Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Commit To Change (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.90 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
1/4F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Forever Diamonds,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Tayla Stone (55)
9/2
3
4.1
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
14/1
4
6.5
30/1
T: David Caruana
R: L Camilleri (57)
30/1
5
6.8
25/1
T: W R Wilson
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
25/1
6g trade fair (GB) x mazzal (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Rotary Club Of Perth (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.55 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
5/4F
3f super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: Steele Casey
R: W Pike (56)
5/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
16/1
7m husson lightning (AUS) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
6.8
100/1
T: P Parsons
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
6
8.5
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
50/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 3 - Neometals Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.49 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54)
13/8F
3g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimbo's Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
5/1
3g rogano (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.5
7/4
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (59.5)
7/4
3g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
3.3
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (55)
6/1
3g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
20/1
3g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
8.5
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
16/1
3f so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 4 - Changing Lives (Bm73+) (2100m)
Class: BM73+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.52 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Black Money,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
6/4F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/1
8g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/2
8g trade fair (GB) x mahawangsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.5
3/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
3/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
14/1
7g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 5 - Passages Hub Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.61 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54)
11/8F
2f universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Josh, Gold Broker, Mount Marion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
5/2
2g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3.5
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
6/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.8
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (56)
12/1
2g your song (AUS) x broadway and fifth (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
6
100/1
T: G P Evans
R: P Knuckey (56)
100/1
6
6.1
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
7
6.5
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/1
2g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
7.8
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
40/1
2g my admiration (AUS) x split rock (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
14/1
2f vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
9
40/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
40/1
11
9.1
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
66/1
Race 6 - Ramelius Resources (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kokopu (5)
11/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
11/4
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pounamu,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Hall (56.5)
8/1
5g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: D R Pateman
R: W Pike (59)
5/2F
5g vital equine (IRE) x cousine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
8/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2
7/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
7/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: A D Smith
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x movie world (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
3
20/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: M Autier (54.5)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x rose of dante (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
4
50/1
T: G A Crispin
R: P Harvey (58)
50/1
6g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
6
Solheim (10)
150/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
150/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
15/1
4g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Vinnies (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
4/1
4m showcasing (GB) x pretty ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Elusive, Sulmona, Wicked Romance,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (54)
13/2
7g balmont (USA) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
16/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
5
3
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
8/1
4g rogano (AUS) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
6
3.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
50/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
7
4
40/1
T: N Parker
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
40/1
8
6
200/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (54)
200/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 8 - Break Cycle Homelessnes-Bm78+ (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.99 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
16/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Andrew Castle (57)
6/1
5g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
1.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
1.8
Senso (12)
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
15/2
6
1.9
11/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
11/1
7
2.3
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (57)
9/1
7g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
3.3
Jazari (10)
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
10
3.8
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
5/2F
5g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
4
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
50/1
6m viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
12
5
40/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (55)
40/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.