Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 10

Race 1 - Tabtouch W'speed Platinum Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
5/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: First Flight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
2.1
50/1
T: G J Evans
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
50/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
5/1
4m planet five (USA) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
12/1
6
5.3
13/2
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (56)
13/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x wind chimes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
8
11.3
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/2
4g city place (USA) x mia casa (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
9
13.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
4g playing god (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 2 - Schweppes Initial Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (55)
6/4F
2f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
2/1
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x vampi lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.7
30/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
2f star witness (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld
Buyer: Geoffrey Strachan
4
3.2
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
20/1
2f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.5
11/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/2
2c rommel (AUS) x agribiz (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
T: M Santich
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
2f maschino (AUS) x speedo sal (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
5
60/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55)
60/1
2f vital equine (IRE) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
11.9
25/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
25/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
12
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x diamond card (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
19.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
2c frosted (USA) x sentfromthestars (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.37 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/2
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (54.5)
5/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
1
13/8F
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
13/8F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Fischer
4
1.5
15/2
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
15/2
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
4/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Graham (60)
8/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (55)
8/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Seppelt Wines (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (53)
40/1
10g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
3.5
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
9/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
4.7
5/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
5/1
7g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
15/1
6
5
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (57)
20/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
5m war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.7
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
14/1
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
12/1
5g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 5 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm78+ (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
1/1F
This nick: 28 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
1.5
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
15/2
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
11/2
6g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: J Taylor
4
2.5
40/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
40/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
6
3.6
4/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
4/1
6g patronize (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: R W Price
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
25/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.5
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
16/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
9
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
5m maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.08 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (60)
7/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Reykjavik,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Rapid Equine Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.5
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
20/1
3
1.9
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
40/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
4
3.6
25/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (59.5)
25/1
6g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.3
15/8
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/8
4g pierro (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
40/1
8
5.1
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
30/1
6g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.6
100/1
T: B W Owen
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
100/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
5.9
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.7
50/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
50/1
13
7.6
13/2
T: R S Haley
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
13/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Perth 3yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
4/5F
3f nostradamus (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Echoes, Devil's Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (54.5)
25/1
3f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing
3
2.2
2/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
2/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3.5
11/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (56.5)
11/1
5
3.9
Nuhad (9)
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
60/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.1
60/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
7
4.2
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
8
4.3
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
8/1
3g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
100/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.43 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
7/4F
3f war chant (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argoon, Stage Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: P Carbery (56)
25/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Neil Bailey
3
0.5
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/1
5m frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
0.7
14/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (60)
14/1
5
1.1
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (51.5)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
1.5
80/1
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Graham (55)
80/1
7
2.7
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
40/1
5g planet five (USA) x bonnie rain (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
2.8
9/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/4
9
3.9
60/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
60/1
10
4
60/1
T: T R Harvey
R: S Parnham (56)
60/1
11
4.1
150/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
150/1
7m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
4.5
150/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
150/1
8m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
5.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
40/1
5m maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
5.6
20/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
5g the factor (USA) x clearspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
15
6.1
40/1
T: G L Carige
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
40/1
5g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
16
9
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - The Merrywell (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Harvey (57)
16/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
40/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
7/2
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Gangemi Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.7
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
25/1
5
1.8
50/1
T: Ms A King
R: S Parnham (54.5)
50/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
50/1
5m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
4
20/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
4.4
14/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
5.7
Puli (5)
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
12/1
11
6.5
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
40/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.4
Dunbar (16)
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
13
8.9
3/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (58)
3/1F
14
9.3
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
15
9.4
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (52)
40/1
4m sessions (AUS) x danish magic (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
16
19.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.