Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 30

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm78+) (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.40 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/4
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2
15/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
5g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
4
2.1
15/2
T: R W Price
R: P Knuckey (54)
15/2
5
2.3
9/2
T: A W Maley
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
2.6
7/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
7/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Mrs Mac's Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.02 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
12/1
3f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.5
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
7/1
3g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/4F
3c snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
11/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
7/1
3f sessions (AUS) x danish magic (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Harry Grace (51)
40/1
3f due sasso (AUS) x sayleuron (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Vega, Glitterbell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.5
8/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.8
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (60)
8/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.3
3/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (56.5)
3/1F
5
1.9
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
9/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.6
15/4
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/4
4m trade fair (GB) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
2.9
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
3.4
50/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
50/1
9g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
10
6
13/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (60)
13/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Furphy (Bm66+) (1800m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.26 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: P Harvey (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Shady Gray,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
13/2
3
1.6
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
8/1
4m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.4
66/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Harry Grace (51)
66/1
5
2.6
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
16/1
3g moshe (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
4/1
7
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.4
3/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (54)
3/1F
5m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
9
5.1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
9g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
50/1
8g cecconi (AUS) x sheka (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
11
6.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
8/1
6g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
8.4
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
8.5
15/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
14
8.6
100/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
15
14.4
Dolusky (13)
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
7m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
16
15.4
66/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
66/1
3g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions - Tatt's Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.66 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
10/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Hunter Jack, Roxit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
6/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
0.6
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
10/9F
5g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
1.5
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (54.5)
5/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (54)
11/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
5m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
5.1
80/1
T: A F Beckett
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
80/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
5.3
25/1
T: H S McLaren
R: B Parnham (54)
25/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
5.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
10/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
7
40/1
T: K A Adams
R: J Brown (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Westspeed Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Shanghai Grey,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
11/2
4g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
12/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.8
9/1
T: J F Miller
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/1
4m ouqba (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (54)
14/1
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
8
5
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
20/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
4m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
11
5.4
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
4g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
12
6.6
11/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
7
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
14
7.7
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
80/1
4m demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Country C'ship Final (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (62)
7/4F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Indigo Blue, Ruby Jean, Sasse De Blishk,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Paul Hunter
2
1
40/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
6g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4
4m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
10/1
6
3.2
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (60)
14/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
3.6
40/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
6m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
3.7
150/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
150/1
9
4.4
M'lady (2)
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (61.5)
4/1
5m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
4.9
Ionyx (10)
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Harry Grace (56)
100/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
7
100/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (57)
100/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
16.3
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
16/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Winterbottom Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.59 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
12/1
6g duporth (AUS) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heather Honey,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
2.7
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
30/1
10g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
3.1
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
15/8F
5g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.5
Dubious (15)
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
7/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x suspicieuse (FR) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Parnham (58.5)
100/1
6h war front (USA) x stone hope (USA) (grindstone (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5.4
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58.5)
30/1
8h lope de vega (IRE) x desert drama (IRE) (green desert (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
30/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
5.9
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
4g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
13
7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
14
8.1
66/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58.5)
66/1
8g magnus (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.93 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zenaze (14)
13/4F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
13/4F
4g azevedo (AUS) x blitzen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Melham (58)
16/1
3
0.5
40/1
T: R J Lewis
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
1.3
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Harry Grace (53)
9/1
4m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.5
9/2
T: M L Lane
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
7
2.6
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
2.7
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (59)
9/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
3.5
13/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
13/2
3g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.8
60/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (54)
60/1
3c galah (AUS) x korenica (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
11
4.2
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Oliver (58)
14/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
4.8
150/1
T: B Monteleone
R: J Whiting (55)
150/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
13
4.9
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/2
14
6.1
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
6.4
Ngawi (8)
40/1
T: Tony Ward
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
4m demerit (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
16
10.5
Gauged (5)
200/1
T: J J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
200/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.