Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.38 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
11/4
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/2F
4m trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/1
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (57)
11/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.5
16/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Mumm Champagne-Crystal Slipper (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.95 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (54.5)
9/2
2f demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Miss Pro,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/9F
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (54.5)
10/9F
2f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
4.1
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
13/2
4
4.7
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/1
2c choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
6
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
15/2
2f street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.3
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
6/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/1
2g gingerbread man (AUS) x spring violet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.69 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
4/1F
3c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
4/1F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
7/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: D Yendall (54.5)
20/1
6m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.5
25/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (54)
25/1
4m ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
7
3.3
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
11/2
6g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.6
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
4g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.7
Macroy (4)
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
12/1
5m demerit (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
4.4
50/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
11
4.9
20/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
12
5.7
Khan (2)
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (57.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/8
3g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Onya Head,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
9/2
3g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
10/9F
3f nicconi (AUS) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/1
5
2.6
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: D Yendall (55)
11/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.3
80/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (53)
80/1
7
11.6
66/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
66/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
11.8
50/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
50/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 5 - Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4F
4g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beat The Bro, Regal Gleam, Time To Trade,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Flow (7)
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/2
6g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
10/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
0.8
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/2
5g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
9/2
5g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.5
100/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
7
2
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
40/1
8g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.6
100/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
7g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
3
Tally (1)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/4F
7g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
10
3.1
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 6 - Crown-Jungle Mist Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/4
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Blow Me Out,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (55)
6/1
5m so you think (NZ) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.1
1/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
1/1F
4m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.2
20/1
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (55)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
4m maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.6
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
66/1
5m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
9
4
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
60/1
4m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
10
5.1
150/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: B Parnham (55)
150/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
6
66/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (55)
66/1
4m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
6.2
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
13
6.3
150/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.84 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3c war chant (USA) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
13/2
3
0.3
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
11/1
4
0.7
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
5
0.8
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
1.6
9/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
7
1.9
Bogart (7)
60/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (56.5)
60/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
2
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
15/1
3f rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
2.1
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
10
3.6
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.6
150/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
150/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 8 - Kirin-Railway Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.89 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action, Vanman, Western Belle,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
6g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
Platoon (15)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (53)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
12/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
1.4
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (53)
15/2
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (53)
9/2
7
3.6
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56.5)
16/1
9
4.2
Tamasa (16)
40/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (53)
40/1
5h so you think (NZ) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
4.3
4/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: B Avdulla (53)
4/1F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
4.5
60/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (53)
60/1
12
6.4
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
14/1
13
6.5
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (53)
25/1
6g war chant (USA) x fleeting angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
14
7.2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (53)
8/1
5h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 9 - Magic Millions (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
3/1
6g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
6/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3.1
9/4F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
20/1
5
4
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
20/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Harry Grace (53)
60/1
6g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
10
5.3
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
25/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: D Yendall (56)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.