Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
4g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fa'em, Isan Express, Tsunami Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: B P Newnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/4
4m trade fair (GB) x lyrical queen (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
4g demerit (AUS) x damowin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4
Return (7)
14/1
T: B M Kay
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
14/1
5
6
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
9/1
4g so secret (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
6.3
6/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: N Rudland (58)
6/1
5g shags (AUS) x zedream (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Ray Miller
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x queen of quincy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.4
66/1
T: John Stampalia
R: Chris Graham (55)
66/1
9
11.7
25/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
25/1
4m americain (USA) x malaika (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
Race 2 - Salinger Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.32 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: Ryan Hill (54)
15/4
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
5/1
3
0.4
9/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
9/4F
2f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
8/1
5
3
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
10/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56)
20/1
2g galah (AUS) x luv playing to win (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
25/1
2g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x more black magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.6
Zadok (9)
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
15/2
2c longma (AUS) x porto cristo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.25 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/4F
5m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
7/1
4g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
0.4
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
5/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x may serene (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
4
1.1
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
7/1
4g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
3.4
Ionyx (4)
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (58)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
10/1
4m galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
7.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Lyn Lynch (Bm72+) (2100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.11 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Special View,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
11/2
6g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
11/2
7
4
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Graham (57)
3/1F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
7g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
20/1
8g kyllachy (GB) x clear vision (GB) (observatory (USA))
10
7
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 5 - Julie And Mike's B'day (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Shinju (7)
15/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
15/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dundirtcheap, Pearl Princess, Red Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/15F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/15F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Chris Graham (51.5)
7/2
4m rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
0.5
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
6
2.2
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
3g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
30/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
3.4
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
50/1
9
4.7
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Vale Donald Kent (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.90 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (58)
9/10F
This nick: 28 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
3
0.3
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
6/1
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (59.5)
9/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
5
2.5
66/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ryan Hill (55)
66/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
14/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
60/1
6g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
9
7.2
9/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
6g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.7
Jaspara (12)
40/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
40/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 7 - Detonator Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.12
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lakeview And Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
5g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
10/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
8/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2.6
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
8/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
4.9
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59.5)
6/4F
7
5.4
25/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
6g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.8
80/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
80/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 8 - All Flags Signs&Banners-Bm62+ (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4
Winning siblings: Boat Race, Lost Crown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Harvey (56.5)
9/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
25/1
3g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/2
3g war chant (USA) x forest flight (USA) (forestry (USA))
6
3.3
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (58.5)
13/8F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
14/1
8
5.6
60/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (54)
60/1
3g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
7.1
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59)
20/1
Race 9 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: P Harvey (58.5)
7/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (54.5)
16/1
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54.5)
12/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
3.6
100/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
100/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
20/1
8
5.8
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58.5)
30/1
4g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60)
25/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
9.8
Akiko (3)
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
6/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (60.5)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
10.5
8/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.