Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Tourism Wa Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/4
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
1.5
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
7/2
3f demerit (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (55)
9/1
3f so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/CB Bloodstock
4
3.7
11/8F
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
11/8F
5
3.9
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
3f all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 2 - Amelia Park (Bm71+) (1400m)
Class: BM71+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
20/1
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.4
13/4
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
13/4
5g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Glenn Dawson
4
1.8
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59)
9/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
2.7
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
50/1
7g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.9
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
7g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
4.1
7/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
10
5.1
Kelvin (6)
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
4g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
40/1
5m demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bangcrash, Bolord, Vino Beneteau,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Nicholas Petrides
2
1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
13/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Matt Cumani Racing
3
1.2
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
5/1
5g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.9
13/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
13/2
5
2
50/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.2
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.5
11/4F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
11/4F
6g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
3.4
15/1
T: Ms S Evans
R: P Carbery (54)
15/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x citinpretty (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
20/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
3.9
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ominous quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
4.8
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58.5)
15/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
12
5.7
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
3g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
8.7
Velago (8)
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
14
8.8
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
100/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 4 - Westspeed Platinum Final-Bm60+ (1400m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
13/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details14 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
0.7
Melarab (12)
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
5/1F
4m playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: S J Rowe
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
6
2.6
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
7
4
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
13/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6.7
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/1
4m galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
8.2
11/1
T: G P Evans
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
11/1
10
9.3
100/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
100/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
20
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (59)
14/1
5g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 5 - Crown Towers (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
6/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M Lane & P Capararo
2
1.3
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
3
1.8
50/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (55)
50/1
4
2.1
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
25/1
7g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.7
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
9/2
4g sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (57)
7/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
5m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
7g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
40/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.1
Puli (4)
8/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: S O'Donnell (57)
8/1
Race 6 - Quayclean (Bm78+) (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.18 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
9/4F
7g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.3
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
6/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
6/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
10/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Madi Derrick (55)
8/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54)
6/1
5g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
2.8
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
9/1
5g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
3.9
11/2
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
11/2
8g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.8
150/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
150/1
9g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Race 7 - Tabtouch-R/C'ship Final-Bm60+ (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
10/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciao Miss Turpin,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
3/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (56.5)
3/1F
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.6
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
6/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
0.8
30/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (58)
30/1
5g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: David A Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
12/1
5m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1.9
50/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
50/1
8g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2.5
15/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (61)
15/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
20/1
9
3.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.7
60/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Jerry Noske (56)
60/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
4.4
25/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
6m trade fair (GB) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
5.6
30/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (57)
30/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
13
5.9
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
40/1
14
6.5
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (62)
11/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Peoplestart - Tattersall's Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.95 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
5/4F
7g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: B Parnham (54)
9/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
1.7
8/1
T: R W Price
R: S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
4
2.7
150/1
T: B W Owen
R: Ryan Hill (54)
150/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.9
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/2
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Harvey (56)
9/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.4
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
9/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
6m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
4.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
20/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
6.7
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (61)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 9 - Crown Perth - Winterbottom (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.43 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
30/1
11g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
1.7
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (58.5)
8/11F
6g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
50/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.9
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
7/1
7
3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Carbery (58.5)
16/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.1
200/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Hall (58.5)
200/1
9g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
7.1
200/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
200/1
9g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
11
7.6
Mankind (11)
200/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
200/1
5g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
7.7
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
100/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
13
7.9
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
20/1
7g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
14
8.1
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
16/1
5g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
15
9.6
100/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Staples (58.5)
100/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 10 - Furphy (Bm77+) (1600m)
Class: BM77+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.39 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Tollman (14)
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (55)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R W Price
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
11/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
2/1F
6g al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$58,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: B Pearce
4
2.3
11/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.4
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
8/1
5g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
2.5
Cambist (12)
10/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
7
2.6
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Madi Derrick (52)
12/1
6g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.1
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
60/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
4.3
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
11
6.2
100/1
T: N Parker
R: P Knuckey (57)
100/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
6.7
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
40/1
5g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
13
7.7
100/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
100/1
14
9.4
100/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
100/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.