Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Crown Perth Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/2F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Diamond Costa, Entrancing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (52)
13/2
2f denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: F Pangallo
R: Chris Parnham (55)
3/1
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.5
14/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (55)
14/1
6
5.5
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (55)
20/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
7.7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
2f galah (AUS) x starsinmyvains (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Brown (54)
10/1
3g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glenmore, Hop On Hop Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.4
8/15F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (58)
8/15F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
4
0.5
3/1
T: S J Miller
R: Damian Lane (55)
3/1
3g war chant (USA) x crimson pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
6.3
Goku (7)
100/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
7
8.8
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
3f galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
11
30/1
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
3g trade fair (GB) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Mumm Champagne (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
14/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/4F
3
1.2
13/4
T: Ms A King
R: G L Smith (58)
13/4
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.5
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6
3.5
7/1
T: M Morton
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
8
4.3
Wonorg (10)
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (55)
100/1
9
5
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (57)
50/1
6g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.50 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
6/4F
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Balmont Girl, Top Deal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
7/1
4g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1
9/1
T: C R Green
R: D Staeck (56)
9/1
7g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
15/8
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
15/8
4g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.2
14/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
14/1
5g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
7
2.8
66/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Kate Witten (52)
66/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3
100/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
9
3.1
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
60/1
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
11
8
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Furphy Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.74 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (54)
5/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Minika,
This nick: 1 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
7/1
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
2.9
15/8F
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
15/8F
5g street boss (USA) x miss timed (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
5
3.1
11/4
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/4
5g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4
15/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (57)
15/1
7g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
40/1
4g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Mrs Mac's La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.70 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/8F
6m thorn park (AUS) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rondinella, Sahar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (57.5)
3/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
3.5
40/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: D Staeck (55)
40/1
6m viscount (AUS) x poziere (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
4
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
T: R G Smith
R: S McGruddy (55)
100/1
6
4.2
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
5/2
4m so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
8
4.8
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
4m big brown (USA) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6
100/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
4m pierro (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
10
6.3
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
6m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
11.3
Larking (11)
200/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (55)
200/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascend Sales (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.97 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57)
11/2
4g reset (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Celestial Sol, Reptilian Rider,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (54)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.2
5/2F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
0.4
40/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
40/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
0.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
1
Cognac (2)
15/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59)
15/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
1.3
60/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms L Staples (54)
60/1
5g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
1.5
66/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jerry Noske (54)
66/1
9
1.6
Cuanzo (6)
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
1.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
11
2.3
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
10/1
4g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
2.5
40/1
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (58)
40/1
6g so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
13
3.3
My Demi (10)
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
14
4.3
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
7/2
4g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.13 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star, Spritely Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Action (3)
9/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
9/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (53)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3.5
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (53)
9/2
5
4
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (53)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
6.3
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
16/1
8
6.5
150/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (53)
150/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.5
80/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (53)
80/1
7g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
8.3
66/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
66/1
11
9.8
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (53)
25/1
6g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
12
10
100/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Ben Paterson (53)
100/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
13
11.3
80/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (53)
80/1
14
16.3
7/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Carbery (53)
7/1
15
20.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (53)
100/1
8g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
16
26.3
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Staeck (53)
8/1
5g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Seppelt The Drives (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
2/1F
4g oratorio (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
11/1
3
1.2
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (57)
16/1
4
1.5
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
3.1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.2
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
4.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
7.3
80/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Jade McNaught (53)
80/1
6g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
9.3
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
80/1
5g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
9.5
40/1
T: A F Beckett
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
14
11
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (54.5)
200/1
9g magnus (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
11.8
150/1
T: D R Couper
R: P Knuckey (54)
150/1
9g henny hughes (USA) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
16
13.8
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
100/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.