71+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.40 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
2/1
5g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Bee Quick, Hale Boy, Rio Dane,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
11/2
4g danehill express (AUS) x rivotion (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
15/2
3g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
2.3
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
11/1
4m proart (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
6/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.4
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (59)
100/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
20/1
6g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
4.3
15/8F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55.5)
15/8F
4g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
20/1
5g passenger (AUS) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.3
100/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
100/1
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes-Grandstand Cup (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.70 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (59)
1/1F
4g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
3/1
4g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
1.5
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/2
5g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (54)
10/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
1.9
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S Meeres (54)
50/1
5g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: B Parnham (54.5)
16/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x prime again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
2.8
Django (8)
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
2.9
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
9
8
80/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: D Staeck (55)
80/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x touched by angels (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Randy Tan (54)
6/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x princess tory (AUS) (river of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Stormystory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: Rocco Dagostino
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
14/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
8g pins (AUS) x miss davinci (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.6
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
16/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
0.7
Seeker (3)
11/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Shelby Bowtell (55.5)
11/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
2.2
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
12/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2.3
5/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/4F
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.4
15/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: G L Smith (55)
15/2
5g due sasso (AUS) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
2.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
3.8
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (54.5)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
4.8
8/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Sarah Bonner (55.5)
8/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Race 7 - Kirin Megumi-W.A. Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.50 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Outrageous, Temptacion,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/11F
3
5.2
12/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
12/1
4
6.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
12/1
3f authorized (IRE) x violet vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
7
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55.5)
100/1
6
9.5
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Whiting (55.5)
60/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
13.2
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55.5)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
16
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x chanihi (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
26.5
60/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (55.5)
60/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x marrich bay (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
2f stratum (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
7/2
2g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56.5)
9/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
25/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.3
Riasc (3)
7/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/1
2g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.3
Seannie (12)
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (54.5)
11/8F
2f sebring (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
T: S Foster
R: L Newman (54.5)
66/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: P W McLeod
R: M Autier (56.5)
100/1
2g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
2g sebring (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
10
6
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
60/1
2g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (54.5)
100/1
2f hala bek (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
12
6.5
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
30/1
2g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
6.6
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Carbery (54.5)
100/1
2f wanted (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
7
15/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: W Pike (54.5)
15/2
2f demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
15
7.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
16/1
2c so secret (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
16
10
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: G L Smith (56.5)
25/1
2g your song (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Amelia Park Wines (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.79 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: C Wright
R: W Pike (58)
15/2
5g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
14/1
7g danroad (AUS) x swit (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (53)
9/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
5g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.5
Crowder (13)
14/1
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Jerry Noske (54)
14/1
6g street boss (USA) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
4g musket (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
7/1
4g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
9.8
20/1
T: Ms M P Hunter
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
9
11
100/1
T: John Stampalia
R: M Autier (54.5)
100/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x mapule (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
10
15
12/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
5g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
34.8
15/2
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (56)
15/2
4g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
400
15/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
15/8F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
400
11/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Mollie Clark (55)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
400
100/1
T: Bruce Van Kwawegen
R: L Newman (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.