Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 23

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Plate (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.30 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Desert Oak, Saxabelle, Tom Almighty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (56)
8/11F
3c artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
12/1
3f so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
0.9
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/4
3f frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
7/1
3g patronize (AUS) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
3
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
30/1
3g trade fair (GB) x glamourzon (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.05 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Emerald And Gold, Rosie Red Dress,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
3/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Andrew Castle (56)
7/4F
5g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
2
5/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (55)
5/1
6g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Geoff Van De Molen
R: S O'Donnell (60)
7/1
7g trade fair (GB) x kinchica (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
8/1
7g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
6.8
80/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
80/1
4g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 3 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (1500m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.11 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (56)
2/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andreini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
5/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.7
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (57)
16/1
4
2.3
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
9/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.8
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (57.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6
Bergio (4)
60/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
60/1
5g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
100
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
9/2
5g zizou (AUS) x never forget (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Starstruck Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/9F
5m thorn park (AUS) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rondinella, Sahar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (56.5)
13/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $100000
3
1.9
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
5m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
6
5
8/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (56.5)
8/1
7
5.7
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.5
100/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
100/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x collecting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - James Boag's Premium (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.41 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55.5)
7/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Hunter Jack, Roxit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57)
10/1
3
3.2
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
13/2
5g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (56)
7/1
6g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
4
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
11/1
6
4.3
5/2F
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (57)
5/2F
6g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S O'Donnell (55)
25/1
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
9
6
10/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Jerry Noske (56)
10/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
11
10.3
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Ted Van Heemst Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.76 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
13/8
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
13/8
6g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kokopu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
10/9F
6g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.2
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
7g choisir (AUS) x bonissimo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.3
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
6m street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4.8
80/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (59)
80/1
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
5.5
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
30/1
6g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - Argonaut Corp. Advisers-Bm72+ (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
6g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Listed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.6
Cuanzo (10)
6/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
6/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
7/1
5g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T: N Parker
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
6
1.8
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
1.9
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
60/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
8
2.3
4/1F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: D Staeck (54)
4/1F
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
3
Seeker (8)
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
20/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
3.1
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.3
80/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (57.5)
80/1
6g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
3.3
11/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
11/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
13
6.5
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
10.3
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
9/2
6g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.84 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (55.5)
25/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Sophia's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1F
4g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: M Autier (56.5)
30/1
4
1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
12/1
5
1.3
80/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (59)
80/1
6g choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
1.8
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.3
Kentoo (11)
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
8
3.3
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x perpendicular (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
30/1
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
4
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
9/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
11
4.8
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
30/1
4g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
5
15/4
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/4
4g rogano (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
6.3
150/1
T: Ms J Stowe
R: P Carbery (55)
150/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.