Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm57+) (1100m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
3
1.3
13/8
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
13/8
4
3
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (59)
10/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
16/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
3.9
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
5.6
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (56)
80/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.6
150/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
150/1
9
7.6
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3f so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
14.7
100/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Ms L Staples (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Crown Perth (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.52 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
9/4F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
11/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
2
Kelvin (2)
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (60.5)
10/1
3g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (57)
13/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.3
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Harvey (59)
3/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5.3
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
40/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
5.7
100/1
T: M Santich
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
10
5.9
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
40/1
11
6.3
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
8.2
13/2
T: B Wilkinson
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
13/2
3g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/1
3
1.5
10/9F
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
10/9F
4g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
5/1
4g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
15/1
5m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
4.7
66/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
66/1
4m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
20/1
5g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Beef (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kramden (12)
14/1
T: D R Couper
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
14/1
Winning siblings: Quantative Easing, The Squirt,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
4
3.2
5/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (57.5)
5/1
3g time for war (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.3
3/1F
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (59)
3/1F
6
3.6
15/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
15/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4
Parisa (10)
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56.5)
60/1
5m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
25/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
4.9
8/1
T: Greg Cave
R: J Whiting (60.5)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5.4
14/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Brodie Kirby (59.5)
14/1
5g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
5.6
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
20/1
5m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
6.9
8/1
T: Holly Locke
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
8/1
13
7
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
8
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm64+) (2400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.08 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
15/2
4
2.1
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: I F Shield
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
16/1
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
4g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/1
3f so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.7
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
20/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
5.8
200/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Emma Stent (55)
200/1
11
6.2
100/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
12
6.8
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
13
7.5
16/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: P Carbery (55)
16/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.8
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
14/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (59.5)
7/1
4g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
7/2
4g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (58)
16/1
5m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
3.7
Smarty (5)
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/2
4m galah (AUS) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
7
4.1
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/2F
4m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.2
80/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (57)
80/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
100/1
6g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
5.7
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
100/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
12
5.8
66/1
T: A F Beckett
R: J Whiting (56)
66/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
6.6
200/1
T: D R Couper
R: N Rudland (56)
200/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
14
8
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (59)
200/1
9g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Old Comrade Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.23 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55.5)
5/2F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
6g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
8/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
1.3
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
10/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
5/1
4g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/2
7
3.4
Laufey (10)
150/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
150/1
5g frost giant (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55.5)
30/1
7g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
5
25/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
25/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
10
5.8
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: J Whiting (55)
7/2
5g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.8
80/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
80/1
7g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
12
23.3
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
5g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
11/1
2g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahyoka Frost, Double Spice, Wild Ava,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
10/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
40/1
4
0.7
1/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
1/2F
5
1.8
10/1
T: M Santich
R: J Whiting (55.5)
10/1
2f demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55.5)
20/1
7
2.7
Solaia (12)
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
2f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
9
4.2
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
100/1
2f galah (AUS) x playhouse theatre (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
5.6
80/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
80/1
2f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
5.7
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
80/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
12
6.5
100/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55.5)
100/1
2f he's a decoy (IRE) x ava's angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
7.2
66/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
66/1
14
9.3
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
80/1
2c magnus (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 9 - Amelia Park Wines (Bm78+) (1100m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
9/4
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
10/9F
3g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
20/1
5
3.7
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
6
4
Floyd (1)
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
11/1
7
4.1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
20/1
5g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.4
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
10/1
4g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
6g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
4.9
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (55)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
100/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
12
8.6
Zetorio (13)
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (55)
80/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
13
13.1
150/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (59.5)
150/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.