Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, October 31

Race 1 - Crown Towers Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.87 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
5/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jordan Turner (57)
5/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.8
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.3
15/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Tayla Stone (56)
15/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (56)
40/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
12/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
8
35.5
100/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: Kate Witten (56)
100/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x my own lily (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (56)
11/4F
4m oratorio (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
9/2
3
4.8
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
5.3
8/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (54)
8/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
5.8
Amazed (9)
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
3f frost giant (USA) x lauradane (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58)
30/1
4g trade fair (GB) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
7.3
Jarman (6)
100/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (56)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
8
8
13/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Emma Stent (53)
13/2
9
8.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
11/1
10
8.5
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Harvey (58)
20/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
11
8.8
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade McNaught (53)
15/1
3g hussonet (USA) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
12
11.3
66/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: S O'Donnell (56)
66/1
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
3g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
25/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
15/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
15/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Tayla Stone (59)
14/1
6
5.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (56)
8/1
7
5.4
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/1
5m rogano (AUS) x scenius (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5.8
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (55)
13/4
3g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55)
7/1
3f playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
5/2
3f patronize (AUS) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1
5/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
5/1
4
1.8
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
3g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
1.9
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
11/8F
3f war chant (USA) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
3g trade fair (GB) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.5
66/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
66/1
8
2.6
30/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
30/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
30/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: E J Miller
R: L Camilleri (54)
100/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x hello boss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
6.8
150/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Jade McNaught (51)
150/1
5g scopaciri (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi (Rs0mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.06 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
Unikat (1)
2/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
2/1F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (58.5)
2/1F
3
2.5
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Clare Downs Stud Mount Barker WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.8
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
3g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (57)
12/1
3g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
11/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x rich mahogany (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
14/1
3g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
3f war (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11
150/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
150/1
10
16
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 6 - Seppelt (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.47 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
25/1
T: S R Wallace
R: G L Smith (59)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: S Parnham (57.5)
9/1
5g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
9/4F
4
1.1
Senso (1)
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Witten (59.5)
10/1
5
3.3
5/1
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
5/1
6
4
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
15/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.1
6/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: P Harvey (58)
6/1
8
5.5
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
15/2
4g red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
8.3
10/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
10/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x woodland rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
20.3
16/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 7 - Seacorp Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.76 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (57)
5/2F
4g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Fuhrer, Furious Dame,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
3/1
5g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
3
2.9
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.3
15/4
T: Deborah Murphy
R: S McGruddy (57)
15/4
6m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
10/1
4m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: K A Adams
R: M Autier (56)
25/1
7
5
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ihtsatune (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
6.5
80/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
80/1
9
7
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
11
9
80/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (54)
80/1
8g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
11
Prozone (10)
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
80/1
4g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
11.8
60/1
T: I M Bridgeman
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
60/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
14
12.5
Alezan (6)
60/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56)
60/1
4g hussonet (USA) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.