Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, April 26

Race 1 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/11F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (55)
8/11F
2f sebring (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock/Tinian Limited
2
0.3
6/1
T: S R Bates
R: J Whiting (57)
6/1
2g rogano (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
4.3
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57)
15/2
2g street cry (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.5
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
2f frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
6
6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (55)
25/1
2f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
20/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
6.3
66/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
66/1
2f denman (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Race Replays (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
12/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x morn star (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
4/1
3
1.2
8/11F
T: Damian Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/11F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (58)
8/1
5m passenger (AUS) x tyracanrun (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
9/10F
3g proart (AUS) x principal dame (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
66/1
T: G J Burger
R: Ms L Staples (58)
66/1
6g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
3.5
5/2
T: Sarah Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2
4
3.8
6/1
T: V Cavallaro
R: C Staples (55.5)
6/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
3f saxon (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
3g heritage (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
7
7.3
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
8
9
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
10
66/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
66/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
12.8
Tagada (6)
20/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
20/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
11
15.8
100/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
4g theatre (AUS) x chiffon ruffles (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
12
20
66/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
66/1
3g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
100
25/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: B Parnham (58)
25/1
4g saxon (AUS) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 4 - Perth Racing Club M'ship-Rs0ly (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.05 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/1
Winning siblings: Apocalypse Now, Flying Lord,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/7F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.9
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
4
2.8
16/1
T: N Parker
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: D Staeck (57)
20/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
16/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x honour the lady (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
7
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (57)
20/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Perth Racing Facebook Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.51 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
11/2
4g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (57)
12/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x cherpara (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
0.7
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
14/1
4m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
7/2
4g so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (59)
11/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (56)
20/1
4m passenger (AUS) x star brodrae (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.4
St Bel (4)
9/1
T: A F Beckett
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
9/1
8
5.3
16/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55.5)
16/1
6g ihtiram (IRE) x misty donna (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
7
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54)
25/1
4m mossman (AUS) x lady joy belle (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
9.8
11/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: M Autier (54)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
10.8
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60)
9/4F
12
14.3
66/1
T: P V Morley
R: D Miller (58)
66/1
Race 6 - Hahn Superdry (Rs0ly) (1800m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.25 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Bergio (1)
7/4F
T: Sarah Miller
R: W Pike (59)
7/4F
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
8/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x moonmetal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.8
11/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55)
11/1
4m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
1
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/1
6g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.8
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (53.5)
100/1
7g benicio (AUS) x jinking (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4
6/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
6/1
6m street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
5.3
15/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
15/1
5r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: G J McPherson
R: M Autier (55)
12/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x thelma of tudor (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
9
6
15/4
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
15/4
7g conatus (AUS) x exquisite lass (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6
80/1
T: Geoff Van De Molen
R: S Meeres (55)
80/1
6g stromberg carlson (AUS) x sarani (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
11
9.3
100/1
T: M Knox
R: B Parnham (55)
100/1
7m patronize (AUS) x pretty polly (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
13.8
9/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Bright Lager Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.08 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Bevel (4)
4/1
T: R C McPherson
R: W Pike (57)
4/1
4g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (57.5)
5/2F
5g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.5
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
3/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.3
9/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
20/1
8
6
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (54)
16/1
4g saxon (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Bruce Van Kwawegen
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
10
7.5
66/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Jerry Noske (55)
66/1
5g big brown (USA) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
11
8.5
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
12
10
60/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56)
60/1
4g mosayter (USA) x lost opera (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 8 - Salinger Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
12/1
7g investor's dream (BRZ) x elterwater (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/4F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (55)
12/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.8
15/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: M Autier (57)
15/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
0.9
13/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
13/2
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (54.5)
20/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
1.3
7/2
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
7/2
5g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
1.4
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
9
3.5
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
15/4
10
3.8
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (55.5)
14/1
11
4.5
Vonus (9)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
10
40/1
T: Keith Frost
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.