Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - David Rudland 60th B'day Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.77 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
6/1
3f trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Just A Pinch,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.3
Minika (3)
5/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (55)
5/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.5
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
11/4
3g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
9/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x halon (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Sign On Group Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.09 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/15F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
8/15F
2f nicconi (AUS) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magical Charge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.6
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
25/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.8
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
5
5.5
14/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade McNaught (51)
14/1
2f galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S McGruddy (54)
100/1
7
5.9
30/1
T: Tony Ward
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
2f planet five (USA) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
7
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
2f my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
10
11.3
200/1
T: M Santich
R: Mollie Clark (53)
200/1
2c kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
11
21.5
Runbabe (10)
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
2f so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Andrich Cousins' Raceday-Rs1mw (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.54 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: D Staeck (54.5)
14/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Capital Connection, Justitia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (56)
11/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (57.5)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
2
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
5
2.5
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/1
6
2.8
7/1
T: I F Shield
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
7/1
4g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4
6/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
6/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (56.5)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.3
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (58)
11/1
10
5.4
60/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
60/1
5g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.3
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (55.5)
30/1
12
9.5
Khawaja (12)
150/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
150/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 4 - Perak Turf Club Trophy (Bm70+) (2100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.32 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Robyne Martin
R: M Autier (56.5)
40/1
8g fath (USA) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
5/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (59.5)
11/2
5g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
2.5
9/4F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55)
9/4F
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
9g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
7g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7
100/1
T: K M Green
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 5 - Penang Turf Club Trophy-Bm64+ (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (60)
8/11F
4m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
My Demi (11)
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
5.3
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Witten (60.5)
15/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.3
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
60/1
5
6.8
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (56)
30/1
6g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
6.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (54)
20/1
7
7
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Emma Stent (57)
60/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
25/1
8g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
8.8
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
10/1
5g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
9.3
Saturia (10)
6/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
6/1
4m war chant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 6 - Detonator Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.84 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star, Spritely Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
14/1
3
1.6
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
4/1
4
2
8/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
8/1
5
2.8
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: S O'Donnell (53)
9/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
3
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
12/1
6g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
7
3.8
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
50/1
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (55)
14/1
5g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
7
Mulga (6)
100/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (53)
100/1
Race 7 - Selangor T.C. Trophy (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Seeker (3)
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
12/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Count Kala, Halakal,
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
50/1
6g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
1.1
5/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
5/4F
5g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
11/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
11/2
4g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
9/2
6
2.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
25/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
25/1
4g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (52)
11/1
5g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7
50/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
50/1
6g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.1
80/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
80/1
8g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
7.5
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
30/1
6g cardinal virtue (AUS) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
13
13.3
Fringed (12)
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: Mollie Clark (51)
150/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x sashed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.83 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Infinite Matrix, Pure Dynamite,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/2
3
0.2
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
4
0.5
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (61.5)
13/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
0.6
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
4/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
1.3
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
20/1
7
1.8
13/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
13/4F
4g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
2.5
15/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
2.8
Chhaya (12)
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: T Turner (54)
40/1
10
2.9
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
10/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x canny princess (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
11
3.8
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
12
5
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
16/1
13
5.5
80/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (55)
80/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
7.3
Deday (15)
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
200/1
7g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
15
11.3
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: Mollie Clark (51)
200/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x scarlatina (AUS) (marooned (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.